Research report

2025 Q3 Report Review: Modules prioritize profitability; energy storage business shows strong growth

Published 2025-11-04 · Minsheng Securities · Deng Yongkang,Zhu Biye,Wang Yiru,Lin Yutao
Source: 688472_13459.html

2025 Q3 Report Review: Modules prioritize profitability; energy storage business shows strong growth

688472.SHBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2025-11-04
InstitutionMinsheng Securities
AnalystsDeng Yongkang,Zhu Biye,Wang Yiru,Lin Yutao
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockCanadian Solar (688472)
Report typeStock

Canadian Solar (688472.SH): Strategic Pivot to Profitability and Energy Storage Drives Resilience Amidst Industry Headwinds

Date: November 04, 2025
Ticker: 688472.SH (STAR Market)
Rating: Outperform / Recommended
Target Price: CNY 17.39 (Based on Nov 03, 2025 Close)
Analysts: Deng Yongkang, Zhu Biye, Wang Yiru, Lin Yutao


Executive Summary

Canadian Solar Inc.’s Chinese subsidiary, listed as Canadian Solar (688472.SH), released its third-quarter financial results for the fiscal year 2025 on October 30, 2025. The report reveals a company navigating a complex macroeconomic and industry-specific landscape with strategic discipline. While top-line revenue and net profit figures reflect the broader contraction in the global photovoltaic (PV) module market, the underlying operational metrics demonstrate a successful strategic pivot towards high-margin markets and a robust expansion in the energy storage sector.

In the first nine months of 2025, Canadian Solar reported total operating revenue of CNY 31.27 billion, representing a year-over-year (YoY) decline of 8.51%. Net profit attributable to shareholders stood at CNY 989 million, down 49.41% YoY. However, the core profitability indicator, non-GAAP net profit (deducting non-recurring items), remained relatively resilient at CNY 1.119 billion, declining by 40.59% YoY. For the third quarter alone (2025Q3), revenue was CNY 10.218 billion (-16.38% YoY, -18.03% QoQ), with net profit at CNY 258 million (-63.96% YoY, -62.28% QoQ).

Despite the headline earnings pressure, three critical themes emerge from this reporting period that redefine the investment thesis for Canadian Solar:

  1. "Profit Over Volume" Strategy in Modules: In response to the Chinese government’s call to curb "involution" (excessive, destructive competition) in the PV sector, Canadian Solar has deliberately prioritized profitability over market share. By actively regulating shipment rhythms and focusing on high-value overseas markets, the company has maintained healthier margins despite lower overall volumes.
  2. Energy Storage as the Second Growth Engine: The energy storage business has emerged as a dominant driver of performance. Large-scale storage shipments reached 5.8 GWh in the first nine months of 2025 (+32% YoY), with Q3 shipments surging 50% YoY to 2.7 GWh. A substantial order backlog of approximately $3 billion provides strong visibility for future revenue.
  3. Exceptional Cash Flow Generation: Amidst industry-wide liquidity concerns, Canadian Solar demonstrated superior financial health, generating CNY 5.5 billion in net operating cash flow in the first nine months of 2025, a remarkable 120.9% increase YoY. This liquidity buffer positions the company well for continued R&D investment and global expansion.

We maintain our "Recommended" (Outperform) rating on Canadian Solar. We project revenues of CNY 39.17 billion, CNY 45.89 billion, and CNY 55.15 billion for 2025, 2026, and 2027, respectively. Corresponding net profits are forecasted at CNY 1.37 billion, CNY 2.91 billion, and CNY 3.72 billion. Based on the closing price of CNY 17.39 on November 3, 2025, the stock trades at forward P/E multiples of 47x, 22x, and 17x for 2025-2027. The significant de-rating in 2025 reflects the cyclical trough in the module business, while the anticipated recovery in 2026-2027 is underpinned by the scaling of the high-margin energy storage segment and the stabilization of module pricing.


Key Takeaways

1. Financial Performance Analysis: Navigating the Cyclical Trough

The financial results for 2025 reflect the ongoing consolidation phase in the global solar industry. The decline in revenue and profit is not indicative of operational failure but rather a consequence of strategic volume management and prevailing market prices.

Revenue and Profitability Trends

Metric 2025 Q1-Q3 (Cumulative) YoY Change 2025 Q3 (Single Quarter) YoY Change QoQ Change
Operating Revenue CNY 31.27 Billion -8.51% CNY 10.22 Billion -16.38% -18.03%
Net Profit (Attributable) CNY 989 Million -49.41% CNY 258 Million -63.96% -62.28%
Non-GAAP Net Profit CNY 1.12 Billion -40.59% CNY 284 Million -56.77% -62.12%

Source: Company Reports, Minsheng Securities Institute

Interpretation:
The divergence between the revenue decline (-8.51%) and the sharper profit decline (-49.41%) suggests margin compression in certain legacy segments or one-off costs, although the non-GAAP profit decline (-40.59%) is less severe, indicating that core operational profitability is more stable than the headline GAAP figure suggests. The sequential drop in Q3 (both revenue and profit down ~18-62% QoQ) may be attributed to seasonal factors, project timing delays in key markets, or further intentional volume throttling to protect margins during a period of low spot prices.

