Research report

1H25 Semi-Annual Report Review: Significant ramp-up in C&I storage inverters, strong growth in energy storage battery packs

Published 2025-08-27 · Minsheng Securities · Deng Yongkang,Zhu Biye,Wang Yiru,Lin Yutao
Source: 605117_18893.html

1H25 Semi-Annual Report Review: Significant ramp-up in C&I storage inverters, strong growth in energy storage battery packs

605117.SHBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2025-08-27
InstitutionMinsheng Securities
AnalystsDeng Yongkang,Zhu Biye,Wang Yiru,Lin Yutao
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockDeye Shares (605117)
Report typeStock

Deye Shares (605117.SH): H1 2025 Review – C&I Inverter Momentum Accelerates, Battery Storage Surges

Date: August 27, 2025
Ticker: 605117.SH (Shanghai Stock Exchange)
Rating: Outperform / Recommend
Current Price: CNY 60.55
Target Price: Implied Upside based on 16x 2025E PE
Analysts: Deng Yongkang, Zhu Biye, Wang Yiru, Lin Yutao (Minsheng Securities Research Institute)


Executive Summary

Deye Shares (605117.SH), a leading global provider of hybrid inverters and energy storage systems, released its interim financial results for the first half of 2025 on August 25, 2025. The company demonstrated robust operational resilience and strategic execution, characterized by a significant pivot towards high-growth Commercial and Industrial (C&I) storage solutions and a explosive expansion in its standalone battery storage business.

In 1H 2025, Deye Shares reported total revenue of CNY 5.535 billion, representing a year-over-year (YoY) increase of 16.58%. Net profit attributable to shareholders reached CNY 1.522 billion, up 23.18% YoY, while non-GAAP net profit (deducting non-recurring items) stood at CNY 1.462 billion, surging 25.74% YoY. This performance underscores the company’s ability to maintain healthy margin profiles despite intensifying competition in certain legacy segments.

The second quarter (2Q 2025) showed sequential acceleration. Revenue reached CNY 2.969 billion (+3.65% YoY, +15.70% Quarter-on-Quarter [QoQ]), and net profit amounted to CNY 817 million (+1.72% YoY, +15.74% QoQ). Notably, non-GAAP net profit in 2Q grew by 15.09% YoY and a substantial 38.59% QoQ, indicating improving operational efficiency and product mix optimization as the quarter progressed.

Key Structural Shifts:
1. C&I Inverter Breakthrough: The company successfully capitalized on the global surge in C&I storage demand, particularly in Europe (driven by subsidy policies and Feed-in Tariff [FIT] phase-outs) and emerging markets like Pakistan, Myanmar, Nigeria, and the Middle East (driven by grid instability and high electricity prices). C&I inverter shipments reached 42,900 units in 1H 2025, marking a critical "0-to-1" growth phase in key regions.
2. Battery Storage Synergy: Leveraging its strong inverter channel, Deye’s energy storage battery revenue skyrocketed by 85.80% YoY to CNY 1.422 billion in 1H 2025. This highlights the success of its "inverter + battery" bundled strategy and brand globalization efforts.
3. Legacy Appliance Headwinds: The traditional home appliance segment (dehumidifiers and heat exchangers) faced headwinds due to weather anomalies and weak downstream demand, acting as a drag on overall top-line growth but remaining cash-flow positive.

Looking ahead, we project Deye Shares’ revenue to grow at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of approximately 19% from 2025 to 2027, driven by the sustained penetration of storage solutions in emerging markets and the deepening of its presence in European C&I sectors. We maintain our "Recommend" (Outperform) rating, citing the company’s attractive valuation (16x 2025E P/E), strong balance sheet, and clear competitive moat in hybrid inverter technology.


Key Takeaways

1. Financial Performance: Robust Profitability Amidst Revenue Moderation

While top-line growth moderated compared to the hyper-growth phase of 2024, profitability metrics remained strong, reflecting a favorable shift in product mix towards higher-value storage solutions.

