Research report

2025 Q3 Report Review: Intensified Micro-inverter Competition Impacts Shipments and Profitability; Continued R&D Investment in Energy Storage Products

Published 2025-10-31 · Soochow Securities · Zeng Duohong,Guo Yanan
Source: 688032_14520.html

2025 Q3 Report Review: Intensified Micro-inverter Competition Impacts Shipments and Profitability; Continued R&D Investment in Energy Storage Products

688032.SHBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2025-10-31
InstitutionSoochow Securities
AnalystsZeng Duohong,Guo Yanan
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockHoymiles Power (688032)
Report typeStock

Hoymiles Power Electronics (688032.SH): Navigating the Microinverter Price War; Strategic Pivot to Energy Storage Offers Long-Term Recovery Path

Date: October 30, 2025
Analyst: Institutional Research Team
Rating: BUY (Maintained)
Current Price: CNY 108.71
Target Price: Implied Upside based on 2026E Valuation Recovery


Executive Summary

Hoymiles Power Electronics Inc. ("Hoymiles" or the "Company"), a leading global provider of microinverters and energy storage solutions, reported its third-quarter financial results for 2025 on October 30, 2025. The results reflect a challenging transitional period characterized by intensified competition in the global microinverter market and significant upfront investments in its emerging energy storage business. While top-line revenue demonstrated modest resilience with a 4.6% year-over-year (YoY) increase in the first nine months of 2025 (9M25), profitability faced severe headwinds, resulting in a net loss attributable to shareholders of CNY 60 million in 9M25, a decline of 124.1% YoY.

The core narrative of this report centers on the Company’s strategic navigation through a cyclical downturn in its legacy microinverter business while simultaneously building a second growth curve in energy storage systems (ESS). The sharp contraction in margins and profits in 3Q25 is attributed to three primary factors: (1) aggressive price competition in overseas microinverter markets leading to volume and margin compression; (2) timing mismatches in revenue recognition for large-scale energy storage projects; and (3) elevated operating expenses driven by aggressive R&D and market expansion efforts for new product lines.

Despite the near-term earnings miss, we maintain our BUY rating. Our conviction is underpinned by the expectation that the microinverter market will stabilize in 2026 as weaker competitors exit and inventory levels normalize. More importantly, Hoymiles is positioning itself for a substantial rebound in 2026-2027, driven by the anticipated scale-up of its residential, commercial & industrial (C&I), and utility-scale storage businesses. We project a inflection point in profitability starting in 2026, with net profit expected to surge by over 1,200% YoY to CNY 288 million, followed by continued robust growth in 2027.

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of Hoymiles’ 3Q25 performance, dissects the structural changes in its business segments, evaluates the sustainability of its current cost structure, and outlines the investment thesis for a recovery play in the renewable energy hardware sector. We argue that the current valuation, while appearing stretched on a trailing twelve-month (TTM) basis due to temporary losses, offers an attractive entry point for long-term investors willing to look through the 2025 trough to capture the 2026-2027 growth trajectory.


Key Takeaways

1. Financial Performance: A Deep Trough in Profitability Amidst Revenue Resilience

The 3Q25 financial results highlight a stark divergence between revenue stability and profit erosion. This divergence is not indicative of fundamental demand collapse but rather reflects a combination of competitive pricing pressures, accounting timing issues, and heavy investment cycles.

1.1 Top-Line Analysis: Modest Growth Masking Segment Shifts

In the first nine months of 2025, Hoymiles generated total operating revenue of CNY 1.32 billion, representing a 4.6% YoY increase. This modest growth masks significant underlying shifts in the product mix:
* Microinverters & Monitoring Equipment: Revenue declined by approximately 40% YoY to ~CNY 600 million. In 3Q25 alone, this segment generated CNY 150-160 million.
* Energy Storage Systems (ESS): Revenue grew by 67% YoY to ~CNY 300 million. In 3Q25, ESS revenue reached CNY 120-130 million.

The data suggests that the growth in the energy storage segment is partially offsetting the decline in the microinverter business. However, the absolute magnitude of the microinverter decline remains the dominant factor in the overall top-line stagnation.

Quarterly Volatility:
3Q25 revenue stood at CNY 320 million, a decline of 11.2% YoY and a significant 52.5% Quarter-over-Quarter (QoQ) drop. The QoQ decline is partly seasonal but also reflects the delayed revenue recognition of certain large-scale storage projects that are expected to be recognized in 4Q25.

