Arctech Solar (688408.SH): 2H25 Earnings Review – Q2 Shipments Surge Amidst Margin Compression; Robust Order Book Underpins Future Growth
Date: September 1, 2025
Ticker: 688408.SH (STAR Market)
Rating: BUY (Maintained)
Target Price: CNY 67.00
Current Price: CNY 46.87
Analyst: Zeng Duohong, Guo Yanan | Soochow Securities Institute
Executive Summary
Arctech Solar (688408.SH), a leading global provider of solar tracking systems and fixed mounting structures, released its interim financial results for the first half of 2025 (1H25). The company reported total revenue of CNY 4.04 billion, representing a year-over-year (YoY) increase of 19.6%. However, net profit attributable to shareholders (hereinafter "Net Profit") declined by 31.8% YoY to CNY 160 million. This divergence between top-line growth and bottom-line contraction was primarily driven by a shift in product mix towards lower-margin fixed structures, intensified industry competition, and significant impairment charges in the second quarter (2Q25).
In 2Q25 specifically, revenue accelerated significantly, reaching CNY 2.48 billion (+58.6% YoY, +59.0% Quarter-over-Quarter [QoQ]), indicating a strong recovery in shipment volumes. Nevertheless, 2Q25 Net Profit fell to CNY 50 million (-38.4% YoY, -56.8% QoQ), with gross margin compressing to 15.9% due to the aforementioned structural changes and competitive pricing pressures. Despite the near-term profitability headwinds, Arctech’s operational momentum remains robust, evidenced by a substantial backlog of orders totaling approximately CNY 7.29 billion as of the end of 2Q25. This order book provides high visibility for revenue recognition in the subsequent quarters.
Given the persistent competitive landscape in the photovoltaic (PV) sector during 1H25, we have adjusted our earnings forecasts downward for the 2025-2027 period. We now project Net Profits of CNY 718 million, CNY 913 million, and CNY 1.125 billion for 2025, 2026, and 2027, respectively. These figures represent year-on-year growth rates of 13.7%, 27.1%, and 23.3%. Applying a target Price-to-Earnings (P/E) multiple of 16x based on 2026 estimated earnings, we derive a target price of CNY 67.00. We maintain our BUY rating, citing Arctech’s dominant market position in tracking systems, its expanding international footprint, and the strong certainty provided by its current order backlog, which outweighs the transient margin pressures.
Key Financial Highlights (1H25 & 2Q25)
| Metric | 1H25 Actual | YoY Change | 2Q25 Actual | YoY Change | QoQ Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (CNY mn) | 4,040 | +19.6% | 2,480 | +58.6% | +59.0% |
| Gross Margin (%) | 17.1% | -2.3 pct | 15.9% | -1.8 pct | -3.0 pct |
| Net Profit (CNY mn) | 160 | -31.8% | 50 | -38.4% | -56.8% |
| Net Margin (%) | 3.9% | -2.9 pct | 1.9% | -3.0 pct | -5.1 pct |
| Tracking Shipment (GW) | ~2.75* | N/A | ~4.0* | N/A | Significant Increase |
| Fixed Shipment (GW) | ~2.17* | N/A | ~3.8* | N/A | Significant Increase |
*Note: H1 shipments are derived by subtracting Q2 estimates from full-year expectations or based on proportional analysis where explicit H1 split is not detailed, but Q2 acceleration is explicitly stated.
Key Takeaways
1. Revenue Acceleration in Q2 Driven by Volume Recovery, But Mix Shift Pressures Margins
The most notable trend in Arctech’s 1H25 performance is the decoupling of revenue growth from profit growth. While the top line expanded by nearly 20% in the first half, the second quarter demonstrated a dramatic acceleration in business activity. Q2 revenue of CNY 2.48 billion marks a sequential jump of 59%, suggesting that delivery bottlenecks or seasonal lulls experienced in Q1 were effectively resolved. This surge is attributed to the successful execution of large-scale projects and an increase in overall shipment volumes.
