JieJia WeiChuang (300724.SZ): 1H25 Review – Robust Profit Growth Amidst Revenue Recognition; Strategic Diversification into Semiconductors and Next-Gen PV Technologies
Date: August 29, 2025
Rating: Outperform (Maintained)
Current Price: CNY 98.77
Target Price: N/A (Valuation based on P/E multiples)
Analyst: Zhou Ershuang, Li Wenyi | Dongwu Securities Institute
Executive Summary
JieJia WeiChuang (300724.SZ), a leading provider of photovoltaic (PV) cell manufacturing equipment, reported strong financial results for the first half of 2025 (1H25), characterized by significant year-over-year profit growth driven by the steady recognition of revenue from its substantial order backlog. Despite a challenging macro environment in the PV sector, the company demonstrated resilience through operational efficiency improvements and successful diversification into high-growth adjacent markets, specifically semiconductor wet process equipment and next-generation PV technologies (HJT, Perovskite).
Key Financial Highlights for 1H25:
* Revenue: CNY 8.37 billion, representing a 26.41% year-over-year (YoY) increase.
* Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders: CNY 1.83 billion, surging 49.26% YoY.
* Deducted Non-recurring Net Profit: CNY 1.68 billion, up 42.41% YoY.
* Profitability Metrics: Gross margin stood at 29.65% (down 1.97 percentage points YoY due to competitive pressures), while net profit margin improved to 21.87% (up 3.35 percentage points YoY) owing to stringent cost control and reduced expense ratios.
Strategic Developments:
1. PV Technology Leadership: The company has achieved full coverage across mainstream and emerging PV technology routes, including TOPCon, Heterojunction (HJT), and Perovskite/Perovskite-Silicon Tandem cells. Notably, its HJT pilot line achieved an average conversion efficiency of 25.6%, and key Perovskite equipment has been successfully delivered to head clients.
2. Semiconductor Breakthrough: Through its subsidiary Chuangwei Microelectronics, the company has completed the autonomous development of a full-process wet equipment lineup. This includes solutions for 6-12 inch wafer manufacturing and third-generation semiconductors (SiC/GaN), with critical component localization rates exceeding 95%. The company is actively replacing imports in the Eurasian market and has launched 12-inch batch wet processing equipment compatible with 45-90nm nodes.
3. Platform Expansion: Beyond PV and semiconductors, the company is expanding into lithium-ion battery vacuum equipment, having successfully delivered composite current collector coating equipment.
Investment View:
We maintain our "Outperform" rating on JieJia WeiChuang. While we anticipate a normalization in revenue growth as the peak of the previous PV expansion cycle dissipates, the company’s ability to sustain high profitability, coupled with its successful pivot towards semiconductor localization and next-gen PV tech, provides a robust defensive moat and new growth engines. We have adjusted our earnings forecasts for 2025-2027 to reflect the accelerated delivery schedule and margin resilience, projecting Net Profits of CNY 2.54 billion, CNY 1.54 billion, and CNY 1.52 billion, respectively. At current valuation levels (approx. 13.5x 2025E P/E), the stock offers an attractive risk-reward profile for institutional investors seeking exposure to high-end equipment manufacturing with diversified end-markets.
Key Takeaways
1. Financial Performance: Strong Profit Momentum Driven Order Fulfillment
The core narrative of JieJia WeiChuang’s 1H25 performance is the decoupling of revenue growth from profit growth, where profit expansion significantly outpaced top-line growth. This indicates a high-quality earnings structure driven by the recognition of high-margin orders secured in previous periods and improved operational leverage.
1.1 Revenue and Profit Analysis
In 1H25, the company generated total operating revenue of CNY 8.372 billion, a 26.41% increase compared to the same period last year. This growth was primarily fueled by the continuous acceptance and revenue recognition of existing orders. The breakdown by business segment reveals the dominance of core process equipment:
- Process Equipment: Revenue reached CNY 6.977 billion, accounting for 83.34% of total revenue, with a YoY growth of 28.68%. This segment remains the primary revenue driver, reflecting the ongoing demand for cell line upgrades and new capacity installations, particularly in TOPCon and emerging technologies.
