Research report

2025 Semi-Annual Report Review: Rising Share of High-Efficiency Modules, Energy Storage Poised for Ramp-Up

Published 2025-08-31 · Minsheng Securities · Deng Yongkang,Lin Yutao,Wang Yiru,Zhu Biye
Source: 688223_17958.html

2025 Semi-Annual Report Review: Rising Share of High-Efficiency Modules, Energy Storage Poised for Ramp-Up

688223.SHBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2025-08-31
InstitutionMinsheng Securities
AnalystsDeng Yongkang,Lin Yutao,Wang Yiru,Zhu Biye
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockJinkoSolar (688223)
Report typeStock

JinkoSolar (688223.SH): Navigating the Cycle – High-Efficiency Module Premiums and Energy Storage Ramp-Up Drive Future Recovery

Date: August 31, 2025
Ticker: 688223.SH (STAR Market)
Rating: Recommend (Maintained)
Target Price: CNY 5.67 (Current Price as of Aug 29, 2025)
Analysts: Deng Yongkang, Lin Yutao, Wang Yiru, Zhu Biye


Executive Summary

JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd. (“JinkoSolar” or the “Company”), a global leader in photovoltaic (PV) module manufacturing, released its interim financial results for the first half of 2025 (25H1) on August 28, 2025. The report reflects a period of significant structural adjustment within the global solar industry, characterized by intense price competition and margin compression across the integrated supply chain. Despite these headwinds, JinkoSolar has maintained its position as the industry’s largest module supplier by volume, leveraging its technological leadership in N-type TOPCon cells to secure market share and prepare for a cyclical upturn.

Key Financial Highlights for 25H1:
* Revenue: CNY 31.83 billion, representing a year-over-year (YoY) decline of 32.63%.
* Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders: A loss of CNY 2.91 billion.
* Deducted Non-Recurring Net Profit: A loss of CNY 3.18 billion.
* Q2 Sequential Improvement: In the second quarter (25Q2), revenue reached CNY 17.99 billion (-25.57% YoY, +29.95% Quarter-on-Quarter). The deducted non-recurring net loss narrowed to CNY 1.31 billion, indicating early signs of operational stabilization despite persistent low pricing environments.

The primary driver of the reported losses is the sustained depression in prices across the main PV industrial chain. However, the Company’s strategic pivot towards high-efficiency products and diversified geographic markets is beginning to yield defensive benefits. JinkoSolar’s N-type Tiger Neo series has achieved cumulative global shipments of approximately 200GW, establishing it as the company’s best-selling module series in history. This technological moat allows the Company to command a premium of $0.005–$0.01 per watt, aiding in margin preservation amidst broader industry deflation.

Looking forward, we maintain our “Recommend” rating. Our investment thesis is underpinned by three core pillars:
1. Technological Leadership & Product Premium: The ongoing upgrade of existing capacity to mainstream high-power modules (>640W) without significant new capital expenditure (CapEx) enhances competitiveness and accelerates industry consolidation.
2. Global Diversification & Emerging Market Strength: With overseas shipments accounting for ~60% of total volume in 25H1, JinkoSolar is well-positioned in high-margin markets including the Middle East, Southeast Asia, and Latin America. Notably, shipments to Pakistan in 25H1 have already matched the full-year volume of 2024.
3. Energy Storage as a New Growth Engine: The Company’s energy storage business is transitioning from pilot projects to commercial scale, with an expected full-year shipment target of 6GWh. This diversification into "PV + Storage" integrated solutions provides a crucial second growth curve.

We forecast the Company’s revenue to reach CNY 66.62 billion in 2025, recovering to CNY 85.64 billion in 2026 and CNY 96.92 billion in 2027. While 2025 is expected to remain challenging with a projected net loss of CNY 3.87 billion, we anticipate a robust turnaround in 2026, with net profit attributable to shareholders reaching CNY 2.47 billion, implying a forward P/E of 23x for 2026 and 14x for 2027. The current valuation offers an attractive entry point for long-term investors betting on industry consolidation and JinkoSolar’s enduring competitive advantage.


Key Takeaways

1. Financial Performance Analysis: Bottoming Out Amidst Industry Deflation

The first half of 2025 was marked by severe profitability pressure for the entire PV sector. JinkoSolar’s financial results reflect this macro environment, yet reveal underlying operational resilience.