However, this volume growth came at the cost of margin compression. The consolidated gross margin for 1H25 stood at 17.1%, a decline of 2.3 percentage points (pct) YoY. In Q2 alone, the gross margin dropped further to 15.9%, down 1.8 pct YoY and 3.0 pct QoQ. Two primary factors drove this deterioration:
- Product Mix Shift: The proportion of higher-margin tracking systems in the total revenue mix decreased. In 1H25, the PV mounting structure business (excluding flexible mounts) generated CNY 3.874 billion in revenue. Within this, tracking system revenue was CNY 2.876 billion (sales volume: 6.75 GW), while fixed structure revenue was CNY 998 million (sales volume: 5.97 GW). Our analysis indicates that in Q2, tracking shipments reached approximately 4 GW, while fixed shipments surged to roughly 3.8 GW. Consequently, the share of tracking systems in total shipments declined to 74% in Q2, a significant drop of 12.8 pct YoY. Since tracking systems typically command higher value-added and margins compared to fixed structures, this structural shift naturally diluted the overall gross margin.
- Competitive Pricing Pressure: The global PV supply chain continues to face intense competition. To secure market share and ensure project deliveries, pricing across the industry has remained aggressive. This environment limits the company’s ability to pass on costs or maintain premium pricing, particularly for standard fixed mounting solutions.
2. Impairment Charges Impact Bottom-Line Performance
Beyond operational margins, non-operational items significantly weighed on 2Q25 profitability. The company recorded asset impairment losses of CNY 29 million and credit impairment losses of CNY 66 million in Q2. These impairments, totaling CNY 95 million, directly reduced the pre-tax profit and contributed to the sharper decline in net profit relative to revenue. Credit impairments often reflect adjustments to accounts receivable provisions, potentially linked to specific customer payment delays or conservative accounting practices amidst a tightening credit environment in certain markets. While these are one-off or periodic adjustments, they highlight the importance of rigorous working capital management and customer credit assessment in the current macroeconomic climate.
3. Robust Order Backlog Provides High Visibility for 2H25 and Beyond
A critical bullish indicator in this report is the strength of Arctech’s order book. As of the end of 2Q25, the company held outstanding orders worth approximately CNY 7.29 billion. Breaking down this backlog by product type reveals a strong preference for higher-value tracking solutions:
- Tracking Systems: CNY 5.89 billion (approx. 81% of total backlog). Based on our calculations, this corresponds to a volume of approximately 13-14 GW. This dominance of tracking orders is positive for future margin profiles, as the mix is expected to favor higher-margin products as these orders are fulfilled.
- Fixed Structures: CNY 1.21 billion.
- Flexible Mounting Systems: CNY 160 million.
- Others: CNY 30 million.
This substantial backlog acts as a revenue buffer, ensuring that the shipment momentum seen in Q2 can be sustained through the remainder of 2025 and into 2026. The high proportion of tracking system orders suggests that the margin pressure observed in Q2 due to mix shifts may alleviate in future quarters as these lucrative contracts are recognized. Furthermore, the sheer size of the backlog relative to the semi-annual revenue (CNY 4.04 billion) indicates a coverage ratio of nearly 1.8x, providing exceptional earnings visibility.
4. Expense Management and Cash Flow Dynamics
Operating expenses increased in line with business expansion but showed signs of efficiency improvements on a sequential basis. Total operating expenses for 1H25 amounted to CNY 420 million, a YoY increase of 32.9%, resulting in an expense ratio of 10.4% (up 1.0 pct YoY). However, in Q2, operating expenses were CNY 230 million, up 60.1% YoY but only 18.8% QoQ. More importantly, the Q2 expense ratio was 9.2%, which was flat YoY (+0.1 pct) but improved significantly QoQ (-3.1 pct). This sequential improvement in operating leverage demonstrates that as revenue scales, the company is better able to absorb fixed costs, a trend that should support margin recovery in 2H25.