1H 2025 & 2Q 2025 Financial Highlights

Metric 1H 2025 (CNY Mn) YoY Change 2Q 2025 (CNY Mn) YoY Change QoQ Change
Total Revenue 5,535 +16.58% 2,969 +3.65% +15.70%
Gross Profit Est. ~2,100 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Net Profit (Attrib.) 1,522 +23.18% 817 +1.72% +15.74%
Non-GAAP Net Profit 1,462 +25.74% 849 +15.09% +38.59%
Net Margin ~27.5% +1.5 pp ~27.5% -0.5 pp Stable

Note: Gross profit estimated based on historical margins; specific 1H gross profit not explicitly broken out in summary but implied by net margins.

Analysis of Earnings Quality:
The divergence between revenue growth (+16.58%) and net profit growth (+23.18%) in 1H 2025 suggests an improvement in net margins. This is likely attributable to:
* Scale Effects in Storage: The rapid ramp-up of battery sales, which benefit from integrated supply chain advantages.
* Product Mix Optimization: Higher contribution from C&I inverters, which typically command better pricing power than saturated residential micro-inverter segments.
* Cost Control: Effective management of operating expenses relative to revenue growth.

In 2Q 2025, the sequential jump in non-GAAP net profit (+38.59% QoQ) is particularly noteworthy. It indicates that the company successfully navigated seasonal fluctuations and potentially realized cost efficiencies or favorable foreign exchange impacts during the quarter. The stability of the net margin around 27.5% demonstrates Deye’s pricing power and operational leverage in the face of global macroeconomic uncertainties.

2. Core Business Driver: Inverters – The C&I Inflection Point

The inverter segment remains the cornerstone of Deye’s technology leadership and brand equity. In 1H 2025, the company sold 763,800 inverter units, generating revenue of CNY 2.644 billion (+13.90% YoY).

Shipment Breakdown (1H 2025)

  • Total Inverters: 763,800 units
  • Residential Storage (Hybrid): 272,700 units
  • Commercial & Industrial (C&I): 42,900 units
  • Other (Grid-tied/Micro): ~448,200 units (Implied residual)

(Note: The report explicitly mentions Residential and C&I storage units. The remaining volume likely consists of standard grid-tied string inverters and microinverters, though specific breakdowns for non-storage inverters were not detailed in the summary text.)

Strategic Shift: From Residential to C&I

Historically, Deye has been dominant in the residential hybrid inverter market, particularly in South Africa, Southeast Asia, and Brazil. However, 1H 2025 marks a pivotal transition where C&I storage inverters have become a significant growth engine.

A. European Market: Policy-Driven "0-to-1" Growth
Europe represents a mature yet evolving market for energy storage. The dynamics are shifting from pure residential self-consumption to larger-scale C&I applications due to:
* FIT Phase-Outs: As generous Feed-in Tariffs for solar exports expire in countries like Germany, Italy, and Spain, businesses are incentivized to store excess solar generation rather than exporting it to the grid at low rates.
* Subsidy Support: New government initiatives specifically targeting commercial battery storage installations are lowering the Levelized Cost of Storage (LCOS) for enterprises.
* Energy Security: Continued geopolitical tensions keep energy price volatility high, prompting industrial users to seek energy independence.

Deye has leveraged its existing distribution networks in Europe to introduce C&I solutions, achieving rapid market acceptance. The "0-to-1" description implies that while the base was small, the growth rate is exponential, positioning Deye to capture early-mover advantages in this segment.

B. Emerging Markets: Reliability-Driven Demand
In contrast to Europe’s policy-driven demand, emerging markets are driven by fundamental grid reliability issues and economic necessity:
* Pakistan & Myanmar: Frequent load shedding and soaring electricity tariffs have made diesel generator replacement with solar+storage economically viable for factories and commercial buildings.
* Nigeria & Middle East: High fuel costs for generators and unstable national grids create a compelling value proposition for C&I storage. Deye’s products, known for their robustness in harsh environments (high temperature, dust), are well-suited for these regions.