- Automation Equipment: Revenue amounted to CNY 1.009 billion, representing 12.05% of the total, growing 15.10% YoY. This steady growth underscores the increasing integration of automation solutions in modern PV factories.
- Spare Parts & Accessories: Revenue totaled CNY 386 million, contributing 4.62% to the total, with a YoY increase of 19.11%. The growth in spare parts suggests a growing installed base requiring maintenance and replacement, providing a recurring revenue stream.
Quarterly Trend Analysis (2Q25):
The second quarter of 2025 showed sequential improvement in profitability despite modest revenue growth.
* 2Q25 Revenue: CNY 4.273 billion, up 5.66% YoY and 4.23% Quarter-over-Quarter (QoQ).
* 2Q25 Net Profit: CNY 1.122 billion, soaring 73.22% YoY and 58.44% QoQ.
* 2Q25 Deducted Non-recurring Net Profit: CNY 1.043 billion, up 66.04% YoY and 63.77% QoQ.
The acceleration in profit growth in 2Q25, both YoY and QoQ, highlights the company’s ability to optimize production schedules and recognize higher-margin projects in the latter half of the reporting period.
| Metric | 1H25 (CNY Mn) | YoY Change (%) | 2Q25 (CNY Mn) | YoY Change (%) | QoQ Change (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 8,372 | +26.41% | 4,273 | +5.66% | +4.23% |
| Process Equip. Rev. | 6,977 | +28.68% | - | - | - |
| Automation Rev. | 1,009 | +15.10% | - | - | - |
| Net Profit (Attrib.) | 1,830 | +49.26% | 1,122 | +73.22% | +58.44% |
| Deducted Net Profit | 1,680 | +42.41% | 1,043 | +66.04% | +63.77% |
Source: Company Reports, Dongwu Securities Institute
1.2 Margin Dynamics and Expense Control
While top-line growth was solid, the gross margin faced slight pressure, a trend consistent with the broader PV equipment industry’s intensifying competition. However, the company effectively offset this pressure through rigorous expense management, resulting in an expanded net margin.
- Gross Margin: The overall gross margin for 1H25 was 29.65%, a decline of 1.97 percentage points (pct) YoY. Specifically, the gross margin for process equipment was 28.17%, down 1.55 pct YoY. This compression is attributed to price competition in the PV equipment sector as manufacturers vie for market share amidst downstream capacity consolidation. However, it is noteworthy that the 2Q25 gross margin recovered to 31.69%, showing a 4.44 pct sequential increase, suggesting potential stabilization or a shift in product mix towards higher-value items.
- Net Profit Margin: In contrast to gross margin, the sales net profit margin improved significantly to 21.87%, an increase of 3.35 pct YoY. In 2Q25, the net margin reached 26.27%, up 10.28 pct YoY and 8.99 pct QoQ. This divergence indicates strong operational leverage and non-operating income contributions or tax efficiencies.
- Expense Ratios: The company demonstrated exceptional cost control. The total period expense ratio dropped to 4.41%, a significant decrease of 2.44 pct YoY.
- Sales Expense Ratio: 0.89% (down 1.36 pct YoY), indicating efficient customer acquisition and after-sales service scaling.
- Administrative Expense Ratio: 0.90% (down 0.38 pct YoY), reflecting streamlined management operations.
- R&D Expense Ratio: 3.32% (down 1.07 pct YoY). While the ratio decreased, the absolute R&D expenditure remained substantial at CNY 278 million (though technically reported as a slight decrease of 4.5% YoY in the text, the focus remains on maintaining high absolute investment). The reduction in ratio is largely due to the faster growth in revenue denominator.