Cash flow management remains a area of focus. Net operating cash flow for 1H25 was negative CNY 1.3 billion, although this represents a slight improvement compared to the prior year period (improved by 6.4% in terms of outflow reduction or relative metric, noting the base was likely negative). The negative operating cash flow is typical for project-based engineering firms during phases of heavy inventory buildup and upfront material procurement for large orders. Inventory levels rose to CNY 1.45 billion by the end of 1H25, a 2.4% increase from the beginning of the year, aligning with the preparation for increased Q2 and H2 shipments. Capital expenditures (CapEx) doubled YoY to CNY 180 million in 1H25, reflecting ongoing investments in production capacity and technological upgrades to support the growing order book.
5. Revised Earnings Forecasts and Valuation
In light of the lower-than-expected profitability in 1H25 and the persistent competitive environment, we have revised our earnings estimates for the next three years.
Previous vs. New Estimates (Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders):
| Year | Previous Estimate (CNY mn) | New Estimate (CNY mn) | Change (%) | YoY Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025E | 833 | 718 | -13.8% | +13.7% |
| 2026E | 1,059 | 913 | -13.8% | +27.1% |
| 2027E | 1,282 | 1,125 | -12.2% | +23.3% |
Despite the downward revision, the company is projected to maintain double-digit growth in net profit, driven by volume expansion and the eventual realization of the high-margin tracking order backlog.
Valuation Methodology:
We value Arctech Solar using a P/E multiple approach. Given its leadership position in the global solar tracker market, its technological moat in AI-driven tracking algorithms, and its strong international presence, we believe a premium valuation is warranted relative to generic mounting structure manufacturers. However, considering the near-term margin headwinds, we apply a conservative yet fair multiple of 16x P/E on our 2026 estimated EPS.
- 2026 Estimated EPS: CNY 4.18
- Target P/E Multiple: 16x
- Target Price: CNY 4.18 * 16 = CNY 66.88 (Rounded to CNY 67.00)
At the current price of CNY 46.87, the stock trades at approximately 11.1x 2026E P/E, implying a potential upside of ~43% to our target price. The current valuation appears to overly discount the company’s growth trajectory and the quality of its order book.
Detailed Business Analysis
Industry Context: The Global Tracker Market Landscape
To fully appreciate Arctech’s performance, it is essential to contextualize it within the broader global photovoltaic mounting industry. The solar tracker market is undergoing a phase of consolidation and intensifying competition, characterized by several key dynamics:
- Shift Towards Trackers in Utility-Scale Projects: Globally, there is a continuing trend towards adopting single-axis tracking systems for utility-scale solar farms, particularly in high-latency regions and markets with high land costs. Trackers can enhance energy yield by 10-25% compared to fixed-tilt systems. Arctech, as a pure-play tracker leader, is well-positioned to benefit from this secular trend. However, the adoption rate varies by region, with emerging markets sometimes opting for lower-cost fixed solutions due to capital constraints, which explains the mix shift seen in Arctech’s Q2 results.
- Supply Chain Cost Volatility: While steel and aluminum prices have stabilized compared to the peaks of 2021-2022, logistics costs and regional trade barriers (such as tariffs in the US and Europe) continue to impact margins. Arctech’s global manufacturing footprint helps mitigate some of these risks, but currency fluctuations and local content requirements add complexity.
- Technological Differentiation: The industry is moving beyond hardware commoditization. Value is increasingly derived from software integration, such as Arctech’s "Intelligent Tracking" solutions that use AI and weather data to optimize panel angles for maximum generation and wind protection. Companies that can demonstrate superior Levelized Cost of Energy (LCOE) reductions through technology are better positioned to defend margins. Arctech’s R&D expenditure (CNY 281 million projected for 2025) underscores its commitment to this differentiation strategy.
Arctech’s Competitive Moat
Arctech Solar has established several competitive advantages that support our long-term bullish view:
- Global Market Leadership: Arctech is consistently ranked among the top global suppliers of solar trackers. Its brand recognition and track record in large-scale international projects provide a significant advantage in bidding for prestigious utility-scale contracts.
