Arctech Solar (688408.SH): Navigating Short-Term Headwinds with Strategic Global Expansion
Date: October 30, 2025
Ticker: 688408.SH (STAR Market)
Current Price: CNY 43.05
Rating: Overweight / Recommended (Maintained)
Target Price Implied Valuation: 2026E PE of 16x
Executive Summary
Arctech Solar Holdings Co., Ltd. ("Arctech" or the "Company"), a leading global provider of solar tracking systems and fixed mounting structures, released its third-quarter financial results for 2025 on October 28, 2025. The report reveals a period of significant short-term earnings pressure, characterized by a sharp contraction in quarterly revenue and a transition into net loss territory for Q3 2025. Specifically, the Company reported Q1-Q3 2025 revenue of CNY 5.378 billion (-10.11% YoY) and attributable net profit of CNY 121 million (-71.59% YoY). In Q3 alone, revenue fell 48.54% YoY to CNY 1.341 billion, resulting in a net loss of CNY 36 million.
Despite these transient financial headwinds, our analysis suggests that the core investment thesis for Arctech remains intact, underpinned by two critical factors: robust order backlog visibility and accelerated overseas localization capabilities. As of the end of Q3 2025, the Company’s total outstanding orders stood at approximately CNY 7.198 billion, with tracking system orders growing 15.39% YoY. This backlog provides a strong revenue cushion for future periods. Furthermore, the strategic completion of the Phase II facility at the Jeddah plant in Saudi Arabia marks a pivotal milestone in Arctech’s global supply chain resilience. With a local annual delivery capacity of 15GW in the Middle East, Arctech is well-positioned to capitalize on the region’s booming solar infrastructure demand, where it already holds the #1 market share position as of 2024.
We maintain our "Recommended" rating on Arctech Solar. While we acknowledge the near-term volatility in profitability due to project recognition cycles and potential margin compression, the long-term growth trajectory is supported by the secular shift towards tracking systems in key international markets and the Company’s successful execution of its "Glocal" (Global + Local) manufacturing strategy. We forecast a recovery in earnings momentum starting in 2026, driven by the conversion of the current substantial order book and the operational leverage from new overseas capacities. Investors should view the current valuation dip as an entry opportunity to capture the cyclical upturn expected in 2026-2027.
Key Takeaways
1. Financial Performance: Short-Term Pressure Amidst Structural Strength
The third quarter of 2025 presented a challenging operating environment for Arctech, reflecting the lumpy nature of large-scale EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) project revenue recognition and potential timing mismatches between shipment and installation milestones.
Quarterly and Cumulative Financial Breakdown
| Metric | Q1-Q3 2025 | YoY Change | Q3 2025 | YoY Change | QoQ Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (CNY bn) | 5.378 | -10.11% | 1.341 | -48.54% | -45.88% |
| Net Profit Attributable (CNY mn) | 121 | -71.59% | -36 | Turned Loss | Turned Loss |
| Deducted Non-Net Profit (CNY mn) | 103 | -74.78% | -38 | Turned Loss | Turned Loss |
Source: Company Reports, Minsheng Securities Institute
Analysis of the Decline:
The significant year-over-year and quarter-over-quarter declines in Q3 are not indicative of a fundamental deterioration in demand but rather reflect specific operational and accounting dynamics:
* Revenue Recognition Timing: The solar mounting industry is project-based. Revenue is typically recognized upon delivery or acceptance, which can lead to significant quarterly volatility. The sharp drop in Q3 suggests a temporary lag in project completions or acceptances compared to the high base of previous quarters.
* Margin Compression: The transition to a net loss in Q3 implies that fixed costs remained relatively rigid while variable revenues dropped sharply. Additionally, potential increases in raw material costs or logistics expenses, coupled with competitive pricing pressures in certain markets, may have squeezed gross margins during this period.
* Non-Recurring Items: The difference between Net Profit (-36mn) and Deducted Non-Net Profit (-38mn) is minimal, indicating that the loss is driven primarily by core operational performance rather than one-off gains or losses, underscoring the need for operational efficiency improvements in the short term.