- Financial Expense Ratio: -0.71% (up 0.37 pct YoY), remaining negative due to interest income from cash holdings, though slightly less beneficial than the prior year.
| Margin/Expense Metric | 1H25 Value | YoY Change (pct) | 2Q25 Value | YoY Change (pct) | QoQ Change (pct) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 29.65% | -1.97 | 31.69% | -0.91 | +4.44 |
| Net Profit Margin | 21.87% | +3.35 | 26.27% | +10.28 | +8.99 |
| Total Expense Ratio | 4.41% | -2.44 | - | - | - |
| - Sales Expense Ratio | 0.89% | -1.36 | - | - | - |
| - Admin Expense Ratio | 0.90% | -0.38 | - | - | - |
| - R&D Expense Ratio | 3.32% | -1.07 | - | - | - |
| - Financial Expense Ratio | -0.71% | +0.37 | - | - | - |
Source: Company Reports, Dongwu Securities Institute
1.3 Balance Sheet and Cash Flow Health
The balance sheet reflects the transition from order accumulation to order execution. Key indicators such as Contract Liabilities and Inventory have decreased significantly, confirming the revenue recognition trend.
- Contract Liabilities: As of the end of 1H25, contract liabilities stood at CNY 9.673 billion, a sharp decline of 47.63% YoY. This metric, often viewed as "pre-paid revenue" or backlog visibility, has decreased because a large portion of previously signed contracts has been delivered and recognized as revenue. While a lower contract liability figure might raise concerns about future visibility, it must be interpreted in the context of the company’s new order intake, which is not explicitly detailed in this specific snapshot but is implied to be shifting towards newer technologies.
- Inventory: Inventory levels dropped to CNY 9.307 billion, down 56.99% YoY. This substantial reduction aligns with the revenue recognition pattern, indicating that goods produced in previous periods have been shipped and accepted by customers.
- Operating Cash Flow: Net cash flow from operating activities was -CNY 776 million, a significant deterioration of 496.77% YoY. The report attributes this negative cash flow primarily to a decrease in cash received from sales (likely due to the timing of collections relative to revenue recognition) and the freezing of certain funds due to litigation. Investors should monitor the resolution of these legal matters and the subsequent improvement in working capital cycles. The negative cash flow is a temporary liquidity strain rather than a structural profitability issue, given the strong accrual-based profits.
2. Core Business Driver: Comprehensive Coverage of PV Technology Routes
JieJia WeiChuang has strategically positioned itself as a "one-stop-shop" for PV cell manufacturing equipment, covering all major technological pathways. This diversification mitigates the risk associated with any single technology becoming obsolete or losing market share.
2.1 TOPCon: Maintaining Market Leadership
Tunnel Oxide Passivated Contact (TOPCon) technology remains the dominant mainstream technology for new PV capacity expansions globally. JieJia WeiChuang continues to hold a leading market share in this segment.
- Market Position: The company benefits from ongoing demand for line upgrades, new capacity additions, and overseas expansion projects, which predominantly utilize TOPCon technology. Its established reputation and proven track record allow it to secure a significant portion of these orders.
- Product Innovation: To maintain its competitive edge, the company launched the n-TOPCon Intelligent Production Line. This solution enhances the level of automation and intelligence in manufacturing, addressing downstream customers' needs for higher yield, lower labor costs, and improved consistency. The integration of smart manufacturing capabilities is becoming a key differentiator in a commoditizing equipment market.
2.2 HJT (Heterojunction): Efficiency Breakthroughs and Mass Production
Heterojunction technology is regarded as the next major iteration after TOPCon, offering higher efficiency potentials. JieJia WeiChuang has made significant strides in commercializing HJT equipment.
- Efficiency Milestone: The company’s HJT pilot line in Changzhou achieved an average cell conversion efficiency of 25.6%. This figure is competitive within the industry and validates the effectiveness of its equipment suite in producing high-performance cells.
- Mass Production Capability: A critical milestone was the full mass production rollout of its Large-Chamber RF Double-Sided Microcrystalline Technology. This technology is pivotal for reducing the cost per watt of HJT cells by improving deposition uniformity and throughput. The transition from pilot to mass production signals readiness for large-scale customer adoption.
2.3 Perovskite and Tandem Cells: Pioneering the Next Frontier
Perovskite and Perovskite-Silicon Tandem cells represent the future of ultra-high-efficiency PV. JieJia WeiChuang is actively positioning itself as a leader in this nascent but high-potential sector.