However, it is crucial to contextualize these numbers against the backdrop of the entire PV industry, where many peers have reported losses or drastic profit collapses exceeding 80-90%. Canadian Solar’s ability to remain profitable, albeit at reduced levels, underscores the effectiveness of its diversified business model and geographic spread.

Cash Flow Strength: A Critical Differentiator

One of the most compelling aspects of the 2025 Q3 report is the cash flow statement. In an industry plagued by inventory build-ups and receivable delays, Canadian Solar generated CNY 5.5 billion in net operating cash flow during the first nine months of 2025.

  • YoY Growth: +120.9%
  • Strategic Implication: This robust cash generation serves multiple purposes:
    1. De-risking Balance Sheet: It allows the company to manage debt obligations without relying heavily on external financing in a high-interest-rate environment.
    2. Funding Growth: It provides internal capital for the expansion of energy storage capacity and vertical integration in the module supply chain.
    3. Competitive Moat: Strong liquidity enables the company to weather prolonged periods of low module prices better than leveraged competitors, potentially gaining market share when weaker players exit.

2. Module Business: Strategic Shift to "Profit First"

The global solar module market in 2025 has been characterized by oversupply and intense price competition, often referred to in Chinese policy discourse as "involution." In response, Canadian Solar has adopted a disciplined approach aligned with national guidelines to stabilize the industry.

Shipment Volumes and Strategy

  • Total Shipments (2025 Q1-Q3): 19.9 GW
  • Q3 2025 Shipments: 5.1 GW

While the absolute volume growth may appear muted compared to previous aggressive expansion phases, the quality of these shipments has improved. The company explicitly states its adherence to the "Profit First" principle. This involves:
* Active Volume Regulation: Deliberately slowing down shipments in low-margin markets to avoid selling at a loss or negligible profit.
* Market Mix Optimization: Shifting focus towards high-value markets, particularly North America and Europe, where branding, bankability, and local service capabilities command premium pricing.
* Global Capacity Optimization: Continuing to refine its global manufacturing footprint to mitigate trade barriers (such as tariffs) and reduce logistics costs.

Vertical Integration Progress

To support margin stability and supply chain security, Canadian Solar is aggressively expanding its vertical integration capabilities. By the end of 2025, the company’s planned capacities are:

Segment Planned Capacity (End-2025) Strategic Role
Ingot Pulling 31 GW Secures upstream polysilicon conversion efficiency and cost control.
Wafer 37 GW Ensures consistent supply of high-quality wafers for internal cell production.
Cell 32.4 GW Core technology node; focuses on N-type TOPCon and advanced cell efficiencies.
Module 51.2 GW Final assembly; leverages global brand and distribution network.

Source: Company Guidance, Minsheng Securities Institute

This integrated structure allows Canadian Solar to capture value at multiple stages of the production process. More importantly, it provides flexibility. If external wafer or cell prices drop below internal production costs, the company can source externally; if they rise, internal supply protects margins. The slight imbalance between Wafer/Cell capacity (32-37 GW) and Module capacity (51 GW) indicates that the company will continue to rely on some external sourcing for cells/wafers to fill module lines, maintaining asset lightness in certain segments while securing core technology nodes.

3. Energy Storage: The High-Growth Second Pillar

The most significant positive deviation in Canadian Solar’s performance comes from its energy storage system (ESS) business. This segment is transitioning from a complementary offering to a primary growth engine, driven by the global surge in demand for grid stability and renewable energy integration.

Shipment Momentum

  • 2025 Q1-Q3 Cumulative Shipments: 5.8 GWh (+32% YoY)
  • 2025 Q3 Single Quarter Shipments: 2.7 GWh (+50% YoY)

The acceleration in Q3 (50% growth) highlights the ramping up of large-scale projects. The term "Large-scale Storage" (Utility-scale) is key here, as these projects typically involve higher contract values, longer-term service agreements, and stickier customer relationships compared to residential storage.

Order Backlog and Visibility

A critical metric for evaluating the sustainability of growth in the ESS sector is the order backlog. As of June 30, 2025, Canadian Solar held in-hand orders totaling approximately $3 billion USD. This includes long-term service agreements, which provide recurring revenue streams beyond the initial hardware sale.