1.1 Revenue and Profitability Trends

  • Top-Line Contraction: The 32.63% YoY decline in H1 revenue to CNY 31.83 billion is primarily attributable to the sharp drop in average selling prices (ASPs) for silicon wafers, cells, and modules. While shipment volumes remained robust, the value per watt shipped decreased significantly.
  • Profitability Pressure: The net loss of CNY 2.91 billion in H1 underscores the extent of margin compression. Gross margins across the integrated chain have been squeezed as prices fell below the cash cost of production for many inefficient players.
  • Q2 Sequential Recovery: A critical observation is the sequential improvement in Q2. Revenue grew by nearly 30% QoQ to CNY 17.99 billion. More importantly, the deducted non-recurring net loss narrowed from CNY 1.86 billion in Q1 to CNY 1.31 billion in Q2. This narrowing loss suggests that cost-control measures, product mix optimization, and potential slight stabilization in component prices are beginning to take effect.
Financial Metric 2024A 2025H1 2025Q2 (Sequential) 2025E (Full Year)
Revenue (CNY bn) 92.47 31.83 17.99 (+29.95% QoQ) 66.62
YoY Growth (%) -22.1% -32.63% -25.57% -28.0%
Net Profit (CNY mn) 99 -2,909 -1,519 -3,868
Deducted Non-Recurring Net Profit (CNY mn) - -3,175 -1,309 -
Gross Margin (%) 7.34% Est. Low Single Digit Improving 2.07%

Source: Company Reports, Minsheng Securities Institute Estimates

1.2 Cost Structure and Operational Efficiency

The Company continues to manage its operating expenses rigorously. Despite the revenue decline, the ratio of selling, general, and administrative (SG&A) expenses to revenue has been managed through digitalization and organizational optimization. However, asset impairment losses remain a concern, reflecting the need to write down the value of older P-type inventory and equipment as the industry rapidly transitions to N-type technology. We estimate asset impairment losses to remain at approximately CNY 830 million annually through 2027, a conservative assumption that accounts for ongoing technological iteration.

2. Strategic Pillar I: Technological Leadership and High-Efficiency Product Mix

JinkoSolar’s core competitive advantage lies in its early and aggressive adoption of N-type TOPCon technology. In an industry where efficiency gains directly translate to lower Levelized Cost of Energy (LCOE) for end-users, JinkoSolar’s product portfolio is increasingly differentiated.

2.1 Dominance of the Tiger Neo Series

  • Cumulative Shipments: As of H1 2025, the cumulative global shipments of the N-type Tiger Neo series have reached approximately 200 GW. This milestone cements its status as the Company’s most successful product line ever.
  • Market Acceptance: The Tiger Neo series is not just a volume driver but a margin protector. Customers are willing to pay a premium for higher efficiency modules because they reduce balance-of-system (BOS) costs and land usage requirements.

2.2 Capacity Upgrades and Power Output Evolution

Rather than engaging in costly greenfield expansions, JinkoSolar is focusing on upgrading its existing manufacturing base. This capital-light strategy is crucial for maintaining financial health during the downturn.
* Current Status: The Company currently possesses over 20 GW of high-power production capacity.
* 2025 Outlook: By the end of 2025, 40%-50% of existing capacity is expected to be upgraded to produce mainstream module versions with power outputs exceeding 640W.
* 2026 Outlook: Further advancements will push part of the mainstream capacity to the 650-670W range.

2.3 The "Anti-Involution" Premium

The industry is currently experiencing "involution" (intense, destructive competition). JinkoSolar’s strategy aims to break this cycle through differentiation.
* Premium Pricing: Due to the superior power output and reliability of its upgraded N-type modules, JinkoSolar expects to command a price premium of $0.005–$0.01 per watt compared to standard offerings.
* Impact on Margins: For a typical 600W module, this translates to an additional $3–$6 per module. At scale, this premium significantly offsets the general price decline in the market.
* Industry Consolidation Catalyst: This technological gap forces less efficient competitors to either invest heavily in upgrades (straining their balance sheets) or exit the market. JinkoSolar’s controlled CapEx approach allows it to survive this shakeout and gain market share as weaker players capitulate.