C. Product Innovation & Portfolio Expansion
Deye is not merely relying on existing products but is actively expanding its technical envelope:
* Off-Grid Innovations: Launch of new 3.6-6kW single-phase off-grid inverters tailored for emerging markets where grid connection is unreliable or non-existent. This addresses the "last mile" electrification and backup power needs.
* High-Power Solutions: Introduction of 100kW-2.5MW storage solutions. This move signals Deye’s intent to compete in the utility-scale and large industrial sector, moving up the value chain from residential/light-commercial to heavy industrial applications. This expansion requires sophisticated Battery Management Systems (BMS) and grid-forming capabilities, showcasing Deye’s R&D depth.

3. Second Growth Curve: Energy Storage Batteries

The most striking feature of the 1H 2025 report is the performance of the energy storage battery segment. Revenue reached CNY 1.422 billion, a staggering 85.80% YoY increase.

The "Inverter + Battery" Synergy Model

Deye’s success in batteries is not accidental but a result of a deliberate strategic bundling approach:
1. Channel Leverage: Deye already has deep relationships with distributors and installers who buy its inverters. By offering compatible, high-quality battery packs, Deye reduces the friction for customers to adopt a full-stack solution. Installers prefer single-vendor support for warranty and troubleshooting, giving Deye a competitive edge over pure-play battery manufacturers.
2. Brand Trust: In the storage industry, safety and longevity are paramount. Deye’s established reputation for reliable inverters transfers trust to its battery products.
3. Global Marketing Push: The company intensified its brand globalization strategy in 1H 2025 through:
* High-Spec Exhibitions: Presence at major global energy trade shows (e.g., Intersolar, RE+) showcasing integrated systems.
* Deep Regional Roadshows: Direct engagement with local partners in key markets to educate them on the benefits of Deye’s integrated ecosystem.

Market Trends Supporting Battery Growth

  • Global Residential Storage Boom: As solar penetration increases globally, the attach rate of batteries to new solar installations is rising. In markets like South Africa and Australia, battery attachment rates are approaching 50-60%. Deye is well-positioned to capture this trend.
  • Cost Competitiveness: With vertical integration and scale, Deye can offer competitive pricing for battery packs, making them attractive in price-sensitive emerging markets.

4. Legacy Business: Appliances Under Pressure

While the energy business thrives, the traditional home appliance segment faced challenges in 1H 2025. This segment, comprising dehumidifiers and heat exchangers, generated CNY 1.276 billion in combined revenue (Dehumidifiers: CNY 408 Mn; Heat Exchangers: CNY 868 Mn).

Dehumidifiers: Weather and Competition Headwinds

  • Revenue: CNY 408 million (-10.30% YoY).
  • Drivers of Decline:
    • Weather Anomalies: The "Hui Nan Tian" (return of the south wind/humid season) in Southern China was weaker than usual in 1H 2025. Since dehumidifier sales are highly correlated with humidity levels and consumer perception of dampness, this directly impacted domestic sales.
    • Homogenization: The market for consumer dehumidifiers has become increasingly commoditized, with intense price competition from other appliance giants.
  • Bright Spot: Despite the revenue decline, Deye maintained its position as the online single-product champion. This indicates strong brand loyalty and market share retention even in a shrinking or stagnant market. The company continues to lead in e-commerce channels, which provides a stable cash flow base.

Heat Exchangers: Downstream Demand Contraction

  • Revenue: CNY 868 million (-17.83% YoY).
  • Drivers of Decline: The primary factor was a contraction in demand from downstream customers. Heat exchangers are often used in HVAC systems and industrial processes. A slowdown in the real estate sector or industrial manufacturing activity in China likely reduced orders for these components.
  • Outlook: This segment is cyclical and tied to broader macroeconomic industrial activity. While currently a drag, it is a mature business with predictable cash flows, allowing management to focus resources on the high-growth energy sector.

5. Financial Health and Cash Flow Strength

Deye Shares maintains a pristine balance sheet, providing ample firepower for future R&D, capacity expansion, and potential M&A activities.