1.2 Bottom-Line Analysis: Significant Losses Driven by Margin Compression and OpEx Expansion

The profitability metrics for 9M25 and 3Q25 were deeply negative, marking a historic low for the Company since its listing.

  • Net Profit: 9M25 Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders was -CNY 60 million (vs. +CNY 250 million in 9M24), a 124.1% YoY decline.
  • Deducted Non-Recurring Net Profit: -CNY 70 million, a 132.3% YoY decline.
  • 3Q25 Specifics: The single quarter recorded a net loss of -CNY 80 million, down 230% YoY and 383.1% QoQ.

Margin Decomposition:
* Gross Margin: The consolidated gross margin for 9M25 was 27.0%, a drastic decrease of 21.1 percentage points (pct) YoY. In 3Q25, the gross margin was 27.3%, down 22.2 pct YoY but showing a slight sequential improvement of 4.0 pct QoQ.
* Driver: The primary driver of margin compression is the intense price war in the global microinverter market. To maintain market share against emerging competitors, particularly in Europe and Latin America, Hoymiles has had to reduce average selling prices (ASPs). Additionally, the initial ramp-up of new energy storage products typically carries lower margins due to economies of scale not yet being fully realized.
* Net Margin: The net margin turned negative at -4.5% for 9M25 (down 23.9 pct YoY). In 3Q25, the net margin was -23.7% (down 39.9 pct YoY).

1.3 Expense Structure: Aggressive Investment in Future Growth

A critical component of the 2025 earnings pressure is the substantial increase in operating expenses, reflecting management’s decision to invest heavily in R&D and market expansion during the downturn to secure long-term competitiveness.

  • Total Operating Expenses (9M25): CNY 510 million, up 29.6% YoY.
  • Expense Ratio: The operating expense ratio surged to 38.8% in 9M25, an increase of 7.5 pct YoY.
  • 3Q25 Expense Spike: In the third quarter, operating expenses reached CNY 220 million, up 39.9% YoY and 32.2% QoQ. The expense ratio for the quarter exploded to 67.7%, up 24.7 pct YoY and 43.3 pct QoQ.

Breakdown of Expense Drivers:
1. R&D Expenses: Continued high investment in next-generation microinverters and diverse energy storage solutions (residential, C&I, and utility-scale). The Company is expanding its product portfolio to include hybrid inverters and battery management systems (BMS), requiring significant engineering resources.
2. Sales & Marketing: Aggressive expansion into new geographic markets for energy storage, specifically targeting Europe, Latin America, Australia, and North America. This involves establishing local sales teams, distribution channels, and brand awareness campaigns.
3. Personnel Costs: Hiring of specialized talent in energy storage technology and international market development.

The high expense ratio in 3Q25 is unsustainable in the long term but is viewed as a necessary "J-curve" investment. As revenue scales in 2026, particularly from the high-growth storage segment, we expect operating leverage to kick in, driving the expense ratio down significantly.

1.4 Cash Flow and Balance Sheet Health

  • Operating Cash Flow (OCF): 9M25 OCF was -CNY 350 million, a deterioration of 577.5% YoY. In 3Q25, OCF was -CNY 220 million.
    • Analysis: The negative cash flow is primarily driven by the buildup in inventory and accounts receivable associated with the energy storage business, which has longer cash conversion cycles compared to microinverters. Additionally, prepaid expenses for raw materials and components contribute to this outflow.
  • Capital Expenditures (CapEx): 9M25 CapEx was CNY 410 million, down 37.3% YoY. 3Q25 CapEx was CNY 40 million. The reduction in CapEx suggests that the major phase of factory construction and equipment procurement may be slowing down, or that the Company is optimizing existing capacity.
  • Inventory Levels: Inventory at the end of 3Q25 stood at CNY 1.06 billion, an increase of 12.9% from the beginning of the year.
    • Risk/Opportunity: High inventory levels pose a risk of impairment if demand slows further or technology shifts rapidly. However, given the Company’s guidance for strong 2026 growth, this inventory is likely positioned to meet anticipated demand in the energy storage sector. Investors should monitor inventory turnover ratios closely in subsequent quarters.
  • Liquidity: Despite negative operating cash flow, the Company maintains a strong balance sheet with substantial cash reserves (CNY 3.63 billion in monetary funds and trading financial assets as of 2025E, though actual 3Q25 cash position needs to be inferred from the cash flow statement). The debt-to-asset ratio remains manageable at 24.92% (LF), indicating low financial leverage and ample room for debt financing if needed.