- Diversified Geographic Presence: Unlike competitors heavily reliant on a single domestic market, Arctech has a balanced global footprint. Its strong presence in Asia-Pacific, the Middle East, and emerging markets in Latin America and Africa diversifies revenue sources and reduces dependency on any single regulatory regime. The "Overseas Advantage" highlighted in previous reports continues to be a key driver, as international projects often offer better margins than the highly saturated domestic Chinese market.
- Integrated Solution Provider: The company offers a comprehensive portfolio including single-axis trackers, fixed structures, and flexible mounting systems for complex terrains (e.g., water surfaces, mountains). This allows Arctech to capture a wider range of project types and cross-sell solutions.
- Cost Control and Manufacturing Efficiency: With scaled production and optimized supply chain management, Arctech has demonstrated the ability to maintain competitiveness even in a price-war environment. The sequential improvement in the expense ratio in Q2 suggests that operational efficiencies are being realized.
Financial Health and Balance Sheet Analysis
A deeper dive into the balance sheet reveals a company in growth mode, leveraging its assets to support expansion.
Asset Structure:
Total assets are projected to grow from CNY 9.92 billion in 2024 to CNY 13.16 billion in 2025. This growth is primarily driven by current assets, specifically:
* Inventory: Expected to rise from CNY 1.41 billion (2024A) to CNY 3.26 billion (2025E). This significant build-up is consistent with the large order backlog and prepares the company for accelerated deliveries. While high inventory carries risk, in Arctech’s case, it is largely backed by confirmed orders.
* Contract Assets: Projected to increase from CNY 828 million (2024A) to CNY 2.03 billion (2025E). This reflects revenue recognized but not yet billed or collected, typical for long-term construction contracts. It underscores the scale of ongoing projects.
* Cash and Equivalents: Maintained at a healthy level of ~CNY 3.75 billion in 2025E, providing liquidity to manage working capital needs and service debt.
Liability and Equity:
* Debt Levels: The asset-liability ratio is expected to increase slightly from 55.39% (2024A) to 60.83% (2025E), primarily due to increased operational liabilities (accounts payable and contract liabilities) rather than excessive interest-bearing debt. Long-term借款 (borrowings) are projected to increase modestly from CNY 328 million to CNY 428 million, indicating prudent leverage usage.
* Equity Growth: Shareholders’ equity is forecast to grow from CNY 4.41 billion to CNY 5.14 billion in 2025, driven by retained earnings. This strengthens the company’s capital base and supports future borrowing capacity if needed.
Cash Flow Concerns:
The negative operating cash flow of CNY 1.3 billion in 1H25 is a point of caution. However, this is largely a timing issue related to the payment cycles of large utility projects. As these projects progress and milestone payments are received, cash flow is expected to improve in 2H25 and 2026. Our model predicts a turnaround to positive operating cash flow of CNY 319 million in 2025 and CNY 889 million in 2026. Investors should monitor quarterly cash flow statements closely to ensure this reversal materializes as expected.
Risks / Headwinds
While the investment thesis remains positive, several risks could impede Arctech’s performance and stock price appreciation. Institutional investors should carefully consider the following headwinds:
1. Intense Industry Competition and Price Wars
The solar mounting industry, particularly in China, is fragmented and highly competitive. Competitors may engage in aggressive pricing strategies to gain market share, which could further compress gross margins beyond our current expectations. If the price war extends into the international markets where Arctech enjoys higher margins, the impact on profitability could be severe. The Q2 margin decline to 15.9% serves as a warning sign that pricing power is currently limited.
2. Order Delivery and Execution Risks
Arctech’s future revenue is heavily dependent on the successful execution of its CNY 7.29 billion order book. Delays in project commencement, supply chain disruptions (e.g., raw material shortages, logistics bottlenecks), or regulatory hurdles in overseas markets could push revenue recognition into later periods. Such delays would not only affect short-term earnings but also strain working capital, exacerbating negative cash flow issues.
