Research report

2025 Semi-Annual Report Review: Q2 Loss Narrows Quarter-on-Quarter, Globalization Accelerates

Published 2025-08-25 · Minsheng Securities · Deng Yongkang,Lin Yutao,Wang Yiru,Zhu Biye
Source: 002459_19462.html

2025 Semi-Annual Report Review: Q2 Loss Narrows Quarter-on-Quarter, Globalization Accelerates

002459.SZBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2025-08-25
InstitutionMinsheng Securities
AnalystsDeng Yongkang,Lin Yutao,Wang Yiru,Zhu Biye
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockJA Solar (002459)
Report typeStock

JA Solar Technology (002459.SZ): Navigating the Cycle – Q2 Losses Narrow as Globalization Accelerates

Date: August 25, 2025
Ticker: 002459.SZ (Shenzhen Stock Exchange)
Current Price: CNY 12.27
Rating: OUTPERFORM (Maintained)
Target Price Implied Valuation: 19x 2026E P/E


Executive Summary

JA Solar Technology (“JA Solar” or the “Company”), a leading vertically integrated photovoltaic (PV) module manufacturer, released its semi-annual report for the first half of 2025 (1H25) on August 22, 2025. The results reflect the broader industry-wide challenges characterized by severe supply-demand imbalances and intensified price competition. However, the Company demonstrated resilience through operational efficiency improvements and strategic global expansion.

Key Financial Highlights for 1H25:
* Revenue: CNY 23.905 billion, representing a year-over-year (YoY) decline of 36.01%.
* Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders: A loss of CNY 2.58 billion.
* Deducted Non-recurring Net Profit: A loss of CNY 2.287 billion.
* Q2 2025 Sequential Improvement: In the second quarter alone, revenue reached CNY 13.232 billion (YoY -38.12%, Quarter-over-Quarter [QoQ] +23.99%). The net loss narrowed significantly to CNY 942 million (Deducted non-recurring loss: CNY 881 million), indicating a stabilization trend despite the challenging macro environment.

Strategic Developments:
The Company is actively pivoting towards a more robust global footprint to mitigate trade barriers and capture higher-margin overseas demand. Key strategic moves include:
1. H-Share Listing Initiative: JA Solar has initiated the process for issuing overseas listed foreign shares (H-shares) and applying for listing on the Main Board of the Hong Kong Stock Exchange. This move aims to diversify financing channels, optimize capital structure, and enhance international brand influence.
2. Overseas Capacity Expansion: The Company signed a land lease agreement with the Port of Sohar and Free Zone in Oman, planning an investment of USD 565 million to build 6GW of cell and 3GW of module capacity, scheduled for production commencement in 2026.
3. Technological Leadership: JA Solar continues to lead in N-type technology, with its Bycium+ cells achieving a mass production conversion efficiency of up to 27%. The Company is also advancing research in BC (Back Contact) and perovskite tandem technologies.

Investment Thesis:
While the short-term financial performance is pressured by industry headwinds, JA Solar’s strong market position (ranked 3rd globally in module shipments in 1H25), accelerating globalization, and technological moat position it well to gain market share as the industry consolidates. We maintain our OUTPERFORM rating. We project the Company to return to profitability in 2026, with estimated net profits of CNY 2.129 billion in 2026 and CNY 3.347 billion in 2027. At the current closing price of CNY 12.27 (as of August 22, 2025), the stock trades at approximately 19x 2026E P/E and 12x 2027E P/E, offering an attractive entry point for long-term investors betting on the cyclical recovery of the PV sector.


Key Takeaways

1. Financial Performance Analysis: Bottoming Out Amidst Industry Winter

The 1H25 financial results underscore the severity of the current downturn in the global photovoltaic industry. However, a granular analysis of the quarterly data suggests that the worst may be behind us, with sequential improvements signaling early signs of stabilization.

1.1 Revenue and Profitability Trends

Metric 1H 2024 1H 2025 YoY Change Q2 2025 QoQ Change (vs Q1 2025)
Revenue (CNY bn) ~37.36* 23.905 -36.01% 13.232 +23.99%
Net Profit (CNY bn) Positive* -2.580 N/A -0.942 Narrowing Loss
Deducted Net Profit (CNY bn) Positive* -2.287 N/A -0.881 Narrowing Loss

*Note: 1H2024 absolute figures derived from YoY percentage changes provided in the report context.