However, looking at the first nine months collectively, the Company still generated positive net profit (CNY 121 million), demonstrating underlying profitability despite the Q3 setback. The year-to-date revenue decline of ~10% is modest compared to the profit decline, suggesting that while top-line growth has paused, the business scale remains substantial.
2. Order Backlog: A Strong Indicator of Future Revenue Visibility
One of the most compelling aspects of Arctech’s current position is its robust order book. In an industry where future cash flows are determined by today’s contracts, the backlog serves as a critical leading indicator.
Backlog Composition as of Q3 2025
| Segment | Order Value (CNY bn) | Share of Total | YoY Growth | QoQ Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracking Systems | 6.012 | ~83.5% | +15.39% | +2.07% |
| Fixed Mounting Structures | 1.111 | ~15.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Other Businesses | 0.075 | ~1.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Outstanding Orders | 7.198 | 100% | N/A | N/A |
Source: Company Reports, Minsheng Securities Institute
Strategic Implications of the Backlog:
* High Visibility for 2026-2027: With CNY 7.2 billion in outstanding orders against a 2025 estimated revenue of CNY 7.89 billion, the Company has nearly a full year’s worth of revenue already secured. This significantly de-risks the top-line forecast for the next 12-18 months.
* Dominance of Tracking Systems: Tracking systems account for over 83% of the backlog. This is a positive structural shift, as tracking systems generally command higher average selling prices (ASPs) and potentially higher margins compared to fixed structures, provided that installation and maintenance complexities are managed efficiently. The 15.39% YoY growth in tracking orders confirms that the global trend towards higher energy yield solutions continues to favor Arctech’s core product line.
* Resilience in Fixed Structures: While smaller in proportion, the CNY 1.11 billion in fixed structure orders provides a stable baseline, particularly for projects in regions with lower direct normal irradiance (DNI) or budget constraints.
3. Strategic Expansion: Saudi Arabia as a Global Hub
The completion of the Phase II facility at the Jeddah plant in Saudi Arabia in October 2025 is a transformative event for Arctech’s global strategy. This move is not merely about capacity expansion; it is about localization, risk mitigation, and market penetration.
Key Features of the Saudi Expansion
- Capacity Scale: The Jeddah plant now boasts a total area of approximately 100,000 square meters. Upon full operation, integrated with the local supply chain, it will achieve an annual delivery capacity of 15 GW.
- Market Position: Arctech has already secured over 15 GW of cumulative photovoltaic project orders in the Middle East. In 2024, the Company ranked #1 in market share in the region. This dominant position creates a virtuous cycle: strong market share leads to economies of scale, which enhances competitiveness, further solidifying market share.
- Recent Major Wins: Since the beginning of 2025, Arctech has won several landmark projects, including:
- Saudi Sadawi Project: 2.3 GW
- SPPC Round 5: 1.75 GW
These wins validate the Company’s ability to compete and win in highly competitive, large-scale tender processes in the Kingdom.
Why This Matters for Investors:
1. Supply Chain Resilience: By localizing production in Saudi Arabia, Arctech reduces its exposure to global logistics disruptions, tariff barriers, and shipping cost volatility. It aligns with the "Made in Saudi" initiative, potentially granting preferential treatment in local tenders.
2. Service & Delivery Speed: Proximity to customers in the Middle East allows for faster delivery times and more responsive after-sales service, which is crucial for complex tracking systems that require precise installation and commissioning.
3. Gateway to Global Markets: The report notes that this facility serves not just the Middle East but radiates globally. Saudi Arabia’s strategic location allows for efficient exports to Europe, Africa, and Asia, enhancing Arctech’s global supply chain flexibility.
4. Competitive Moat: Few competitors have such a deeply integrated local presence in the Middle East. This creates a high barrier to entry for rivals who rely solely on exports from China or other regions.
4. Financial Forecast and Valuation Analysis
Based on the current order book, the ramp-up of overseas capacity, and the expected recovery in project executions, we have updated our financial forecasts for Arctech Solar for the years 2025 through 2027.