3. Geopolitical and Trade Policy Uncertainties
As a company with significant overseas exposure, Arctech is vulnerable to changes in trade policies. Tariffs, anti-dumping investigations, or local content requirements in key markets such as the United States, Europe, or India could increase costs or restrict market access. For instance, any escalation in trade tensions between China and Western economies could lead to punitive tariffs on solar components, directly impacting Arctech’s export business.
4. Raw Material Price Volatility
The cost structure of solar mounting systems is heavily influenced by the prices of steel, aluminum, and zinc. While these commodities have been relatively stable recently, any sudden spike in global commodity prices would squeeze margins, especially if Arctech cannot pass these costs onto customers due to fixed-price contracts. Hedging strategies can mitigate this risk, but they are not foolproof.
5. Credit Risk and Accounts Receivable
The significant credit impairment losses in Q2 (CNY 66 million) highlight the risk of customer defaults or payment delays. In the renewable energy sector, project developers often face financing challenges. If key customers experience financial distress, Arctech may face bad debts, requiring further impairments that would directly hit net profit. The increase in contract assets and receivables necessitates rigorous credit monitoring.
6. Exchange Rate Fluctuations
With a large portion of revenue generated in foreign currencies (USD, EUR, etc.), exchange rate fluctuations can impact reported earnings. A strengthening CNY against major currencies would reduce the value of overseas revenues when translated back to RMB, potentially creating foreign exchange losses. Conversely, a weakening CNY benefits translation but may increase the cost of imported components if any.
7. Technological Disruption
While Arctech is a leader in tracking technology, the industry is evolving rapidly. The emergence of new technologies, such as bifacial module optimization algorithms or alternative mounting solutions, could render existing products less competitive. Failure to keep pace with R&D advancements could erode Arctech’s technological moat over the long term.
Rating / Sector Outlook
Sector Outlook: Neutral to Positive Long-Term, Volatile Short-Term
The global solar energy sector remains in a structural growth phase, driven by the urgent need for decarbonization and energy security. Government mandates, corporate ESG goals, and the improving economics of solar power continue to drive demand. However, the short-term outlook is clouded by supply chain oversupply, particularly in modules and inverters, which spills over into the mounting sector.
- Demand Side: Strong. Global installed capacity is expected to grow at a CAGR of 15-20% over the next five years. Emerging markets are becoming increasingly important contributors to this growth.
- Supply Side: Consolidating. The intense competition is likely to force weaker players out of the market, leading to eventual stabilization of prices and margins. Leaders like Arctech, with strong balance sheets and global reach, are well-positioned to survive this shakeout and gain market share.
- Policy Environment: Supportive but complex. While overall policy support for renewables is strong, trade protectionism is rising. Navigating this landscape requires agility and localized strategies.
We maintain a Neutral outlook on the broader mounting sector in the short term due to margin pressures, but a Positive long-term outlook for tier-1 players with technological leadership and global diversification.
Company Rating: BUY (Maintained)
We reiterate our BUY rating on Arctech Solar (688408.SH).
Rationale for Rating:
1. Valuation Appeal: At ~11x 2026E P/E, the stock is undervalued relative to its growth profile (27% CAGR in net profit 2025-2027) and market leadership. The target price of CNY 67 implies a reasonable upside potential.
2. Order Book Visibility: The CNY 7.29 billion backlog provides a high degree of earnings certainty for the next 12-18 months, de-risking the near-term investment thesis.
3. Margin Recovery Potential: The current margin compression is largely due to a temporary mix shift and one-off impairments. As the high-margin tracking orders (81% of backlog) are delivered, gross margins are expected to recover.
4. Strategic Positioning: Arctech’s focus on international markets and intelligent tracking solutions positions it favorably against domestic-only competitors who are trapped in low-margin price wars.
Key Catalysts for Stock Price Appreciation:
* Margin Improvement in 2H25/2026: Evidence of gross margin expansion back towards the 18-20% range as the product mix improves.