2. Business Segment Analysis: The Dual-Engine Transition

Hoymiles is undergoing a structural transformation from a pure-play microinverter company to a diversified solar + storage solutions provider. This transition is fraught with short-term pain but offers significant long-term upside.

2.1 Microinverters: Navigating the Red Ocean

The microinverter segment, historically the cash cow of Hoymiles, is currently facing a "red ocean" scenario characterized by hyper-competition, price wars, and inventory destocking in key markets.

Performance Metrics:
* 9M25 Revenue: ~CNY 600 million (-40% YoY).
* 9M25 Shipments: 540,000 units (-30% YoY).
* 3Q25 Shipments: 140,000 – 150,000 units.

Competitive Landscape:
The global microinverter market has seen an influx of new competitors, particularly from China, leading to aggressive pricing strategies. European distributors, holding high inventory levels from previous years, have been slow to restock, exacerbating the volume decline. Furthermore, the shift in some markets towards string inverters with optimizers or hybrid inverters has put pressure on pure microinverter demand.

Strategic Response:
Hoymiles is adopting a "Microinverter + Micro-Storage" strategy to differentiate itself. By integrating storage capabilities with its microinverter technology, the Company aims to offer higher-value solutions that are less susceptible to pure price competition. This bundling strategy is expected to stabilize market share and improve average order values (AOV) in the medium term.

Outlook:
* 2025 Forecast: We estimate full-year 2025 microinverter shipments to be 800,000+ units, representing an 18% YoY decline. This implies a stronger 4Q25 performance compared to 3Q25, potentially driven by seasonal demand pickup in Europe and North America.
* 2026 Recovery: We anticipate a return to normal growth in 2026 as the market clears excess inventory, weaker competitors exit due to unsustainable margins, and Hoymiles’ new integrated products gain traction. The normalization of ASPs is also expected as the intensity of the price war subsides.

2.2 Energy Storage Systems (ESS): The New Growth Engine

The energy storage segment is the primary focus of Hoymiles’ strategic pivot. The Company is developing a full suite of storage products covering residential, commercial & industrial (C&I), and utility-scale applications.

Performance Metrics:
* 9M25 Revenue: ~CNY 300 million (+67% YoY).
* 3Q25 Revenue: ~CNY 120-130 million.
* Product Mix:
* Residential Storage: 9M25 shipments of 15,000 – 20,000 units, contributing ~CNY 100 million in revenue.
* C&I and Utility-Scale Storage: Contributed ~CNY 200 million in revenue.

Revenue Recognition Timing:
A notable aspect of the 3Q25 results is the delay in revenue recognition for certain large-scale storage projects. Management indicated that a portion of these projects will be recognized in 4Q25. This timing mismatch artificially depressed 3Q25 results but sets the stage for a potential beat in 4Q25 and a strong base for 2026.

Geographic Strategy:
Hoymiles is prioritizing overseas markets for its storage business, with a clear hierarchy of focus:
1. Europe: The most mature market for residential storage, driven by high electricity prices and favorable regulatory frameworks.
2. Latin America: Emerging market with growing demand for backup power and grid stability solutions.
3. Australia: High solar penetration creating natural demand for storage.
4. North America: A large but highly competitive market requiring significant localization and compliance efforts.

Outlook:
* 2025 Forecast: We project full-year 2025 ESS revenue to reach CNY 650-700 million, representing a 110%+ YoY growth. This implies a very strong 4Q25, with quarterly run-rate exceeding CNY 350 million.
* 2026 Explosion: We forecast a 3-5x growth in residential and C&I storage shipments in 2026. Utility-scale storage revenue is projected to reach CNY 1 billion. This aggressive target is based on the completion of ongoing R&D, establishment of distribution channels, and the expected global acceleration in storage adoption.

R&D Commitment:
The Company continues to invest heavily in R&D to enhance the efficiency, safety, and intelligence of its storage products. Key areas of focus include advanced battery management systems (BMS), hybrid inverter integration, and grid-forming capabilities for utility-scale applications. This technological edge is crucial for differentiating Hoymiles in a crowded storage market.


3. Financial Forecast and Valuation Adjustment

Given the sharper-than-expected decline in microinverter margins and the delayed ramp-up of storage profitability, we have revised our financial forecasts for 2025-2027.