Balance Sheet Highlights (As of 1H 2025 / 2024 Year-End Context)

Item 2024A (CNY Mn) 2025E (Forecast) Trend Analysis
Cash & Equivalents 3,554 7,296 Strong Accumulation
Total Assets 15,114 20,645 Asset base expanding with growth
Total Liabilities 5,660 9,661 Managed leverage
Equity 9,455 10,984 Retained earnings driving equity growth
Debt-to-Asset Ratio 37.45% 46.80% Moderate increase due to short-term borrowing for working capital

Cash Flow Analysis:
* Operating Cash Flow (OCF): In 2024, OCF was CNY 3,367 million. For 2025E, it is projected to reach CNY 3,949 million. This strong OCF generation confirms that the reported profits are backed by actual cash inflows, reducing the risk of receivables buildup.
* Investing Cash Flow: Significant capital expenditures are planned (CNY 1,201 million in 2025E), reflecting investments in new production lines for C&I inverters and battery packs. This is a positive signal for future capacity readiness.
* Financing Cash Flow: The company is managing its debt structure efficiently, with short-term borrowings increasing to support working capital needs during peak seasons.

Working Capital Efficiency:
* Inventory Turnover Days: Projected to improve from 72.36 days (2024A) to 70.00 days (2025E) and further down to 60.00 days (2027E). This improvement suggests better supply chain management and faster product turnover, crucial in the fast-evolving tech hardware sector.
* Receivables Turnover Days: Stable at around 50 days, indicating consistent credit terms and effective collection practices.


Risks / Headwinds

While the outlook is positive, institutional investors must consider the following risks that could impact Deye Shares’ performance:

1. Downstream Demand Volatility

  • Policy Dependency: The European C&I storage boom is heavily reliant on government subsidies and regulatory frameworks (e.g., FIT changes). Any reversal or reduction in these incentives could slow adoption rates.
  • Emerging Market Instability: Key markets like Pakistan, Nigeria, and Myanmar face political and economic instability. Currency devaluation in these countries could impact Deye’s revenue when repatriated or lead to payment delays from local distributors.
  • Weather Sensitivity: As seen in 1H 2025, the appliance business is vulnerable to weather patterns. While less critical to the overall growth story, it introduces earnings volatility.

2. Intensifying Competition

  • Price Wars: The inverter and battery storage markets are attracting numerous entrants, including established players like Huawei, Sungrow, and GoodWe, as well as new startups. This could lead to margin compression if competition shifts primarily to price.
  • Technology Disruption: Rapid advancements in battery chemistry (e.g., Solid-State, Sodium-ion) or inverter topology could render existing products obsolete if Deye fails to keep pace with R&D.

3. Supply Chain and Raw Material Costs

  • Lithium Price Fluctuation: Although lithium carbonate prices have stabilized compared to 2022-2023 peaks, any significant spike could increase the cost of goods sold (COGS) for the battery segment.
  • Electronic Components: Global shortages or tariff impositions on semiconductors and electronic components could disrupt production schedules and increase costs.

4. Geopolitical and Trade Barriers

  • Tariffs and Trade Restrictions: Increasing protectionism in the US and EU (e.g., anti-subsidy investigations, carbon border taxes) could hinder Deye’s export capabilities. While Deye is strong in non-Western markets, access to premium Western markets is crucial for long-term branding.
  • Supply Chain Decoupling: Pressure to localize supply chains could force Deye to invest heavily in overseas manufacturing facilities, impacting short-term margins.

5. Execution Risk in C&I Segment

  • Complexity of C&I Projects: Unlike residential installations, C&I projects involve complex engineering, longer sales cycles, and stricter grid compliance requirements. Failure to execute these projects smoothly could damage reputation and delay revenue recognition.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Sector Outlook: Global Energy Storage Entering "Golden Decade"

The global energy storage sector is transitioning from a niche market to a mainstream component of the energy infrastructure. Several macro trends support a bullish outlook for the next 3-5 years:

  1. Renewable Integration: As solar and wind penetration exceeds 20-30% in many grids, storage becomes essential for grid stability (frequency regulation, voltage support). This shifts storage from an "optional add-on" to a "grid necessity."
  2. Electrification of Everything: The rise of EVs and electric heating increases peak load demands, necessitating distributed storage solutions to manage grid congestion.
  3. Cost Parity: The Levelized Cost of Storage (LCOS) continues to decline, making battery storage economically competitive against peaker plants and diesel generators in more regions.
  4. Emerging Market Leapfrogging: Developing nations are skipping traditional grid expansion in favor of decentralized solar+microgrid solutions, creating a vast untapped market for companies like Deye.