- Equipment Deliveries: The company has successfully shipped key equipment to downstream clients, including:
- Large-Format Coating Equipment: Essential for depositing perovskite layers over large areas.
- Large-Size Flash Evaporation Furnace (VCD): Critical for precise material deposition.
- Magnetron Sputtering Vertical Vacuum Coating Equipment: Used for transparent conductive oxide (TCO) layers.
- Pilot Line Operations: The company’s Perovskite pilot line has officially commenced operations. In 1H25, this line was awarded the "Megawatt-level Emerald Award," a recognition of its technical advancement and operational stability.
- Commercial Wins: The company secured bids for core equipment, including PVD (Physical Vapor Deposition) and RPD (Reactive Plasma Deposition) systems, from leading industry clients. These wins validate its technology in a competitive bidding environment.
- Innovation in Tandem Cells: The launch of Industrial-Grade Piezoelectric Inkjet Printing Technology is a strategic move to accelerate the commercialization of Perovskite/Silicon tandem batteries. Inkjet printing offers a low-cost, high-precision method for patterning perovskite layers, potentially solving scalability challenges.
3. Strategic Diversification: Semiconductor and Lithium Battery Equipment
Recognizing the cyclical nature of the PV industry, JieJia WeiChuang is aggressively expanding into semiconductor and lithium battery equipment, leveraging its expertise in precision manufacturing, vacuum technology, and wet chemistry.
3.1 Semiconductor Wet Process Equipment: Import Substitution Acceleration
The semiconductor sector represents a high-barrier, high-margin opportunity. The company’s subsidiary, Chuangwei Microelectronics, has emerged as a credible player in the domestic substitution narrative.
- Full-Process Autonomy: In 1H25, Chuangwei completed the autonomous development of a full-process wet equipment lineup. This covers:
- Wafer Sizes: 6-inch, 8-inch, and 12-inch.
- Applications: Traditional silicon wafer manufacturing, Third-Generation Semiconductors (Silicon Carbide - SiC, Gallium Nitride - GaN), and Advanced Packaging.
- Processes: Cleaning, Etching, and Photoresist Stripping integrated solutions.
- Localization Rate: A remarkable >95% localization rate for key components has been achieved. This is a critical selling point for Chinese semiconductor fabs seeking supply chain security amidst geopolitical tensions.
- Market Penetration:
- SiC/GaN: The 6/8-inch batch and single-wafer fully automatic equipment now covers the entire process flow for SiC devices. It has successfully replaced imported equipment and is securing continuous orders in the Eurasian market.
- 12-Inch Logic/Memory: At SEMICON China 2025, the company unveiled its 12-inch Basket-less Batch Wet Processing Equipment. This system is compatible with 45-90nm and below process nodes. With fully self-developed software, it has garnered significant industry attention, marking a step up in technological sophistication.
- Strategic Implication: The success in semiconductor wet processes demonstrates the company’s ability to transfer core competencies from PV to semi. The high localization rate and entry into advanced nodes provide a long-term growth runway independent of PV cycles.
3.2 Lithium Battery Vacuum Equipment
The company is also extending its vacuum technology expertise to the lithium battery sector, focusing on niche, high-value segments.
- Composite Current Collectors: The company successfully developed and delivered One-Step Composite Current Collector Vacuum Winding Aluminum Foil Coating Equipment. Composite current collectors are a next-generation battery component aimed at improving energy density and safety.
- Thin Film Capacitors: Delivery of New Thin Film Capacitor Winding Coating Equipment further diversifies its application base.
- Copper Foil Sputtering: The successful offline launch of Double-Sided Winding Copper Foil Sputtering Coating Equipment adds another string to its bow in the battery materials processing space.
This platform-based strategy transforms JieJia WeiChuang from a pure-play PV equipment vendor into a broader high-end specialized equipment platform, reducing sector-specific volatility.