The 36.01% YoY decline in revenue is primarily attributable to the sharp drop in average selling prices (ASPs) across the PV supply chain, rather than a collapse in volume. In fact, shipment volumes have remained robust. The significant QoQ revenue growth of 23.99% in Q2 indicates that delivery schedules are accelerating and demand remains resilient, particularly in overseas markets.

The narrowing of losses in Q2 is a critical positive signal. While the Company still reported a net loss of CNY 942 million in Q2, this represents a substantial improvement from Q1. This improvement is driven by:
* Cost Reductions: Continuous optimization of manufacturing processes and supply chain management.
* Product Mix Shift: Higher proportion of high-efficiency N-type modules which command better margins compared to legacy P-type products.
* Operational Leverage: Better utilization rates as older capacities are phased out or upgraded.

1.2 Cash Flow and Balance Sheet Health

Despite the reported accounting losses, JA Solar’s operating cash flow remains a strength, reflecting the non-cash nature of some impairments and the Company’s ability to manage working capital effectively.

  • Operating Cash Flow (OCF): For 2024A, OCF was CNY 3.347 billion. For 1H25, while specific H1 OCF is not explicitly detailed in the summary text, the full-year forecast for 2025E predicts an OCF of CNY 4.686 billion. This suggests that the Company continues to generate cash from operations despite net losses, supported by strong receivables management and inventory turnover.
  • Inventory Management: Inventory levels were CNY 10.571 billion at the end of 2024. The forecast for 2025E shows a reduction to CNY 7.593 billion, indicating active destocking efforts to mitigate the risk of inventory impairment in a falling price environment.
  • Liquidity Position: As of the end of 2024, monetary funds stood at CNY 25.089 billion. The forecast for 2025E shows a slight decrease to CNY 21.430 billion, primarily due to ongoing capital expenditures for overseas expansion and technology upgrades. However, the current ratio remains healthy at 1.11 (2025E), and the quick ratio at 0.73, ensuring sufficient short-term solvency.

2. Operational Excellence: Shipment Leadership and Technological Moat

In a commoditized market, scale and technology are the two primary defenses against margin erosion. JA Solar excels in both dimensions.

2.1 Shipment Volume and Market Share

According to statistics from InfoLink, JA Solar ranked 3rd globally in module shipments in 1H25.
* Total Shipments: 33.79 GW (including 119 MW for self-use).
* Overseas Contribution: Overseas shipments accounted for 45.93% of the total. This high exposure to international markets is a double-edged sword; while it exposes the Company to trade policy risks, it also provides access to markets with higher electricity prices and better willingness to pay for premium, high-efficiency modules, thereby supporting margins relative to the domestic Chinese market.

The ability to maintain top-tier shipment volumes during a period of industry-wide losses demonstrates the Company’s strong customer relationships, bankability, and execution capabilities.

2.2 Capacity Structure and Vertical Integration

JA Solar maintains a highly integrated supply chain, which provides cost visibility and supply security.
* Module Capacity: Reached 100 GW by the end of 2024.
* Cell Capacity: Approximately 70% of module capacity (~70 GW).
* Wafer Capacity: Approximately 80% of module capacity (~80 GW).

This integration level allows JA Solar to capture value across multiple stages of the value chain. While the industry faces overcapacity, JA Solar’s strategy focuses on upgrading existing lines to N-type technology rather than blind expansion, ensuring that its capacity base remains competitive and relevant.

2.3 Technological Innovation: The Bycium+ Advantage

Technology differentiation is becoming increasingly critical as standard PERC modules become obsolete. JA Solar’s proprietary Bycium+ N-type cell technology is a key driver of its competitive edge.

  • Efficiency Milestone: The mass production conversion efficiency of Bycium+ cells has reached 27%. This is among the highest in the industry for mainstream TOPCon-based technologies.
  • Technical Enhancements: The efficiency gains are achieved through several advanced process innovations:
    • Front-side Low-doping Boron Diffusion: Reduces recombination losses and improves open-circuit voltage ($V_{oc}$).
    • Rear-side Local Poly-Silicon (Poly) Technology: Enhances passivation quality and contact conductivity.
    • Advanced Printing Techniques: Improves grid line aspect ratio, reducing shading losses and series resistance.

These improvements translate directly into higher power output per module, allowing JA Solar to offer products with lower Levelized Cost of Energy (LCOE) for downstream developers, justifying a premium price or securing larger market share in tender bids.