Competitive Landscape:
The inverter market is consolidating. Leaders with strong brand recognition, extensive service networks, and integrated product portfolios (Inverter + Battery + EMS) are gaining market share at the expense of pure-play hardware vendors. Deye is well-positioned in this consolidation due to its hybrid strategy.

Company Rating: Maintain "Recommend" (Outperform)

We maintain our Recommend rating for Deye Shares based on the following rationale:

  1. Valuation Attractiveness: At a current price of CNY 60.55, the stock trades at 16x 2025E P/E and 13x 2026E P/E. Given the projected earnings growth of ~19% CAGR, the PEG ratio is approximately 0.85, which is attractive for a high-growth technology company. This valuation discounts some of the near-term appliance weakness but does not fully reflect the optionality of the C&I storage breakthrough.
  2. Earnings Visibility: The strong order book in emerging markets and the structural shift in Europe provide high visibility for revenue growth in 2025-2027.
  3. Financial Robustness: Strong cash flows and a healthy balance sheet allow Deye to weather downturns and invest in R&D, creating a sustainable competitive moat.
  4. Strategic Execution: Management has successfully executed the pivot to C&I and battery storage, demonstrating agility and strategic foresight.

Investment View

1. Valuation Analysis and Forecasts

Our financial model projects steady growth for Deye Shares over the next three years, driven by the scaling of the storage business.

Financial Forecast Summary (2025-2027E)

Metric (CNY Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Revenue 11,206 13,248 15,975 18,937
YoY Growth % 49.8% 18.2% 20.6% 18.5%
Gross Profit 4,344 5,031 6,115 7,228
Gross Margin % 38.8% 38.0% 38.3% 38.2%
Net Profit (Attrib.) 2,960 3,529 4,206 4,982
YoY Growth % 65.3% 19.2% 19.2% 18.4%
EPS (CNY) 3.27 3.90 4.65 5.51
P/E Ratio (x) 18.5 15.5 13.0 11.0
ROE (%) 31.3% 32.1% 32.6% 32.8%

Source: Minsheng Securities Research Institute Estimates. Note: P/E calculated based on Aug 27, 2025 closing price of CNY 60.55.

Key Assumptions:
* Revenue Growth: We assume a slight moderation in 2025 (18.2%) as the appliance segment drags, followed by acceleration in 2026 (20.6%) as C&I storage scales globally.
* Margins: Gross margins are expected to remain stable around 38%, balancing the higher margins of inverters with the potentially lower but volume-driven margins of battery packs. Operating leverage should support stable net margins around 26-27%.
* CapEx: Continued investment in production capacity will support growth but may slightly weigh on free cash flow in the short term.

2. Catalysts for Re-rating

Several potential catalysts could drive the stock price higher in the coming 12-18 months:

  1. C&I Order Wins: Announcement of major contracts with European industrial firms or utility-scale projects in the Middle East would validate the C&I strategy and boost investor confidence.
  2. New Product Launches: Successful commercialization of the 100kW-2.5MW storage solutions and their adoption in key markets.
  3. Market Share Gains in Europe: Data showing Deye gaining share from competitors like Sungrow or Huawei in the European residential and C&I segments.
  4. Dividend Increase: With strong cash flows, an increase in dividend payout ratio could attract income-focused institutional investors.
  5. Raw Material Cost Deflation: Further declines in lithium or semiconductor costs could expand margins beyond expectations.

3. Strategic Recommendations for Investors

For Long-Term Institutional Investors:
* Accumulate on Weakness: The current valuation offers a reasonable entry point for long-term exposure to the global energy storage theme. Deye’s diversified geographic footprint reduces reliance on any single market.
* Monitor C&I Metrics: Pay close attention to quarterly updates on C&I inverter shipments and average selling prices (ASPs). This is the key variable for future margin expansion.
* Watch Battery Attach Rates: Track the ratio of battery sales to inverter sales. An increasing attach rate indicates successful cross-selling and deeper customer engagement.