Earnings Forecast Summary
| Item (CNY Million) | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Revenue | 9,026 | 7,890 | 10,247 | 12,105 |
| YoY Growth (%) | 41.3% | -12.6% | 29.9% | 18.1% |
| Net Profit Attributable | 632 | 221 | 576 | 725 |
| YoY Growth (%) | 83.0% | -65.0% | 160.3% | 25.9% |
| EPS (CNY) | 2.88 | 1.01 | 2.63 | 3.31 |
| PE Ratio (x) | 15 | 43 | 16 | 13 |
| PB Ratio (x) | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
Source: Wind, Minsheng Securities Institute Estimates. Note: Share price as of Oct 29, 2025.
Detailed Forecast Logic:
- 2025E: A Transition Year. We project revenue to decline by 12.6% to CNY 7.89 billion. This reflects the slower pace of revenue recognition observed in H1 and Q3 2025. Net profit is expected to drop significantly by 65% to CNY 221 million. The disproportionate drop in profit relative to revenue indicates margin pressure, likely due to the mix of projects, increased R&D and sales expenses associated with global expansion, and potential one-time costs related to the new factory ramp-up. The high PE of 43x for 2025E reflects this trough in earnings.
- 2026E: The Recovery Phase. We anticipate a strong rebound in 2026, with revenue growing 29.9% to CNY 10.25 billion and net profit surging 160.3% to CNY 576 million. This recovery is driven by:
- Conversion of Backlog: The CNY 7.2 billion backlog will be largely recognized in 2025H2 and 2026.
- Operational Leverage: As the Saudi plant reaches full utilization, fixed costs will be spread over a larger volume, improving margins.
- Higher Margin Mix: Increased penetration of tracking systems in high-value markets.
- The PE ratio compresses to a more attractive 16x, reflecting the return to robust earnings growth.
- 2027E: Sustainable Growth. Revenue is projected to grow another 18.1% to CNY 12.1 billion, with net profit rising 25.9% to CNY 725 million. This represents a maturation phase where the Company benefits from its established global footprint and recurring service/maintenance revenues. The PE of 13x suggests the stock will be valued as a stable, growing industrial leader.
Valuation Perspective:
At the current price of CNY 43.05, the stock trades at 43x 2025E earnings, which appears expensive. However, institutional investors typically look through cyclical troughs. The forward PE of 16x for 2026E and 13x for 2027E is reasonable for a company with a dominant market position, strong technological moat in tracking systems, and double-digit earnings growth prospects. The P/B ratio of 2.1x is consistent with high-quality manufacturing firms with strong ROE potential (projected 11.7% in 2026E).
Risks / Headwinds
While the long-term outlook is positive, investors must carefully consider the following risks that could impact Arctech’s financial performance and stock price.
1. Downstream Demand Volatility
- Policy Dependency: The solar industry is heavily influenced by government policies, subsidies, and renewable energy targets in key markets (e.g., China, US, Europe, Middle East). Any delay in policy implementation, reduction in subsidies, or changes in net-metering rules could dampen downstream demand for PV projects.
- Project Delays: Large-scale utility projects often face delays due to land acquisition issues, grid connection bottlenecks, or financing challenges. Such delays directly impact Arctech’s revenue recognition timeline, potentially pushing expected revenues from 2025 into 2026 or later, exacerbating short-term cash flow pressures.
2. Intensifying Market Competition
- Price Wars: The solar mounting sector, particularly in China, is becoming increasingly crowded. Competitors may engage in aggressive price cutting to gain market share, which could erode Arctech’s gross margins. While Arctech differentiates itself through technology and global service, sustained price pressure in standardized products (like fixed structures) remains a threat.
- Technological Disruption: Rapid advancements in PV module technology (e.g., bifacial modules, larger wafer sizes) require continuous adaptation of mounting systems. Failure to keep pace with these technical shifts could render existing products less competitive.
3. Overseas Expansion Execution Risks
- Geopolitical and Trade Barriers: As Arctech expands globally, it faces exposure to trade tariffs, anti-dumping duties, and local content requirements. While the Saudi plant mitigates some of this risk in the Middle East, operations in other regions (e.g., Europe, Americas) could be affected by changing trade dynamics between China and other major economies.
- Operational Challenges: Managing a global supply chain and multiple manufacturing sites introduces complexity. Issues related to labor, local regulations, cultural differences, and quality control in overseas facilities could lead to cost overruns or delivery delays. The successful ramp-up of the Saudi plant is critical; any technical or operational setbacks there could negatively impact investor confidence.