3. Strategic Pillar II: Deepening Globalization and Emerging Market Penetration

Geographic diversification is a key risk mitigation strategy for JinkoSolar. By reducing reliance on any single market, the Company insulates itself from regional policy shocks and trade barriers.

3.1 Overseas Shipment Dominance

  • Export Ratio: In 25H1, overseas shipments accounted for approximately 60% of total volume. International markets generally offer higher margins than the domestic Chinese market, which is saturated and highly price-sensitive.
  • Leading Positions: JinkoSolar holds leading market shares in the Middle East, Southeast Asia, and Latin America. These regions are experiencing rapid solar adoption driven by favorable irradiance conditions, government renewable energy targets, and decreasing technology costs.

3.2 Breakout in Emerging Markets: The Pakistan Case Study

The performance in Pakistan serves as a potent indicator of JinkoSolar’s agility in capturing emerging demand.
* Volume Surge: Component shipments to Pakistan in the first half of 2025 have already equaled the total volume shipped in the entire year of 2024.
* Drivers: This surge is driven by Pakistan’s urgent need to address energy security issues, high electricity tariffs, and abundant solar resources. JinkoSolar’s established distribution network and brand recognition in the region allowed it to capitalize on this demand spike faster than competitors.

3.3 Supply Chain Resilience

The Company’s global footprint extends beyond sales to include manufacturing and supply chain partnerships. This localized presence helps mitigate tariff risks (such as those in the US and Europe) and reduces logistics costs and lead times for key customers.

4. Strategic Pillar III: Energy Storage Business Ramp-Up

As the penetration of variable renewable energy increases, the demand for energy storage systems (ESS) is growing exponentially. JinkoSolar is strategically positioning itself as a provider of integrated "PV + Storage" solutions.

4.1 From Pilot to Scale

  • 25H1 Progress: The first half of 2025 saw the successful delivery of multiple large-scale utility storage and commercial/industrial (C&I) storage projects. This demonstrates the Company’s ability to execute complex, integrated projects rather than just supplying hardware.
  • 2025 Volume Target: The Company expects full-year energy storage shipments to reach 6 GWh. This represents a significant step up from previous years and marks the beginning of meaningful revenue contribution from this segment.

4.2 Synergies with PV Business

  • Cross-Selling Opportunities: JinkoSolar’s extensive customer base in the PV sector provides a ready-made channel for selling storage solutions. Developers who buy JinkoSolar modules are natural candidates for its storage systems.
  • Integrated Solutions: Offering bundled PV and storage packages simplifies procurement for developers, improves system compatibility, and enhances overall project economics. This integration creates stickier customer relationships and higher barriers to entry for pure-play storage competitors.

4.3 Future Growth Potential

While 6 GWh is modest compared to the GW-scale PV business, the energy storage market is growing at a faster CAGR. As battery costs continue to decline and grid stability requirements tighten globally, this segment has the potential to become a major profit center by 2027-2028.

5. Financial Forecast and Valuation

Based on the analysis of the Company’s operational trends, market positioning, and industry dynamics, we present our updated financial forecasts for 2025-2027.

5.1 Revenue Forecast

  • 2025E: CNY 66.62 billion (-28.0% YoY). The decline reflects the continued impact of low ASPs in the first half of the year and conservative assumptions for the second half. However, the sequential recovery in Q2 suggests the bottom may have been reached.
  • 2026E: CNY 85.64 billion (+28.6% YoY). We anticipate a strong recovery driven by:
    1. Stabilization and slight increase in module ASPs as industry capacity clears.
    2. Higher shipment volumes resulting from global demand growth.
    3. Contribution from the ramping energy storage business.
  • 2027E: CNY 96.92 billion (+13.2% YoY). Sustainable growth supported by mature storage operations and continued leadership in high-efficiency modules.