  • Next-Gen R&D: Beyond TOPCon/Bycium+, JA Solar is aggressively investing in future technologies:
    • BC (Back Contact) Cells: Accelerating R&D to prepare for the next wave of high-efficiency mainstream technology.
    • Perovskite Tandem: Maintaining reserves in perovskite-silicon tandem technology, which holds the potential to break the theoretical efficiency limit of single-junction silicon cells.

3. Strategic Pivot: Globalization and Capital Markets

The geopolitical landscape for solar manufacturing is shifting rapidly, with increasing trade protectionism in the US and Europe. JA Solar’s response is a two-pronged strategy: expanding physical manufacturing footprints outside of China and diversifying its capital raising venues.

3.1 H-Share Listing: Building a Global Capital Platform

The Company has officially launched the issuance of H-shares and applied for listing on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange (HKEX).

Strategic Rationale:
1. Financing Diversification: Access to international capital markets reduces reliance on domestic A-share financing and bank loans, providing a more flexible capital structure.
2. Currency Hedging: Raising funds in HKD/USD can help match the currency denomination of overseas revenues and investments, naturally hedging against FX fluctuations.
3. Brand Visibility: A dual-listing status enhances corporate governance transparency and brand recognition among international institutional investors and customers.
4. Support for Overseas CAPEX: The proceeds are expected to support the aggressive overseas capacity expansion plan, particularly the Oman project and potential future expansions in other regions.

3.2 Overseas Capacity: The Oman Project

In response to trade barriers such as the U.S. Inflation Reduction Act (IRA) and European anti-subsidy investigations, localizing production is no longer optional but essential for major PV manufacturers.

  • Project Details: JA Solar signed a land lease agreement with the Port of Sohar and Free Zone in Oman.
  • Investment Scale: USD 565 million.
  • Capacity: 6GW of N-type cells and 3GW of modules.
  • Timeline: Expected to commence production in 2026.
  • Strategic Value:
    • Market Access: Oman offers favorable trade agreements with various regions, potentially serving as an export hub to Europe, Africa, and potentially avoiding certain tariffs applicable to Chinese-origin goods.
    • Energy Costs: The region offers competitive energy costs, which is a significant component of PV manufacturing expenses.
    • First-Mover Advantage: Early establishment in the Middle East positions JA Solar to capitalize on the region’s own ambitious renewable energy targets (e.g., Saudi Vision 2030, UAE Energy Strategy 2050).

This move aligns with the Company’s goal to increase the proportion of overseas production, thereby mitigating geopolitical risks and capturing higher margins in non-Chinese markets.

4. Earnings Forecast and Valuation

Based on the 1H25 results and the strategic outlook, we have updated our financial models. We anticipate a "U-shaped" recovery, with 2025 being the trough year before a robust rebound in 2026 and 2027.

4.1 Revenue and Profit Forecast

Item (CNY Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Revenue 70,121 54,203 70,056 79,988
YoY Growth (%) -14.0% -22.7% 29.2% 14.2%
Gross Profit 3,142 1,229 8,149 9,940
Gross Margin (%) 4.48% 2.27% 11.63% 12.43%
Net Profit (Attrib.) -4,656 -3,341 2,129 3,347
EPS (CNY) -1.41 -1.01 0.64 1.01

Analysis of Forecasts:
* 2025E: We expect revenue to decline further to CNY 54.2 billion due to lower ASPs persisting through the year. Gross margin is projected to remain thin at 2.27% as the Company clears older inventory and competes aggressively for market share. However, the net loss is expected to narrow to CNY 3.34 billion, an improvement from the CNY 4.656 billion loss in 2024, driven by reduced asset impairment charges (forecasted at CNY 500 million vs. CNY 3.154 billion in 2024) and operational efficiencies.
* 2026E: This is the pivotal turnaround year. Revenue is projected to surge by 29.2% to CNY 70.056 billion. This growth is driven by:
1. Price Stabilization: Industry consolidation leads to a balance in supply and demand, stabilizing module prices.
2. New Capacity Ramp-up: The Oman facility and other overseas expansions begin contributing to sales.
3. Margin Recovery: Gross margin expands to 11.63% as the product mix shifts entirely to high-efficiency N-type and BC modules, and economies of scale are realized in new factories.
4. Profitability: The Company returns to profitability with a net profit of CNY 2.129 billion.
* 2027E: Sustainable growth continues with revenue reaching CNY 79.988 billion (+14.2%) and net profit growing to CNY 3.347 billion (+57.2%). Margins stabilize at healthy levels (~12.4%), reflecting a mature, optimized global operation.