4. Financial and Currency Risks
- Exchange Rate Fluctuations: A significant portion of Arctech’s revenue comes from overseas markets. Fluctuations in exchange rates (e.g., USD, EUR, SAR against CNY) can impact reported revenues and profits. While hedging strategies may be employed, they cannot eliminate all currency risk.
- Cash Flow Pressure: The Q3 2025 loss and the negative operating cash flow projected for 2025E (CNY -335 million) highlight potential liquidity strains. High accounts receivable (projected CNY 1.94 billion in 2025E) and inventory levels (CNY 1.58 billion) tie up working capital. If collection periods lengthen or inventory turnover slows, the Company may face increased financing costs or liquidity constraints.
5. Raw Material Price Volatility
- Steel and Aluminum Costs: The primary inputs for mounting structures are steel and aluminum. Significant increases in global commodity prices would directly increase the cost of goods sold (COGS). While pass-through clauses exist in many contracts, there is often a lag, and intense competition may limit the ability to fully pass on cost increases to customers.
Rating / Sector Outlook
Sector Outlook: Positive Long-Term, Volatile Short-Term
The global photovoltaic mounting industry is in a phase of structural growth driven by the energy transition, but it is currently navigating a cyclical adjustment.
- Secular Growth Drivers: The global commitment to carbon neutrality continues to drive massive investments in solar energy. The International Energy Agency (IEA) and other bodies project sustained double-digit growth in annual solar installations through 2030. This provides a robust tailwind for mounting system providers.
- Shift to Tracking Systems: There is a clear industry trend towards adopting tracking systems, especially in utility-scale projects, due to their ability to increase energy yield by 10-25%. This favors specialized players like Arctech who have technological expertise in tracking algorithms and mechanical design. The global tracking penetration rate is expected to rise, expanding the total addressable market (TAM) for Arctech’s core product.
- Consolidation and Localization: The industry is moving towards localized manufacturing to mitigate supply chain risks and meet local content requirements. Companies with a global manufacturing footprint (like Arctech with its plants in China, India, and now Saudi Arabia) are better positioned to win large international tenders compared to pure exporters.
Investment Rating: Recommended (Overweight)
We maintain our "Recommended" rating for Arctech Solar (688408.SH).
Rationale:
* Valuation Appeal on Forward Basis: While the trailing and current year multiples are elevated due to temporary earnings depression, the 2026E PE of 16x offers an attractive entry point for a company with a projected 160% earnings growth rate.
* Strong Competitive Moat: Arctech’s #1 market share in the Middle East, combined with its technological leadership in tracking systems and expanding global production capacity, creates a durable competitive advantage.
* Visibility: The CNY 7.2 billion order backlog provides high certainty for future revenue, reducing the risk of further significant downside surprises in top-line performance.
* Strategic Execution: The successful completion of the Saudi Phase II plant demonstrates management’s ability to execute on its global strategy, positioning the Company for long-term sustainable growth.
Investor Action:
We advise investors to look beyond the Q3 2025 noise. The current share price reflects the short-term pain but may not fully price in the magnitude of the 2026 recovery and the long-term strategic value of the global localization strategy. Accumulation on weakness is recommended for long-term oriented institutional portfolios.
Investment View
Core Investment Logic
Our investment thesis for Arctech Solar is built on three pillars: Market Leadership in High-Growth Segments, Global Supply Chain Resilience, and Earnings Recovery Trajectory.
1. Market Leadership in Tracking Systems
Arctech is not just a manufacturer; it is a technology-driven solutions provider. The shift from fixed to tracking structures is akin to the shift from standard to premium products in other industries—it offers higher value and stickier customer relationships.
* Technology Edge: Arctech’s proprietary tracking algorithms optimize energy generation based on real-time weather and terrain data. This software-hardware integration creates a barrier to entry for low-cost competitors.
* Product Mix Improvement: As the backlog shows, tracking systems now dominate the order book. This structural shift should lead to improved average selling prices and, eventually, better gross margins as the Company scales its production and optimizes its supply chain for these more complex products.
2. "Glocal" Strategy: De-risking and Enhancing Competitiveness
The completion of the Saudi Jeddah Phase II plant is a game-changer. It transforms Arctech from a Chinese exporter into a truly global multinational corporation.