For Tactical Traders:
* Seasonal Patterns: Be aware of seasonal fluctuations in the appliance business (Q2/Q3 humidity seasons) and solar installation cycles (typically stronger in H2 in Europe).
* Policy News Flow: Monitor European energy policy announcements and emerging market currency movements, as these can cause short-term volatility.

4. Comparative Valuation

Compared to peers in the inverter and storage space, Deye shares trade at a discount to some high-growth pure-plays but at a premium to mature appliance manufacturers. This reflects its hybrid nature.

Company Ticker 2025E P/E 2025E PEG Primary Focus
Deye Shares 605117.SH 16x 0.85 Hybrid Inverter + Storage
Sungrow 300274.SZ 18x 1.10 Utility Scale + Storage
GoodWe 688390.SH 20x 1.25 Residential Inverter
Huawei (Unlisted) N/A N/A N/A Integrated Smart Energy

Deye’s lower PEG ratio suggests it is undervalued relative to its growth potential, especially considering its high ROE (>30%).

5. Conclusion

Deye Shares stands at a pivotal juncture in its corporate evolution. The company has successfully navigated the post-pandemic normalization of the residential solar market by pivoting towards high-growth C&I storage and leveraging its brand to sell integrated battery solutions. The 1H 2025 results confirm that this strategy is working, with double-digit profit growth and robust cash generation.

While the legacy appliance business faces cyclical headwinds, it remains a stable cash cow that funds innovation in the energy sector. The risks related to competition and geopolitics are real but are mitigated by Deye’s diversified market presence and strong balance sheet.

We believe the market has not fully priced in the long-term potential of Deye’s C&I storage business and the synergistic value of its integrated inverter-battery ecosystem. With a compelling valuation of 16x 2025E earnings and a clear path to nearly CNY 5 billion in annual net profit by 2027, Deye Shares represents a high-quality investment opportunity in the global energy transition.

Final Recommendation: BUY / OUTPERFORM
Target Price Horizon: 12 Months
Key Monitoring Indicators: C&I Inverter Shipments, European Policy Changes, Lithium Prices, Quarterly Gross Margins.


Appendix: Detailed Financial Tables

Income Statement Forecast (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Revenue 11,206 13,248 15,975 18,937
Cost of Goods Sold 6,862 8,217 9,860 11,710
Gross Profit 4,344 5,031 6,115 7,228
Taxes & Surcharges 104 97 104 114
Selling Expenses 288 305 367 436
Admin Expenses 272 291 351 417
R&D Expenses 549 583 703 833
EBIT 3,135 3,755 4,590 5,428
Financial Expenses -131 -85 -42 -51
Asset Impairment -15 -5 -5 -5
Investment Income 92 93 80 95
Operating Profit 3,404 4,058 4,837 5,728
Non-Operating Items -4 -2 -2 -2
Total Profit 3,401 4,056 4,835 5,726
Income Tax 440 527 629 744
Net Profit 2,960 3,529 4,206 4,982
Attributable Net Profit 2,960 3,529 4,206 4,982
EBITDA 3,324 3,988 4,877 5,765

Balance Sheet Forecast (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Current Assets 10,815 15,378 17,663 20,695
Cash & Equivalents 3,554 7,296 8,985 11,331
Accounts Receivable 1,729 1,803 2,180 2,590
Inventory 1,360 1,571 1,751 1,920
Non-Current Assets 4,300 5,267 5,880 6,244
Fixed Assets 1,717 2,202 2,689 3,081
Intangible Assets 143 283 323 363
Total Assets 15,114 20,645 23,543 26,939
Current Liabilities 5,510 9,462 10,454 11,568
Short-term Borrowings 1,010 4,481 4,481 4,481
Accounts Payable 3,705 3,939 4,727 5,614
Non-Current Liab. 149 199 199 199
Total Liabilities 5,660 9,661 10,653 11,768
Shareholders' Equity 9,455 10,984 12,890 15,171
Total Liab. & Equity 15,114 20,645 23,543 26,939