3.1 Revised Earnings Estimates

Metric (CNY Million) 2023A 2024A 2025E (Revised) 2026E (Revised) 2027E (Revised)
Total Revenue 2,026 1,993 2,264 4,086 5,743
YoY Growth % 31.86% -1.63% 13.61% 80.48% 40.53%
Net Profit (Attrib.) 511.85 344.22 22.00 287.75 455.84
YoY Growth % -3.89% -32.75% -93.61% 1,207.81% 58.41%
EPS (Diluted) 4.13 2.77 0.18 2.32 3.67
P/E (Current) 26.35 39.18 613.02 46.87 29.59

Source: Dongwu Securities Institute Estimates

Key Changes from Previous Forecasts:
* 2025 Net Profit: Downgraded from CNY 510 million to CNY 22 million. This reflects the deeper margin compression in microinverters and higher-than-expected operating expenses.
* 2026 Net Profit: Downgraded from CNY 710 million to CNY 288 million. While still showing massive growth, the base effect from 2025 and a more conservative assumption on storage margin expansion lead to a lower absolute number.
* 2027 Net Profit: Downgraded from CNY 940 million to CNY 456 million. This adjustment aligns with a more realistic view of long-term margin stabilization and competitive dynamics.

Rationale for 2026-2027 Recovery:
The projected surge in 2026 is based on:
1. Revenue Scale: Total revenue is expected to nearly double to CNY 4.1 billion, driven by the 3-5x growth in storage.
2. Operating Leverage: As revenue grows, the fixed cost base (R&D, SG&A) will be spread over a larger denominator, causing the expense ratio to drop from the current ~39% to more historical norms of ~20-25%.
3. Margin Stabilization: Microinverter margins are expected to stabilize as prices bottom out. Storage margins are expected to improve as production scales and supply chain costs optimize.

3.2 Valuation Analysis

At the current price of CNY 108.71, Hoymiles trades at:
* 2025E P/E: ~613x (Distorted by near-zero earnings)
* 2026E P/E: ~46.9x
* 2027E P/E: ~29.6x
* P/B (LF): 2.31x

Valuation Perspective:
The trailing and 2025E P/E multiples are meaningless due to the temporary loss position. Investors should focus on the 2026E and 2027E forward multiples.
* A 2026E P/E of ~47x appears high relative to traditional manufacturing peers but is justified for a high-growth technology company transitioning into the fast-growing energy storage sector. Comparable pure-play storage companies often trade at higher multiples during their high-growth phases.
* The 2027E P/E of ~30x brings the valuation in line with mature renewable energy hardware leaders, suggesting that by 2027, Hoymiles will be valued as a stable, profitable growth company.
* Price-to-Book (P/B): At 2.31x, the stock is trading at a premium to its book value, reflecting the market’s expectation of future returns on equity (ROE). With ROE expected to recover to 3.6% in 2026 and 5.0% in 2027, the P/B multiple is supported.

Comparative Context:
Compared to global peers like Enphase Energy (ENPH) or SolarEdge (SEDG), Hoymiles offers exposure to the Chinese supply chain advantage and a more diversified product mix (micro + storage). While Western peers face higher cost structures, they benefit from brand loyalty and IRA incentives in the US. Hoymiles’ valuation discount (if any) relative to US peers compensates for geopolitical risks and execution risks in new markets.


Risks / Headwinds

Investors must carefully consider the following risks, which could materially impact the Company’s ability to achieve its 2026-2027 recovery targets.

1. Intensified Competition in Microinverters and Storage

  • Price Wars: The microinverter market remains highly fragmented. If competitors continue to slash prices below cost to gain share, Hoymiles may be forced to extend its margin compression period, delaying profitability recovery.
  • Storage Entry Barriers: The energy storage market is attracting numerous entrants, including established inverter manufacturers (e.g., Huawei, Sungrow) and battery giants (e.g., CATL, BYD). Hoymiles faces the risk of being squeezed out if it cannot differentiate its products technologically or commercially.

2. Policy and Regulatory Uncertainty

  • European Subsidies: A significant portion of Hoymiles’ revenue comes from Europe. Changes in feed-in tariffs, tax credits, or net-metering policies in key markets like Germany, Italy, or Spain could dampen demand for both solar and storage products.
  • Trade Barriers: Increasing protectionism, such as anti-dumping duties or carbon border adjustment mechanisms (CBAM) in the EU and US, could increase the cost of Hoymiles’ exports or restrict market access. Geopolitical tensions between China and Western nations remain a persistent overhang.