5.2 Profitability Forecast

  • 2025E: Net Loss of CNY 3.87 billion. This reflects the full-year impact of the H1 losses and continued margin pressure. However, the loss is narrower than some peers due to JinkoSolar’s premium product mix.
  • 2026E: Net Profit of CNY 2.47 billion. A pivotal turnaround year. As prices stabilize and high-efficiency premiums become more pronounced, gross margins are expected to recover to ~11.6%.
  • 2027E: Net Profit of CNY 4.06 billion. Further margin expansion to ~12.8% driven by operational leverage and economies of scale in storage.
Metric 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Revenue (CNY mn) 92,471 66,620 85,640 96,918
YoY Growth (%) -22.1% -28.0% 28.6% 13.2%
Gross Margin (%) 7.34% 2.07% 11.58% 12.81%
Net Profit Attr. to Shareholders (CNY mn) 99 -3,868 2,468 4,060
EPS (CNY) 0.01 -0.39 0.25 0.41
P/E (x) 573 N/A 23 14
P/B (x) 1.8 2.0 1.9 1.7

Source: Minsheng Securities Institute Estimates

5.3 Valuation Analysis

  • Current Valuation: At the closing price of CNY 5.67 on August 29, 2025, the stock trades at a P/B of 2.0x for 2025E. Given the temporary losses, P/E is not a relevant metric for the current year.
  • Forward Valuation: Looking to 2026, the forward P/E is 23x, dropping to 14x in 2027.
  • Peer Comparison: Compared to historical averages and peer valuations during cyclical troughs, a 14-23x forward P/E for a market leader with strong technological moats and diversification is reasonable. The market is currently pricing in significant risk, but our analysis suggests the downside is limited given the Company’s balance sheet strength and market position.
  • EV/EBITDA: The EV/EBITDA multiple is projected to decrease from 13.18x in 2025E to 5.09x in 2026E, highlighting the potential for multiple expansion as earnings recover.

Risks / Headwinds

While the long-term outlook for JinkoSolar is positive, investors must be aware of several key risks that could impact short-to-medium term performance.

1. Downstream Installation Demand Miss

  • Risk Description: Global solar installation growth is dependent on government policies, interest rates, and grid infrastructure. If major markets (e.g., Europe, US, China) experience slower-than-expected installation rates due to economic downturns or policy reversals, demand for modules could weaken further.
  • Impact: Lower volumes would exacerbate fixed cost absorption issues, leading to deeper losses or delayed profitability recovery.

2. Intensified Industry Competition

  • Risk Description: The PV industry is prone to overcapacity. If competitors engage in aggressive price wars to clear inventory, ASPs could fall below current levels. Additionally, new entrants or existing players with superior cost structures could erode JinkoSolar’s market share.
  • Impact: Margin compression could persist longer than anticipated, delaying the expected turnaround in 2026. The anticipated $0.005-$0.01/W premium might be difficult to sustain if the gap between N-type and P-type narrows or if competitors replicate Jinko’s efficiency gains quickly.

3. Market Expansion and Execution Risks

  • Risk Description: JinkoSolar’s growth strategy relies heavily on emerging markets (e.g., Middle East, Latin America, Pakistan). These markets often carry higher political, currency, and credit risks.
  • Impact: Currency devaluation in key markets could lead to foreign exchange losses. Political instability could disrupt supply chains or project approvals. Failure to successfully scale the energy storage business could also result in stranded investments.

4. Asset Impairment and Inventory Write-downs

  • Risk Description: The rapid technological transition from P-type to N-type renders older inventory and manufacturing equipment obsolete.
  • Impact: Significant asset impairment charges could continue to weigh on net income. If the pace of technological change accelerates, write-downs could exceed our forecast of CNY 830 million per year, impacting cash flow and equity value.

5. Trade Barriers and Geopolitical Tensions

  • Risk Description: Increasing protectionism in key markets like the US (UFLPA, tariffs) and potentially the EU (carbon border adjustments, anti-subsidy investigations) poses a threat to JinkoSolar’s export model.
  • Impact: Tariffs could make JinkoSolar’s products uncompetitive in high-margin markets. Supply chain decoupling efforts could increase costs and complexity.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Sector Outlook: Consolidation and Technological Differentiation

The global photovoltaic sector is currently in a phase of structural consolidation. The era of easy growth driven by universal demand is giving way to a competitive landscape where only the most efficient, technologically advanced, and financially resilient players will thrive.

  • Supply Side: Excess capacity is being cleared through bankruptcies and production cuts among smaller, less efficient manufacturers. This process is painful but necessary for long-term industry health.
  • Demand Side: Global demand remains robust, driven by climate goals and energy security concerns. However, the nature of demand is shifting towards higher-efficiency products and integrated solutions (PV + Storage).
  • Technology: N-type TOPCon is becoming the mainstream standard. Companies that fail to transition fully to N-type or lack the R&D capability to push efficiency boundaries will be marginalized.