4.2 Valuation Analysis

Given the cyclical nature of the PV industry and the temporary losses in 2024-2025, traditional P/E valuation is distorted for the near term. Therefore, we look forward to 2026 and 2027 when normalcy returns.

  • Current Price: CNY 12.27 (as of Aug 22, 2025).
  • 2026E P/E: ~19x.
  • 2027E P/E: ~12x.
  • P/B Ratio: 1.5x (2024A), projected to decrease to 1.4x by 2027E.

Peer Comparison Context:
Historically, leading PV integrators trade at P/E multiples between 15x-25x during growth phases. A 19x multiple for 2026E earnings is reasonable given JA Solar’s leading market position, technological edge, and successful globalization. The 12x multiple for 2027E suggests significant upside potential if the Company executes its strategy effectively and the industry recovery is stronger than anticipated.

The EV/EBITDA metric also supports this view, dropping from 11.94x in 2025E to 4.80x in 2026E, indicating that the enterprise value is low relative to the expected cash generation capability post-recovery.


Risks / Headwinds

While the investment thesis is compelling, investors must be aware of the following risks that could impact the Company’s financial performance and stock price.

1. Raw Material Price Volatility

  • Polysilicon and Wafer Prices: Although prices have fallen, volatility remains. If upstream prices rise unexpectedly while downstream module prices remain suppressed due to competition, margins could be squeezed further. Conversely, rapid price declines can lead to inventory write-downs, as seen in 2024.
  • Silver Paste Costs: N-type cells (TOPCon/HJT) consume more silver than P-type PERC cells. Fluctuations in silver prices can significantly impact non-silicon costs.

2. Downstream Demand Uncertainty

  • Global Macro Environment: High interest rates in major economies (US, Europe) can increase the cost of capital for solar project developers, potentially delaying or canceling projects.
  • Policy Changes: Subsidy reductions or changes in net-metering policies in key markets (e.g., Germany, California, Australia) could dampen demand growth.
  • Grid Congestion: In many mature markets, grid infrastructure bottlenecks are preventing the connection of new solar capacity, leading to curtailment risks and slower installation rates.

3. Overseas Capacity Execution Risks

  • Construction Delays: The Oman project and any future overseas facilities face risks related to construction timelines, labor availability, and local regulatory approvals. Delays could push revenue recognition and profitability further out.
  • Operational Challenges: Running manufacturing operations in new geographies involves learning curves, cultural differences, and supply chain logistics challenges that may initially result in higher costs or lower yields.
  • Geopolitical Shifts: While overseas production mitigates some trade risks, new trade barriers could emerge targeting specific countries (e.g., if the EU investigates imports from Oman or other third countries deemed to be transshipment points for Chinese goods).

4. Asset Impairment and Financial Health

  • Legacy Capacity Write-offs: The rapid transition to N-type technology renders older P-type capacity obsolete. Further large-scale asset impairments could occur if the Company decides to accelerate the retirement of these assets, impacting net profit.
  • Debt Levels: The Company’s debt-to-asset ratio is around 75%. While manageable, high leverage in a low-margin environment increases financial risk, especially if interest rates remain elevated. The success of the H-share listing is crucial to deleveraging the balance sheet.

5. Intense Industry Competition

  • Price Wars: The PV industry is prone to aggressive pricing strategies to maintain market share. If competitors engage in irrational price cutting, it could prolong the period of low margins and delay the industry’s return to profitability.
  • Technological Disruption: If competing technologies (e.g., HJT or pure BC from other manufacturers) achieve faster cost reductions or efficiency gains than JA Solar’s Bycium+ or planned BC offerings, the Company could lose its technological premium.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Sector Outlook: Consolidation and Clearing

The global photovoltaic sector is currently in a phase of deep consolidation. The era of easy growth driven by subsidy-driven demand is over; the industry is now maturing into a cost-and-technology-driven utility-scale commodity market.

  • Supply Side: We expect a wave of bankruptcies and mergers among smaller, less efficient players, particularly those lacking vertical integration or technological differentiation. This "clearing" process is painful but necessary for long-term industry health.
  • Demand Side: Long-term demand fundamentals remain intact. The global energy transition, driven by climate goals and energy security concerns, ensures robust long-term growth. Solar is increasingly the cheapest source of new electricity generation in most parts of the world.
  • Trade Landscape: Fragmentation is increasing. We are moving towards a multi-polar manufacturing world where production is localized in key consumption hubs (US, Europe, India, Middle East). Companies with successful global manufacturing footprints will thrive, while those reliant solely on exports from China will face increasing headwinds.