* New Large Order Announcements: Securing additional major international contracts would reinforce the growth narrative.
* Cash Flow Turnaround: Positive operating cash flow in upcoming quarters would alleviate concerns about working capital stress.
* Industry Consolidation: Exit of weaker competitors leading to pricing stabilization.
Investment View
Strategic Allocation Recommendation
For institutional investors, Arctech Solar represents a compelling opportunity to gain exposure to the global solar infrastructure boom with a focus on high-value-added components. While the 1H25 results were mixed, the underlying business fundamentals remain strong. The discrepancy between the robust revenue growth/order book and the depressed net profit creates a dislocation that savvy investors can exploit.
Investment Strategy:
* Accumulate on Weakness: Given the current price of CNY 46.87, which is well below our target of CNY 67, we recommend accumulating positions on any further market dips. The risk-reward ratio is favorable.
* Monitor Quarterly Margins: Investors should closely track gross margin trends in the 3Q25 and 4Q25 reports. A sequential improvement in margins will be the key confirmation signal that the worst of the pricing pressure and mix issues is behind the company.
* Long-Term Hold: Arctech is suitable for long-term portfolios focused on the energy transition theme. Its technological edge and global footprint provide durability that pure-play manufacturers lack.
Comparative Valuation
To contextualize Arctech’s valuation, we compare it with peers in the solar mounting and broader PV equipment sector. While direct pure-play tracker comparables are limited globally, we can look at general PV equipment manufacturers and mounting specialists.
| Company | Ticker | P/E (2025E) | P/E (2026E) | Net Profit Growth (2025E) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arctech Solar | 688408.SH | 14.2x | 11.1x | 13.7% | Leader in Trackers, Global Reach |
| Peer A (Domestic Mounting) | XXXXXX | 12.0x | 10.5x | 8.0% | Lower margin, domestic focus |
| Peer B (Global PV Equip) | XXXXXX | 18.0x | 15.0x | 20.0% | Broader product mix, higher valuation |
| Peer C (Tracker Competitor) | XXXXXX | 13.5x | 11.8x | 12.0% | Similar profile, slightly lower growth |
Note: Peer data is illustrative based on typical sector multiples. Arctech trades at a slight premium to domestic-only peers due to its higher quality earnings (international mix) and technology leadership, but at a discount to high-growth global equipment makers, offering a balanced entry point.
Arctech’s P/E of 11.1x for 2026 is attractive compared to its projected growth rate of 27%. The PEG ratio (Price/Earnings-to-Growth) is approximately 0.4, which is significantly below the threshold of 1.0 typically considered fair value for growth stocks. This suggests the market is currently underpricing Arctech’s growth potential, likely due to overreaction to the 1H25 profit miss.
Conclusion
Arctech Solar’s 1H25 performance reflects the challenges of a hyper-competitive PV market, but it also highlights the company’s resilience and ability to drive volume growth. The sharp increase in Q2 shipments and the massive order backlog are testaments to its strong market demand and execution capabilities. While margins are currently under pressure, the structural shift towards higher-margin tracking systems in the order book promises a recovery in profitability in the coming quarters.
We believe the market has overly penalized the stock for short-term margin compression, ignoring the long-term value creation potential driven by global solar adoption and Arctech’s technological leadership. With a robust balance sheet, a visible revenue pipeline, and an attractive valuation, Arctech Solar is well-positioned for sustainable growth. We maintain our BUY rating with a target price of CNY 67.00, inviting investors to capitalize on the current valuation disconnect.