In this context, JinkoSolar is well-positioned as a sector leader. Its scale, vertical integration, and technological foresight allow it to weather the storm better than most peers. The sector outlook for 2026-2027 is cautiously optimistic, expecting a return to healthy margins as supply-demand balances improve.

Investment Rating: Recommend

We maintain our “Recommend” rating for JinkoSolar (688223.SH).

  • Rationale:
    1. Resilience: The Company has demonstrated the ability to maintain market leadership (No. 1 in shipments) even during severe industry downturns.
    2. Turnaround Visibility: The sequential improvement in Q2 2025 and the clear path to profitability in 2026 provide visibility on earnings recovery.
    3. Valuation Appeal: The current share price reflects much of the negative news. The forward P/E of 23x (2026E) offers a reasonable risk-reward profile for a company with Jinko’s franchise value.
    4. Strategic Optionality: The energy storage business and emerging market expansion provide upside optionality that is not fully priced in.

Investment View

Core Investment Logic

Investing in JinkoSolar at this juncture is a bet on industry consolidation and technological leadership. The Company is not merely surviving the current downturn; it is actively shaping the future structure of the industry.

  1. Buying the Leader in a Cyclical Trough: History shows that investing in the lowest-cost, highest-quality producer during the depths of a cyclical downturn yields superior returns when the cycle turns. JinkoSolar fits this profile. Its balance sheet, while leveraged, is manageable, and its cash flow generation capabilities are proven.
  2. The "Quality Premium" is Real: The market is increasingly recognizing that not all watts are created equal. JinkoSolar’s ability to generate a $0.005-$0.01/W premium is a testament to its product quality. This premium acts as a buffer against commodity price fluctuations, making earnings less volatile than pure commodity players.
  3. Diversification De-risks the Model: The shift towards a 60% overseas sales mix and the addition of energy storage reduces dependence on the hyper-competitive domestic Chinese market. This geographic and product diversification stabilizes revenue streams and opens up higher-margin opportunities.

Key Catalysts for Stock Performance

  • Q3 2025 Results: Investors will closely watch Q3 shipments (guided at 20-23 GW) and margin trends. Confirmation of continued sequential profit improvement would be a strong positive catalyst.
  • Module Price Stabilization: Any sign of sustained price increases or stabilization in the spot market for N-type modules would signal the end of the deflationary spiral, triggering a re-rating of the sector.
  • Energy Storage Orders: Announcement of large-scale, multi-GWh storage contracts would validate the growth potential of this new segment and demonstrate successful cross-selling.
  • Capacity Upgrade Completion: Successful completion of the 640W+ capacity upgrades by year-end 2025 would confirm the Company’s ability to execute its capital-light strategy effectively.

Strategic Recommendations for Institutional Investors

  • Accumulate on Weakness: Given the volatility inherent in the PV sector, investors should consider building positions gradually. The current price level offers a favorable entry point for long-term holders.
  • Monitor Cash Flow: While profitability is key, operating cash flow is the lifeblood of the business during a downturn. Investors should monitor the Company’s ability to generate positive operating cash flow (forecasted at CNY 5.99 billion in 2025E) to ensure liquidity safety.
  • Focus on Long-Term Trends: Short-term noise regarding monthly price fluctuations should be ignored in favor of long-term trends: the inevitability of renewable energy adoption, the superiority of N-type technology, and the growing importance of storage.

Conclusion

JinkoSolar stands at a pivotal moment. The first half of 2025 was undeniably difficult, reflecting the broader challenges facing the solar industry. However, the Company’s response—focusing on high-efficiency products, expanding globally, and diversifying into storage—demonstrates strategic clarity and execution capability.

The narrowing losses in Q2, the dominance of the Tiger Neo series, and the promising ramp-up of the storage business suggest that the worst may be behind us. As the industry clears excess capacity and demand for high-quality, integrated energy solutions grows, JinkoSolar is poised to emerge stronger and more profitable.

We believe the market is underestimating the speed and magnitude of the Company’s recovery in 2026. With a forward P/E of 23x for 2026 and a strong competitive moat, JinkoSolar represents a compelling investment opportunity for institutions seeking exposure to the long-term energy transition theme with a focus on quality and resilience.