Company Rating: OUTPERFORM (Maintained)

We maintain our OUTPERFORM rating on JA Solar Technology.

Rationale:
1. Resilience in Downturn: JA Solar has demonstrated the ability to maintain top-3 global shipment rankings even during severe industry downturns, proving its operational robustness.
2. Strategic Foresight: The proactive move to list in Hong Kong and build capacity in Oman positions the Company ahead of many peers in navigating geopolitical complexities.
3. Technological Leadership: The 27% efficiency milestone for Bycium+ cells ensures that JA Solar’s products remain competitive and desirable in high-value markets.
4. Valuation Appeal: At current levels, the stock prices in a prolonged depression scenario. Our forecasts suggest a strong recovery in 2026-2027, offering significant upside potential from today’s depressed valuation multiples.


Investment View

Core Investment Logic

1. Buying the Cyclical Trough:
Investing in cyclical industries requires contrarian thinking. The PV sector is currently experiencing extreme pessimism, reflected in the widespread losses and low valuations. JA Solar’s Q2 loss narrowing is a leading indicator that the bottom is near. Historical data suggests that investing in leading PV manufacturers during periods of industry-wide losses has yielded substantial returns as the cycle turns.

2. Globalization as a Alpha Generator:
Not all PV manufacturers are created equal in the new geopolitical era. JA Solar’s aggressive overseas expansion (Oman) and capital market globalization (H-share listing) differentiate it from peers who are slower to adapt. This strategy will likely result in:
* Higher Margins: Access to markets with less price sensitivity.
* Risk Mitigation: Reduced exposure to single-market trade policies.
* Sustainable Growth: Ability to serve local content requirements in key regions.

3. Technology Moat Protects Market Share:
In a commoditized market, efficiency is king. JA Solar’s continuous improvement in Bycium+ efficiency and its R&D pipeline in BC and Perovskite ensure that it will not be left behind in the technology race. This protects its brand value and allows it to command a premium in tenders where LCOE is the primary decision factor.

Key Catalysts

  • Successful H-Share Listing: Completion of the HKEX listing would be a major positive catalyst, providing fresh capital for expansion and validating the Company’s international strategy.
  • Oman Project Progress: Any announcements regarding the construction progress or early orders for the Oman facility will reinforce the globalization thesis.
  • Industry Price Stabilization: Signs of module price stabilization or increase in Q3/Q4 2025 would confirm the turnaround narrative.
  • Quarterly Profitability Return: Achieving quarterly profitability sooner than expected (e.g., in Q4 2025 or Q1 2026) would trigger a re-rating of the stock.

Conclusion

JA Solar Technology is navigating one of the most challenging periods in the history of the photovoltaic industry. However, the Company’s strong operational execution, technological leadership, and strategic pivot towards globalization provide a clear path through the storm. The narrowing losses in Q2 2025 signal that the worst is likely behind us.

For institutional investors, JA Solar represents a high-quality asset at a cyclical low. The combination of a dominant market position, a robust technology pipeline, and an evolving global footprint makes it well-positioned to emerge from the industry consolidation stronger and more profitable. We recommend accumulating positions at current levels, with a target horizon of 12-24 months to capture the expected recovery in 2026-2027.


Appendix: Detailed Financial Analysis & Data

A. Income Statement Breakdown & Drivers

Item (CNY Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Key Drivers/Notes
Revenue 70,121 54,203 70,056 79,988 2025 dip due to ASP drop; 2026+ recovery via volume & new markets.
Cost of Goods Sold 66,979 52,974 61,907 70,048 Costs fall with revenue but lag slightly due to fixed costs.
Gross Profit 3,142 1,229 8,149 9,940 Margin compression in 2025; expansion in 2026 due to mix shift.
Sales Expenses 1,078 1,192 1,506 1,680 Increase reflects higher overseas marketing and distribution costs.
Admin Expenses 2,007 1,897 2,452 2,800 Controlled growth; efficiency gains offset inflation.
R&D Expenses 987 759 981 1,120 Sustained investment in BC and Perovskite tech.
EBIT -1,082 -2,552 3,390 4,561 Turnaround in 2026 driven by gross profit recovery.
Asset Impairment -3,154 -500 -300 -200 Significant reduction in impairments as legacy assets are cleared.
Net Profit (Attrib.) -4,656 -3,341 2,129 3,347 Return to profitability in 2026.