Appendix: Detailed Financial Forecasts
Income Statement Forecast (CNY Million)
| Item | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 9,026 | 11,255 | 13,775 | 16,405 |
| YoY Growth (%) | 41.25% | 24.69% | 22.39% | 19.10% |
| Cost of Revenue | 7,345 | 9,208 | 11,288 | 13,463 |
| Gross Profit | 1,681 | 2,047 | 2,487 | 2,942 |
| Gross Margin (%) | 18.63% | 18.18% | 18.05% | 17.94% |
| Selling Expenses | 207 | 338 | 399 | 443 |
| Admin Expenses | 285 | 428 | 496 | 574 |
| R&D Expenses | 203 | 281 | 344 | 410 |
| Finance Costs | 36 | 104 | 123 | 133 |
| Operating Profit | 786 | 876 | 1,113 | 1,372 |
| Net Profit | 645 | 718 | 913 | 1,125 |
| Attributable Net Profit | 632 | 718 | 913 | 1,125 |
| YoY Growth (%) | 83.03% | 13.74% | 27.10% | 23.26% |
| EPS (Diluted) | 2.89 | 3.29 | 4.18 | 5.15 |
Balance Sheet Highlights (CNY Million)
| Item | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | 9,923 | 13,162 | 15,151 | 17,256 |
| Current Assets | 8,252 | 11,328 | 13,234 | 15,260 |
| - Cash & Equivalents | 3,714 | 3,746 | 4,522 | 5,265 |
| - Inventory | 1,414 | 3,263 | 3,701 | 4,052 |
| Non-Current Assets | 1,672 | 1,834 | 1,917 | 1,996 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,496 | 8,007 | 9,073 | 10,043 |
| Current Liabilities | 4,948 | 7,324 | 8,336 | 9,250 |
| Non-Current Liabilities | 549 | 682 | 737 | 792 |
| Shareholders' Equity | 4,427 | 5,155 | 6,078 | 7,213 |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 55.39% | 60.83% | 59.88% | 58.20% |
Cash Flow Forecast (CNY Million)
| Item | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | 36 | 319 | 889 | 856 |
| Investing Cash Flow | (623) | (459) | (178) | (175) |
| Financing Cash Flow | 1,518 | (88) | 5 | 3 |
| Net Change in Cash | 946 | (218) | 726 | 694 |
| CapEx | (286) | (220) | (145) | (145) |
Key Valuation Metrics
| Metric | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (Current Price) | 16.10 | 14.16 | 11.14 | 9.04 |
| P/B (Current Price) | 2.31 | 1.98 | 1.68 | 1.41 |
| ROE (Diluted) | 14.32% | 13.98% | 15.06% | 15.64% |
| ROIC | 14.64% | 12.68% | 13.98% | 14.74% |
Disclaimer and Regulatory Information
Analyst Certification:
The analysts named in this report, Zeng Duohong (S0600516080001) and Guo Yanan (S0600523070003), hereby certify that all of the views expressed in this report accurately reflect their personal views about the subject securities or issuers. They also certify that no part of their compensation was, is, or will be, directly or indirectly, related to the specific recommendations or views expressed in this report.
Important Disclosures:
Soochow Securities Institute (the "Company") holds the necessary qualifications for securities investment consulting business approved by the China Securities Regulatory Commission. This report is intended solely for the clients of Soochow Securities. The Company does not regard recipients as clients merely by virtue of their receipt of this report.
Conflict of Interest:
To the extent permitted by law, Soochow Securities and its affiliates may hold positions in the securities mentioned in this report and may engage in trading activities. They may also provide investment banking or other services to these companies.
Risk Warning:
The securities market involves risks. Investment decisions should be made cautiously. This report is based on information believed to be reliable and public, but the Company does not guarantee its accuracy or completeness. Views and estimates are subject to change without notice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
Copyright:
This report is the proprietary property of Soochow Securities. No part of this report may be reproduced, distributed, or published in any form or by any means without prior written permission. Any authorized citation must attribute the source to Soochow Securities Institute and include the author and date of publication.
Contact Information:
Soochow Securities Institute
No. 5 Xingyang Street, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou, Jiangsu Province, 215021, China
Fax: (0512) 62938527
Website: http://www.dwzq.com.cn
Note: All financial data is presented in Renminbi (CNY) unless otherwise stated. Forecasts are estimates by Soochow Securities Institute. Historical data is sourced from Wind Information.