* Risk Mitigation: By producing locally in key markets, Arctech insulates itself from geopolitical tensions, trade wars, and logistics shocks. This is increasingly valuable in a fragmented global trade environment.
* Customer Intimacy: Local presence allows for deeper engagement with key clients (such as ACWA Power, NEOM, etc.), enabling co-development of solutions and faster response to service needs. This strengthens customer loyalty and increases the likelihood of repeat business.
* Cost Efficiency: While initial capex is high, local production can reduce logistics costs and tariffs, ultimately improving the landed cost competitiveness of Arctech’s products in the Middle East and surrounding regions.
3. Earnings Recovery: From Trough to Peak
The financial data for Q3 2025 represents a cyclical trough. Our model predicts a V-shaped recovery in profitability.
* Operating Leverage: As revenue scales up in 2026-2027, fixed costs (R&D, G&A, depreciation) will constitute a smaller percentage of sales, driving operating margin expansion.
* Efficiency Gains: Lessons learned from the initial ramp-up of overseas facilities will lead to operational efficiencies. Additionally, digitalization of manufacturing and supply chain management should further enhance productivity.
* Cash Flow Improvement: As older projects are completed and paid out, and new projects are structured with better payment terms, operating cash flow is expected to turn positive and strengthen in 2026E (projected CNY 258 million) and 2027E (projected CNY 633 million).
Business Segment Drivers
Tracking Systems (The Growth Engine)
- Driver: Increasing adoption in emerging markets (Middle East, Latin America, Australia) where high irradiance makes tracking economically viable.
- Catalyst: Continued R&D investment in lightweight, easy-to-install tracking solutions that reduce balance-of-system (BOS) costs for developers.
- Outlook: Expected to remain the primary contributor to revenue growth and margin improvement.
Fixed Mounting Structures (The Cash Cow)
- Driver: Steady demand from distributed generation (C&I, residential) and utility projects in regions with lower DNI or budget constraints.
- Catalyst: Optimization of material usage and automated manufacturing to maintain competitiveness despite price pressure.
- Outlook: Stable revenue contributor, providing base load for factory utilization.
Overseas Markets (The Strategic Frontier)
- Driver: Policy support for local manufacturing in key regions (Saudi Vision 2030, US IRA, EU Green Deal).
- Catalyst: Successful replication of the Saudi model in other strategic locations (potential future expansions in Europe or Americas).
- Outlook: Overseas revenue share is expected to increase, diversifying the Company’s geographic risk profile.
Important Financial and Operational Changes
- Margin Dynamics: Investors should monitor gross margins closely in the coming quarters. A stabilization or improvement in margins would signal that the Company is successfully managing cost pressures and executing its higher-margin tracking strategy.
- Cash Conversion Cycle: Watch the trends in Accounts Receivable and Inventory days. An improvement in these metrics would indicate better working capital management and healthier cash flows.
- Capex Discipline: The Company is in a phase of heavy investment (Capex projected at CNY 391 million in 2025E). Investors should ensure that this spending translates into tangible revenue growth and ROI in the subsequent years.
Conclusion
Arctech Solar stands at a pivotal juncture. The short-term financial results for Q3 2025 are undeniably weak, reflecting the inherent volatility of project-based businesses and the costs of strategic expansion. However, the underlying fundamentals—strong order backlog, technological leadership, and a rapidly expanding global footprint—remain robust.
The completion of the Saudi Jeddah Phase II plant is a testament to the Company’s strategic foresight and execution capability. It positions Arctech to capture a disproportionate share of the growth in the Middle East, a key battleground for global solar development. As the Company navigates through the current earnings trough, the path to a strong recovery in 2026 and beyond is clearly visible.
For institutional investors, the current valuation offers an attractive risk-reward profile. The market has priced in the bad news of Q3, but may be underestimating the magnitude of the upcoming recovery and the long-term strategic value of Arctech’s global localization strategy. We recommend accumulating shares on dips, with a target horizon of 12-18 months to capture the full benefit of the earnings rebound.