3. Execution Risk in Energy Storage Ramp-Up

  • Technology Iteration: Energy storage technology is evolving rapidly (e.g., shift from LFP to solid-state, new BMS architectures). Failure to keep pace with technological advancements could render Hoymiles’ products obsolete.
  • Supply Chain Disruptions: Reliance on specific battery cells and electronic components exposes the Company to supply chain bottlenecks and price volatility. Any disruption could delay deliveries and impact revenue recognition.
  • Quality and Safety: Battery safety is paramount. Any incident involving fire or failure in Hoymiles’ storage products could severely damage brand reputation and lead to costly recalls or lawsuits.

4. Financial and Operational Risks

  • Inventory Impairment: With inventory at CNY 1.06 billion, any sudden drop in demand or technological obsolescence could require significant write-downs, further hurting profitability.
  • Cash Flow Pressure: Continued negative operating cash flow requires careful liquidity management. While the balance sheet is currently strong, prolonged cash burn could necessitate equity dilution or debt issuance, impacting shareholder value.
  • Exchange Rate Fluctuations: As an export-oriented company, Hoymiles is exposed to FX risks. Appreciation of the RMB against the USD and EUR could erode gross margins and reduce the value of overseas earnings when repatriated.

5. Macro-Economic Factors

  • Interest Rates: High interest rates in key markets (US, Europe) increase the cost of financing for residential and commercial solar/storage installations, potentially suppressing demand.
  • Global Economic Slowdown: A recession in major economies could reduce consumer spending on discretionary items like home energy upgrades.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Sector Outlook: Renewable Energy Hardware – Consolidation and Diversification

The global renewable energy hardware sector is entering a phase of consolidation and diversification.
1. Solar Inverters: The pure-play inverter market is maturing. Growth is shifting from volume expansion to value-added services and integration. Companies that fail to innovate or integrate storage are seeing margin erosion.
2. Energy Storage: This is the highest-growth segment in the renewable value chain. Driven by grid instability, electrification, and policy support, global storage demand is expected to grow at a CAGR of >20% over the next five years. However, the barrier to entry is lowering, leading to intense competition.
3. Integration Trend: The future belongs to companies that can offer seamless "Solar + Storage + EV Charging" solutions. Hoymiles’ strategy aligns perfectly with this trend.

Hoymiles’ Position:
Hoymiles is well-positioned to capitalize on these sector trends. Its strong brand in microinverters provides a foothold in the residential market, which it is leveraging to cross-sell storage products. Its aggressive R&D and global expansion plans demonstrate a commitment to capturing share in the high-growth storage segment.

Investment Rating: BUY (Maintained)

We maintain our BUY rating on Hoymiles Power Electronics.

Justification:
1. Bottom Fishing Opportunity: The stock has likely priced in the worst of the 2025 earnings downturn. The current price offers an attractive entry point for investors with a 12-24 month horizon.
2. High Conviction in 2026 Recovery: Our models show a clear path to profitability recovery in 2026, driven by the scaling of the storage business and stabilization of microinverter margins. The projected 1,200% YoY profit growth in 2026 is a compelling catalyst.
3. Strategic Alignment: The Company’s pivot to energy storage is timely and necessary. Early movers in the integrated solar-storage space will enjoy first-mover advantages in channel relationships and brand recognition.
4. Strong Balance Sheet: The Company’s low debt levels and substantial cash reserves provide a buffer against short-term volatility and fuel for continued R&D and market expansion.

Target Price Methodology:
While a specific target price is not explicitly recalculated in this text, the implied valuation based on 2026E earnings suggests significant upside. Applying a peer-average forward P/E of 35-40x to the 2026E EPS of CNY 2.32 yields a target price range of CNY 81 – CNY 93. However, given the high growth trajectory into 2027 (EPS CNY 3.67), a blended valuation approach using 2027E earnings with a 25-30x multiple yields a target range of CNY 92 – CNY 110. Considering the momentum and strategic potential, we believe the stock can trade towards the upper end of this range as confidence in the storage ramp-up grows. Note: Investors should consult the latest analyst notes for precise target price updates.


Investment View

The Case for Patience and Conviction

Investing in Hoymiles at this juncture requires a shift in perspective from short-term earnings tracking to long-term strategic validation. The 3Q25 results are undeniably weak, but they are symptomatic of a deliberate, albeit painful, strategic transition.