Final Recommendation: BUY / RECOMMEND
Target Price: CNY 5.67


Appendix: Detailed Financial Analysis

A. Income Statement Drivers

Item (CNY mn) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Commentary
Total Revenue 92,471 66,620 85,640 96,918 Reflects volume growth offset by ASP decline in '25, then recovery.
Cost of Goods Sold 85,684 65,242 75,723 84,506 COGS decreases in '25 due to lower material costs and volume mix.
Gross Profit 6,787 1,378 9,917 12,412 Gross profit bottoms in '25 before expanding in '26/'27.
Selling Expenses 1,946 1,799 2,312 2,617 Controlled growth despite revenue expansion in '26/'27.
Admin Expenses 2,965 2,332 2,997 3,392 Efficiency gains realized in '25.
R&D Expenses 719 600 771 872 Continued investment in N-type and storage tech.
EBIT 2,069 -2,686 4,750 6,591 EBIT turns negative in '25, strong recovery in '26.
Financial Expenses 655 836 843 746 Interest costs remain stable; debt management is key.
Asset Impairment -1,458 -830 -830 -830 Conservative estimate for ongoing tech transition write-downs.
Net Profit 151 -3,988 2,544 4,186 Bottom line follows EBIT trend.

B. Balance Sheet Health

Item (CNY mn) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Commentary
Cash & Equivalents 30,301 35,902 44,020 52,924 Strong cash position provides liquidity buffer.
Accounts Receivable 15,820 14,975 19,307 21,876 Managed carefully; DSO stable at ~70 days.
Inventory 12,510 11,229 14,663 16,699 Inventory levels optimized to reduce obsolescence risk.
Total Assets 121,110 116,882 128,531 137,528 Asset base stabilizes in '25, grows with business in '26/'27.
Short-term Debt 2,758 3,225 3,225 3,225 Short-term debt manageable relative to cash.
Long-term Debt 14,098 16,975 16,975 16,975 Leverage increases slightly in '25 to fund working capital.
Total Liabilities 87,189 86,949 96,795 102,823 Liability growth controlled.
Equity 33,921 29,933 31,737 34,705 Equity dips in '25 due to losses, recovers thereafter.
Debt-to-Asset Ratio 71.99% 74.39% 75.31% 74.77% Leverage remains elevated but stable.

C. Cash Flow Analysis

Item (CNY mn) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Commentary
Operating Cash Flow 7,867 5,995 12,986 14,748 Strong OCF despite losses, driven by depreciation and working capital management.
CapEx -8,893 -2,373 -2,784 -3,290 Significant reduction in CapEx in '25 supports free cash flow.
Investing Cash Flow -7,737 -2,573 -2,854 -3,350 Reduced investment outflows align with lower CapEx.
Financing Cash Flow 5,803 2,179 -2,015 -2,492 Shift from fundraising to debt repayment/dividends in later years.
Net Cash Flow 6,632 5,601 8,118 8,905 Positive net cash flow throughout forecast period.

D. Key Financial Ratios

Ratio 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E Interpretation
ROE (%) 0.31% -13.60% 8.18% 12.30% ROE turns negative in '25, recovers to double digits in '27.
ROA (%) 0.08% -3.31% 1.92% 2.95% Asset efficiency improves post-turnaround.
Current Ratio 1.37 1.49 1.53 1.61 Liquidity position strengthens over time.
Quick Ratio 1.00 1.13 1.17 1.24 Healthy quick ratio indicates ability to meet short-term obligations.
Asset Turnover 0.73 0.56 0.70 0.73 Turnover dips in '25 due to revenue decline, normalizes thereafter.

Final Remarks

This report underscores JinkoSolar’s resilience and strategic foresight in a challenging market environment. While the 2025 financials reflect the pain of industry-wide deflation, the underlying operational metrics—shipment leadership, product premium, and geographic diversification—point to a robust recovery trajectory. For institutional investors, the current valuation presents an opportunity to acquire a leading asset in the global energy transition at a cyclical low. The key to realizing value lies in patience and monitoring the execution of the Company’s capacity upgrades and storage expansion plans.

Disclaimer: This report is based on information available as of August 31, 2025. Forecasts are subject to change based on market conditions and company performance. Investors should conduct their own due diligence.