Cash Flow Forecast (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Operating Cash Flow 3,367 3,949 4,926 5,768
Net Profit 2,960 3,529 4,206 4,982
Depreciation & Amort. 189 232 287 336
Working Capital Chg. 332 175 361 393
Investing Cash Flow -1,805 -1,657 -822 -607
CapEx -418 -1,201 -902 -702
Investments -1,434 -549 0 0
Financing Cash Flow -660 1,450 -2,414 -2,814
Equity Financing 2,709 0 0 0
Debt Financing -1,603 3,520 0 0
Net Cash Flow 913 3,742 1,689 2,346

Key Financial Ratios

Ratio 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Growth (%)
Revenue Growth 49.82% 18.21% 20.59% 18.54%
Net Profit Growth 65.29% 19.20% 19.19% 18.43%
Profitability (%)
Gross Margin 38.76% 37.98% 38.28% 38.17%
Net Margin 26.42% 26.64% 26.33% 26.31%
ROE 31.31% 32.13% 32.63% 32.84%
ROA 19.59% 17.09% 17.87% 18.49%
Solvency
Debt-to-Asset 37.45% 46.80% 45.25% 43.68%
Current Ratio 1.96 1.63 1.69 1.79
Quick Ratio 1.71 1.46 1.52 1.62
Efficiency
Inventory Turnover (Days) 72.36 70.00 65.00 60.00
Receivables Turnover (Days) 55.45 50.00 50.00 50.00
Per Share (CNY)
EPS 3.27 3.90 4.65 5.51
BVPS 10.45 12.14 14.25 16.77
DPS 3.80 2.21 2.54 2.99
Valuation
P/E 18.5x 15.5x 13.0x 11.0x
P/B 5.8x 5.0x 4.2x 3.6x
Dividend Yield 6.28% 3.65% 4.20% 4.93%

Analyst Certification & Disclaimer

Analyst Certification:
The analysts named in this report certify that they have the requisite securities investment consulting practice qualifications registered with the Securities Association of China. They declare that the views expressed in this report accurately reflect their personal, independent, and objective research views. They have not received, nor will they receive, any direct or indirect compensation for the specific recommendations or views contained herein.

Disclaimer:
Minsheng Securities Co., Ltd. ("the Company") holds the qualification for securities investment consulting business approved by the China Securities Regulatory Commission. This report is intended solely for clients within the People's Republic of China. Receipt of this report does not constitute a client relationship. This report is for reference only and does not constitute an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial instruments. The opinions and suggestions contained herein do not take into account the specific investment objectives, financial situation, or particular needs of any recipient. Clients should conduct their own independent assessment and consider their own investment objectives, financial situation, and specific needs. In no event shall the Company be liable for any losses arising from the use of this report.

This report is based on publicly available information believed to be reliable, but the Company makes no representation or warranty as to its accuracy or completeness. The data, opinions, and forecasts reflect the judgment of the Company as of the date of publication and are subject to change without notice. The Company may issue other reports with inconsistent opinions or forecasts at different times.

To the extent permitted by law, the Company and its affiliates may hold positions in the securities mentioned herein and may engage in trading or provide investment banking, financial advisory, or other services to the companies mentioned. Employees of the Company may serve as directors of the companies mentioned. Clients should consider potential conflicts of interest and should not rely solely on this report for investment decisions.

If this report is distributed by financial institutions outside of Minsheng Securities, those institutions are solely responsible for such distribution. Clients of those institutions should contact them directly for transactions or further information. This report does not constitute investment advice from Minsheng Securities to clients of such distributing institutions.

Copyright of this report belongs exclusively to Minsheng Securities Co., Ltd. No part of this report may be reproduced, redistributed, published, altered, or quoted in any form or for any purpose without written permission. All trademarks, service marks, and logos used in this report are the property of Minsheng Securities Co., Ltd. unless otherwise stated.

Minsheng Securities Research Institute Contacts:
* Shanghai: 7th Floor, Star Cube Building, No. 188 Yangshupu Road, Hongkou District, Shanghai, 200082
* Beijing: 18th Floor, Tower A, Minsheng Financial Center, No. 28 Jianguomen Inner Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100005
* Shenzhen: Room 01, 10th Floor, Tower 1, Kerry Construction Plaza, No. 1 Zhongxin 4th Road, Futian District, Shenzhen, 518048