B. Balance Sheet Strength & Liquidity

Item (CNY Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Analysis
Cash & Equivalents 25,089 21,430 25,793 33,824 Strong cash reserve provides buffer during downturn.
Accounts Receivable 9,180 6,718 8,954 10,046 Decrease in 2025 reflects stricter credit control.
Inventory 10,571 7,593 9,158 10,502 Destocking in 2025 reduces impairment risk.
Total Assets 112,958 103,729 111,156 119,232 Asset base stabilizes then grows with new capacity.
Total Liabilities 84,429 78,574 84,019 88,953 Debt management focused on optimizing structure.
Equity 28,529 25,155 27,137 30,279 Equity dip in 2025 due to losses; recovery thereafter.
Debt-to-Asset Ratio 74.74% 75.75% 75.59% 74.60% Leverage remains elevated but stable.

C. Cash Flow Dynamics

Item (CNY Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Insight
Operating CF 3,347 4,686 12,412 15,252 Strong OCF generation despite accounting losses.
Investing CF -13,112 -8,290 -6,469 -5,476 Capex peaks in 2024-2025 for new tech/overseas plants.
Financing CF 15,324 -55 -1,580 -1,745 Shift from debt fundraising to repayment/dividends.
Net Cash Flow 5,809 -3,659 4,363 8,031 2025 net outflow due to capex; positive thereafter.

D. Key Financial Ratios & Valuation Metrics

Metric 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Interpretation
ROE (%) -16.69% -13.61% 8.08% 11.46% Return to double-digit ROE in 2027.
ROA (%) -4.12% -3.22% 1.92% 2.81% Asset efficiency improves with recovery.
Gross Margin (%) 4.48% 2.27% 11.63% 12.43% Margin recovery is the key profit driver.
Net Margin (%) -6.64% -6.16% 3.04% 4.18% Reflects operating leverage and cost control.
P/E (x) N/A N/A 19 12 Attractive valuation for 2026/27 earnings.
P/B (x) 1.5 1.7 1.5 1.4 Trading below historical averages.
EV/EBITDA (x) 9.76 11.94 4.80 4.16 Low EV/EBITDA in 2026 indicates undervaluation.
Dividend Yield (%) 0.00% 0.00% 0.81% 1.22% Dividends resume in 2026 as profitability returns.

Analyst Certification & Disclaimer

Analyst Certification:
The analysts named in this report, Deng Yongkang, Lin Yutao, Wang Yiru, and Zhu Biye, certify that they have the requisite securities investment consulting practice qualifications registered with the Securities Association of China. They declare that the views expressed in this report accurately reflect their personal, independent, and objective views about the subject company and its securities. They further certify that no part of their compensation was, is, or will be, directly or indirectly, related to the specific recommendations or views expressed in this report.

Disclaimer:
Minsheng Securities Co., Ltd. ("the Company") holds the qualification for securities investment consulting business approved by the China Securities Regulatory Commission. This report is intended solely for the use of the Company's domestic clients. Receipt of this report does not constitute a client relationship. This report is for reference only and does not constitute an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial instruments. The opinions and suggestions contained herein do not take into account the specific investment objectives, financial situation, or particular needs of any recipient. Clients should consider their own specific circumstances and conduct independent assessments. The Company is not liable for any losses arising from the use of this report.

The information contained in this report is based on publicly available sources believed to be reliable, but the Company does not guarantee its accuracy or completeness. The opinions, estimates, and forecasts reflect the judgment of the analysts as of the date of this report and are subject to change without notice. The Company may hold positions in the securities mentioned and may provide investment banking or other services to the companies discussed.

Copyright:
This report is copyrighted by Minsheng Securities Co., Ltd. No part of this report may be reproduced, distributed, or transmitted in any form or by any means without prior written permission. All trademarks and service marks mentioned are the property of their respective owners.

Contact Information:
* Shanghai: 7th Floor, Star Cube Building, No. 188 Yangshupu Road, Hongkou District, Shanghai, 200082
* Beijing: 18th Floor, Tower A, Minsheng Financial Center, No. 28 Jianguomen Inner Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100005
* Shenzhen: Room 01, 10th Floor, Tower 1, Kerry Construction Plaza, No. 1 Zhongxin 4th Road, Futian District, Shenzhen, 518048