Risks / Headwinds
While the outlook is positive, institutional investors must consider several key risks that could impact future performance:
1. Downstream Capacity Expansion Slowdown
The PV industry is currently undergoing a phase of consolidation and overcapacity correction. If downstream cell manufacturers delay or cancel planned capacity expansions due to poor profitability or inventory glut, JieJia WeiChuang’s new order intake could decline sharply. The significant drop in contract liabilities (-47.63% YoY) already hints at a digestion of the previous backlog. A prolonged downturn in PV capex would directly pressure future revenue growth.
2. Intensifying Competition and Margin Pressure
The PV equipment sector is highly competitive. As the technology matures, competitors may engage in price wars to secure market share, further compressing gross margins. The 1.97 pct drop in gross margin in 1H25 is a warning sign. If the company cannot continue to innovate or differentiate its products (e.g., through automation or efficiency gains), margin erosion could persist, impacting bottom-line profitability despite revenue stability.
3. New Product Development and Market Adoption Risks
The company’s growth strategy relies heavily on the successful commercialization of new technologies (HJT, Perovskite, Semiconductor equipment).
* Technology Risk: If HJT or Perovskite technologies fail to achieve cost-parity or expected efficiency gains at scale, demand for related equipment will stagnate.
* Semiconductor Entry Barriers: The semiconductor equipment market is dominated by established global players. Gaining trust and qualifying equipment for high-volume manufacturing in 12-inch lines is a slow and rigorous process. Any delays in qualification or failure to meet yield targets could hinder the anticipated growth from this segment.
* Litigation Impact: The negative operating cash flow partly due to frozen funds from litigation poses a short-term liquidity risk. Unfavorable outcomes in legal disputes could result in financial penalties or reputational damage.
4. Geopolitical and Supply Chain Disruptions
As the company expands into international markets (Eurasia) and sources components for semiconductor equipment, geopolitical tensions could disrupt supply chains or restrict market access. Tariffs or export controls could impact the cost structure or sales volume.
Rating / Sector Outlook
Investment Rating: Outperform (Maintained)
We maintain our "Outperform" rating for JieJia WeiChuang. This rating reflects our confidence in the company’s ability to navigate the current PV cycle downturn through superior execution, cost control, and strategic diversification. While the high-growth phase of the PV expansion cycle may be moderating, the company’s transition into a platform-based equipment provider with footholds in semiconductors and next-gen PV technologies justifies a premium valuation relative to pure-play peers facing secular decline.
Sector Outlook: Consolidation and Technological Iteration
The PV equipment sector is entering a phase of technological iteration and market consolidation.
* Short-Term: Expect volatility in new orders as downstream players digest excess capacity. Focus will shift from pure capacity expansion to efficiency upgrades and cost reduction.
* Medium-to-Long Term: The industry will be driven by the adoption of N-type technologies (TOPCon, HJT) and the eventual emergence of Perovskite Tandems. Equipment providers with comprehensive technology portfolios and strong R&D capabilities will gain market share at the expense of laggards.
* Semiconductor Equipment: The domestic substitution trend in China remains a powerful secular tailwind. Companies that can deliver high-localization, reliable wet process equipment for mature and advanced nodes are well-positioned for sustained growth.
Valuation Analysis
Based on our updated financial models, we adjust our earnings forecasts to reflect the stronger-than-expected profit delivery in 1H25 and the anticipated trajectory of order recognition.
Updated Earnings Forecast:
| Year | Previous Est. Net Profit (CNY Mn) | New Est. Net Profit (CNY Mn) | YoY Growth (%) | EPS (Diluted, CNY) | P/E (Current Price) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024A | - | 2,764 | 69.18% | 7.95 | 12.43x |
| 2025E | 2,140 | 2,539 | -8.11% | 7.30 | 13.52x |
| 2026E | 1,090 | 1,535 | -39.57% | 4.41 | 22.38x |
| 2027E | 950 | 1,519 | -1.03% | 4.37 | 22.61x |
Note: The significant upward revision for 2025E (from 2.14bn to 2.54bn) reflects the robust 1H25 performance and confidence in H2 delivery. The revisions for 2026E and 2027E also reflect a more optimistic view on the sustainability of profits from semiconductor and new PV tech contributions, although overall revenue is expected to normalize.