Appendix: Detailed Financial Analysis
Profitability Analysis
| Metric | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E | Trend Analysis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin (%) | 18.63% | 17.29% | 17.82% | 17.67% | Slight compression in 2025 due to mix/costs, stabilizing thereafter. |
| Net Margin (%) | 7.00% | 2.80% | 5.62% | 5.99% | Significant dip in 2025, recovering to ~6% as operating leverage kicks in. |
| ROE (%) | 14.32% | 5.01% | 11.71% | 13.32% | ROE follows net margin trend, remaining healthy in the long term. |
| ROA (%) | 6.36% | 2.28% | 5.22% | 5.85% | Asset efficiency dips in 2025, improves with revenue growth. |
Interpretation: The projected decline in Net Margin to 2.80% in 2025 is the primary concern. However, the recovery to 5.62% in 2026 suggests that the margin compression is temporary. The Gross Margin stability indicates that the Company is maintaining its pricing power and cost control at the production level, with the net margin volatility driven more by operating expenses and non-operating items.
Solvency and Liquidity Analysis
| Metric | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E | Risk Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio (%) | 55.39% | 54.28% | 55.27% | 55.84% | Stable leverage, manageable debt levels. |
| Current Ratio | 1.67 | 1.63 | 1.60 | 1.58 | Adequate short-term liquidity, though declining slightly. |
| Quick Ratio | 1.12 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.91 | Quick ratio nearing 1.0, indicating tight liquidity in 2026-2027. |
| Cash Ratio | 0.58 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.25 | Declining cash reserves relative to current liabilities. |
Interpretation: The Company maintains a healthy balance sheet with a debt-to-asset ratio around 55%. However, the declining quick and cash ratios warrant attention. The negative operating cash flow in 2025E will put pressure on liquidity. Management will need to focus on accelerating receivables collection and optimizing inventory levels to prevent any liquidity crunch. The ability to refinance or access credit lines will be important.
Cash Flow Analysis
| Metric (CNY Million) | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E | Commentary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | 36 | -335 | 258 | 633 | 2025 negative OCF is a red flag, but strong recovery expected. |
| Investing Cash Flow | -623 | -455 | -307 | -285 | Continued capex for expansion, but slowing down post-2025. |
| Financing Cash Flow | 1,518 | -166 | -312 | -271 | Shift from fundraising to debt repayment/dividends. |
| Net Cash Flow | 946 | -956 | -360 | 77 | Significant cash burn in 2025-2026, stabilizing in 2027. |
Interpretation: The negative operating cash flow in 2025 is a direct result of the working capital buildup (higher receivables and inventory) and the Q3 loss. This is typical for growth phases in project-based businesses. The projected turnaround to positive OCF in 2026 is critical for validating the recovery thesis. Investors should monitor quarterly cash flow statements for early signs of this turnaround.
Per Share Metrics
| Metric | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPS (CNY) | 2.88 | 1.01 | 2.63 | 3.31 |
| Book Value per Share (CNY) | 20.13 | 20.17 | 22.45 | 24.86 |
| Dividend per Share (CNY) | 1.00 | 0.35 | 0.90 | 1.14 |
| Dividend Yield (%) | 2.32% | 0.81% | 2.10% | 2.64% |
Interpretation: The dividend cut in 2025E (to CNY 0.35) is prudent given the earnings drop and cash flow needs. The restoration of dividends in 2026-2027 aligns with earnings recovery. The growing book value per share indicates that the Company is retaining earnings to fund growth, which should support long-term shareholder value.
Final Remarks
Arctech Solar’s 2025 Q3 report is a classic example of why institutional investors must distinguish between noise and signal. The noise is the quarterly loss and revenue drop. The signal is the record order backlog, the strategic completion of the Saudi factory, and the dominant market position in a high-growth region.
We believe the market has overreacted to the short-term financial weakness. The Company’s strategic initiatives are laying the foundation for a stronger, more resilient, and more profitable business in the medium to long term. As the global solar market continues to expand, Arctech is well-equipped to capture a significant share of this growth.
Recommendation: Buy on weakness. Target a 12-month horizon to allow for the 2026 earnings recovery to be fully realized and recognized by the market.
Disclaimer: This report is based on information available as of October 30, 2025. It is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. The views expressed herein are subject to change without notice.