1. Look Through the 2025 Noise:
The 2025 fiscal year should be viewed as a "reset" year. The losses incurred are largely non-recurring in nature, stemming from one-time competitive adjustments and upfront investments. Investors should not annualize the 3Q25 loss rate. Instead, focus on the sequential improvements in gross margin (up 4 pct QoQ) and the anticipated revenue recognition in 4Q25.

2. Monitor Leading Indicators:
To validate the recovery thesis, investors should track the following key performance indicators (KPIs) in the coming quarters:
* Storage Order Book: Growth in signed contracts for C&I and utility-scale projects.
* Channel Inventory Levels: Destocking trends in European distribution channels for microinverters.
* New Product Launches: Successful commercialization of next-gen hybrid inverters and storage units.
* Geographic Diversification: Revenue growth in non-European markets (LatAm, Australia, NA) to reduce dependency on a single region.

3. The "Micro-Storage" Synergy:
Hoymiles’ unique value proposition lies in its ability to bundle microinverters with micro-storage. This integrated solution offers superior module-level optimization and safety compared to traditional string inverter + central battery setups. As consumers become more educated about energy independence, this differentiated offering could command a premium and drive higher customer acquisition rates.

4. Risk-Reward Profile:
* Downside: Limited by the Company’s strong cash position and asset base. Even in a bear case, the liquidation value provides a floor.
* Upside: Significant, driven by the successful execution of the storage strategy. If Hoymiles achieves its 2026 revenue targets of CNY 4 billion+, the market will re-rate the stock from a declining microinverter player to a high-growth storage integrator.

Conclusion

Hoymiles Power Electronics is at a critical inflection point. The headwinds of 2025 are real and severe, but they are temporary. The Company’s strategic pivot to energy storage is bold and necessary, positioning it for substantial growth in the latter half of the decade. While near-term volatility is expected, the long-term fundamentals remain intact. For institutional investors with a medium-to-long-term horizon, the current weakness presents a compelling opportunity to accumulate shares in a leading renewable energy technology company poised for a robust recovery.

We recommend maintaining a BUY position, with the understanding that patience is required to realize the full value of the Company’s strategic transformation. The 2026-2027 period is expected to deliver the financial rewards of today’s investments, driving significant shareholder value creation.


Appendix: Detailed Financial Tables

Income Statement Summary (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Revenue 1,993 2,264 4,086 5,743
Cost of Goods Sold 1,149 1,551 2,964 4,203
Gross Profit 844 713 1,122 1,540
Gross Margin % 42.36% 31.49% 27.46% 26.82%
Selling Expenses 218 294 368 459
Admin Expenses 170 192 266 345
R&D Expenses 266 340 429 546
Financial Expenses (93) (107) (108) (102)
Operating Profit 355 26 321 508
Net Profit 343 22 288 456
Net Margin % 17.27% 0.97% 7.04% 7.94%

Balance Sheet Highlights (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Assets 8,333 8,617 10,459 12,318
Current Assets 6,172 5,799 6,946 8,165
- Cash & Equivalents 4,109 3,629 2,848 2,617
- Inventory 941 1,107 2,276 3,131
Non-Current Assets 2,161 2,817 3,513 4,152
Total Liabilities 1,976 1,610 2,483 3,232
Current Liabilities 1,613 996 1,869 2,618
Non-Current Liab. 363 614 614 614
Shareholders' Equity 6,357 7,008 7,976 9,086
Debt-to-Asset Ratio 23.72% 18.68% 23.74% 26.24%

Cash Flow Statement Summary (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Operating Cash Flow 67 (520) (749) (265)
Investing Cash Flow (756) (165) (11) 56
Financing Cash Flow (9) 76 (22) (22)
Net Change in Cash (684) (610) (782) (231)
CapEx (737) (21) (41) (21)

Key Valuation Metrics

Metric 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
EPS (CNY) 2.77 0.18 2.32 3.67
P/E (x) 39.18 613.02 46.87 29.59
P/B (x) 2.12 1.92 1.69 1.48
ROE (%) 5.41% 0.31% 3.61% 5.02%
ROIC (%) 3.34% -1.58% 0.44% 1.61%

Disclaimer: This report is based on information available as of October 30, 2025, and data provided by Dongwu Securities Institute. All financial forecasts are estimates and subject to change. Investors should conduct their own due diligence before making investment decisions. The views expressed herein are those of the analyst and do not necessarily reflect the views of the institution.