Valuation Commentary:
At the current price of CNY 98.77, the stock trades at approximately 13.5x 2025E P/E and 22.4x 2026E P/E.
* Compared to historical averages for high-growth equipment makers, the 2025E multiple appears reasonable, factoring in the cyclical peak.
* The higher 2026E/2027E multiples reflect the expected earnings dip as the company transitions between cycles, but also embed the optionality value of its semiconductor and Perovskite businesses.
* Given the strong balance sheet (low debt, significant cash reserves) and the strategic pivot, we believe the market may be underappreciating the long-term value of its semiconductor platform. The "Outperform" rating suggests we expect the stock to outperform the benchmark index over the next 6-12 months, driven by earnings resilience and successful new business milestones.
Investment View
Core Investment Logic
-
Resilient Earnings Quality in a Downcycle:
JieJia WeiChuang has demonstrated the ability to generate robust profits even as the PV industry faces headwinds. The 49% YoY profit growth in 1H25, coupled with improved net margins, proves its operational excellence. For institutional investors, this provides a layer of safety; the company is not merely riding a beta wave but is generating alpha through efficiency and product mix optimization. The strong cash position and low debt ratio further enhance its resilience against industry volatility. -
Technology Agnosticism as a Competitive Moat:
Unlike competitors tied to a single technology path, JieJia’s "full-route" coverage (TOPCon + HJT + Perovskite) de-risks its revenue stream. As the industry debates the merits of HJT vs. TOPCon, JieJia wins regardless of the winner. Moreover, its early leadership in Perovskite equipment positions it as a key beneficiary of the next technological leap. The 25.6% efficiency in HJT and the commercial shipments of Perovskite tools are tangible proofs of this R&D prowess. -
The Semiconductor "Second Curve":
The most compelling long-term argument for JieJia WeiChuang is its successful entry into semiconductor wet processing. The >95% localization rate and compatibility with 45-90nm nodes are significant achievements. This business line offers:- Higher Margins: Semiconductor equipment typically commands higher gross margins than PV equipment.
- Recurring Revenue: Spare parts and service contracts in semi are more lucrative and stable.
- Policy Support: Strong government backing for semiconductor self-sufficiency in China ensures a receptive domestic market.
This diversification transforms the company’s valuation logic from a cyclical PV supplier to a multi-industry high-tech platform, potentially warranting a valuation re-rating over time.
-
Order Visibility and Conversion:
While contract liabilities have decreased, the sheer volume of revenue recognized (CNY 8.37bn in H1) indicates a healthy conversion rate. The focus now shifts to monitoring new order inflows, particularly in overseas markets and non-PV sectors. The success in Eurasia for SiC equipment and the domestic wins in Perovskite suggest that the new order book is being replenished with higher-quality, diversified contracts.
Strategic Recommendations for Institutional Investors
- Accumulate on Weakness: Given the cyclical nature of the stock, dips caused by broader PV sector sentiment rather than company-specific fundamentals present buying opportunities. The strong 1H25 results provide a fundamental floor for the stock price.
- Monitor Semiconductor Milestones: Key catalysts to watch include further qualifications of the 12-inch wet equipment in major foundries and the scaling of SiC equipment orders. Positive news in this segment could trigger a re-rating.
- Track Cash Flow Recovery: Investors should closely monitor the operating cash flow in 2H25. A turnaround from negative to positive would confirm the resolution of litigation issues and improved working capital management, reinforcing the quality of earnings.
- Long-Term Hold for Tech Transition: For long-term portfolios, JieJia WeiChuang offers a unique exposure to the energy transition (PV) and digitalization/industrial upgrade (Semiconductor). It is a suitable core holding for themes related to "Advanced Manufacturing" and "Domestic Substitution."
Conclusion
JieJia WeiChuang’s 1H25 performance is a testament to its strategic foresight and operational rigor. By delivering strong profit growth amidst a challenging industry backdrop and successfully planting seeds in semiconductor and next-gen PV technologies, the company has laid the foundation for sustainable long-term growth. While near-term revenue growth may moderate as the PV capex cycle normalizes, the diversification into high-barrier semiconductor equipment provides a compelling second growth curve. We maintain our Outperform rating, viewing the current valuation as attractive for investors willing to look beyond the immediate PV cycle volatility towards the company’s broader platform potential.
Appendix: Detailed Financial Forecasts & Data
Profit and Loss Statement Forecast (CNY Million)
| Item | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Operating Revenue | 18,887 | 13,990 | 9,054 | 8,686 |
| YoY Growth (%) | 116.26% | -25.93% | -35.28% | -4.07% |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 13,891 | 10,391 | 6,741 | 6,470 |
| Gross Profit | 4,996 | 3,599 | 2,313 | 2,216 |
| Gross Margin (%) | 26.46% | 25.73% | 25.55% | 25.51% |
| Selling Expenses | 167 | 196 | 118 | 104 |
| Administrative Expenses | 216 | 224 | 145 | 139 |
| R&D Expenses | 649 | 560 | 362 | 304 |
| Financial Expenses | (138) | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| Other Income/Investment Gains | 541 | 308 | 91 | 87 |
| Operating Profit | 3,197 | 2,853 | 1,724 | 1,706 |
| Income Tax | 435 | 314 | 190 | 188 |
| Net Profit | 2,766 | 2,539 | 1,535 | 1,519 |
| Net Margin (%) | 14.63% | 18.15% | 16.95% | 17.49% |
| Attributable Net Profit | 2,764 | 2,539 | 1,535 | 1,519 |
| EPS (CNY) | 7.95 | 7.30 | 4.41 | 4.37 |
Balance Sheet Highlights (CNY Million)
| Item | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | 33,630 | 30,155 | 25,874 | 26,796 |
| Current Assets | 30,881 | 27,218 | 22,922 | 23,900 |
| Cash & Equivalents | 10,280 | 11,361 | 12,790 | 14,346 |
| Inventory | 14,007 | 4,270 | 2,770 | 2,659 |
| Contract Assets | 1,209 | 1,061 | 669 | 633 |
| Non-Current Assets | 2,749 | 2,938 | 2,952 | 2,896 |
| Total Liabilities | 22,541 | 16,527 | 10,711 | 10,114 |
| Current Liabilities | 22,407 | 16,393 | 10,577 | 9,980 |
| Contract Liabilities | 13,107 | 9,804 | 6,360 | 6,105 |
| Non-Current Liabilities | 134 | 134 | 134 | 134 |
| Shareholders' Equity | 11,089 | 13,628 | 15,163 | 16,681 |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 67.03% | 54.81% | 41.40% | 37.75% |
Cash Flow Statement Forecast (CNY Million)
| Item | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Operating Cash Flow | 2,951 | 1,374 | 1,661 | 1,717 |
| Net Investing Cash Flow | (3,303) | (433) | (312) | (261) |
| Net Financing Cash Flow | (519) | 40 | (20) | 0 |
| Net Increase in Cash | (831) | 981 | 1,329 | 1,455 |
| CapEx | (298) | (355) | (205) | (155) |
Key Valuation Metrics
| Metric | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (Current Price) | 12.43x | 13.52x | 22.38x | 22.61x |
| P/B (Current Price) | 3.10x | 2.52x | 2.27x | 2.06x |
| ROE (Diluted) | 24.93% | 18.64% | 10.12% | 9.11% |
| ROIC | 27.21% | 18.00% | 9.98% | 8.97% |
| Book Value Per Share (CNY) | 31.88 | 39.19 | 43.60 | 47.97 |
Disclaimer
This report is prepared by Dongwu Securities Institute for institutional clients only. It is based on information believed to be reliable, but Dongwu Securities does not guarantee its accuracy or completeness. The opinions expressed herein are subject to change without notice. This report does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any securities. Investors should make their own investment decisions based on their specific circumstances and consult with their financial advisors if necessary. Dongwu Securities and its affiliates may hold positions in the securities mentioned and may perform investment banking services for them. Past performance is not indicative of future results.