Recent Major Wins (Late 2025):
* October 2025: Secured a 2.1 GWh storage order in Canada.
* October 2025: Secured a 66 MWh storage order in Texas, USA.
* March 2025: A previously signed 1.8 GWh project in the US is progressing steadily.

These wins underscore the company’s dominance in the North American market, which remains the most lucrative region for energy storage due to favorable policy frameworks (such as the Inflation Reduction Act in the US) and high grid congestion issues requiring storage solutions.

Capacity Expansion

To meet this surging demand, Canadian Solar is expanding its manufacturing footprint for storage components:

Component Planned Capacity (End-2025) Implication
Storage System Integration 15 GWh Ability to assemble and deliver complete BESS (Battery Energy Storage Systems) at scale.
Battery Cells 3 GWh Strategic move into cell manufacturing. While still small relative to system needs, this captures high-value IP and reduces reliance on third-party cell suppliers (e.g., CATL, BYD) for core technology differentiation.

The expansion into cell manufacturing (3 GWh) is particularly noteworthy. While 3 GWh is insufficient to cover the 15 GWh system integration capacity, it likely focuses on proprietary cell designs or pilot lines for next-generation chemistries (e.g., LFP enhancements or sodium-ion), allowing Canadian Solar to differentiate its products on safety, cycle life, and efficiency rather than just being a system integrator.

4. Competitive Advantages and Operational Resilience

The report highlights several structural advantages that allow Canadian Solar to outperform peers in a downturn:

  1. First-Mover Advantage in Large-Scale Storage: Having entered the utility-scale storage market early, the company has established a track record of reliability. In the B2B utility sector, bankability and proven performance history are paramount, creating high switching costs for customers.
  2. Mature Overseas Channels: Unlike many domestic Chinese competitors who are only recently expanding globally, Canadian Solar has decades of experience in international markets. Its sales networks in North America, Europe, Japan, and Latin America are deeply entrenched.
  3. Cross-Cultural Operational Capability: Managing a global workforce and navigating diverse regulatory environments (from US trade laws to European environmental standards) is a significant barrier to entry. Canadian Solar’s headquarters in Canada and extensive global presence provide a "local" feel in key markets, mitigating geopolitical risks associated with purely Chinese-branded entities.
  4. Brand Premium: The "Canadian Solar" brand commands a premium in Western markets, allowing the company to maintain higher margins even when commodity prices fall.

Risks / Headwinds

While the investment thesis is robust, institutional investors must consider the following risks, which are inherent to the renewable energy sector and Canadian Solar’s specific operational footprint.

1. Downstream Demand Uncertainty

  • Policy Dependency: The growth of both PV and storage sectors is heavily reliant on government subsidies and mandates (e.g., IRA in the US, REPowerEU in Europe). Any political shift leading to the reduction or repeal of these incentives could severely impact demand.
  • Interest Rate Sensitivity: Utility-scale solar and storage projects are capital-intensive. Higher-for-longer interest rates increase the levelized cost of energy (LCOE), potentially delaying project final investment decisions (FIDs). Although rates are expected to stabilize, any resurgence in inflation could tighten financial conditions.

2. Intensifying Market Competition

  • Price Wars: Despite the "anti-involution" stance, the global PV supply chain still faces significant oversupply. If major competitors decide to flood the market to clear inventory, module prices could fall further, squeezing margins even for disciplined players like Canadian Solar.
  • Storage Competition: The energy storage sector is attracting new entrants, including traditional battery giants (CATL, BYD) and oil & gas majors diversifying into renewables. This could lead to margin compression in the ESS segment over time, although the current $3 billion backlog provides a temporary shield.

3. International Trade and Geopolitical Risks

  • Tariffs and Trade Barriers: As a company with significant exposure to the US and European markets, Canadian Solar is vulnerable to trade policies.
    • US: Potential changes to the Section 201, 301, or AD/CVD tariffs, or modifications to the UFLPA (Uyghur Forced Labor Prevention Act) enforcement, could disrupt supply chains or increase costs.
    • Europe: The EU’s potential carbon border adjustment mechanisms or anti-subsidy investigations into Chinese renewable companies could impact competitiveness.
  • Geopolitical Tensions: Escalating tensions between China and Western nations could lead to stricter decoupling measures, affecting technology transfers, investment flows, or market access.

4. Execution and Operational Risks

  • Capacity Ramp-up Challenges: The planned expansion of storage cell and system integration capacities carries execution risk. Delays in construction, equipment procurement, or yield ramp-ups could impact the ability to fulfill the $3 billion order backlog on time.
  • Supply Chain Disruptions: Reliance on raw materials such as lithium, nickel, and polysilicon exposes the company to commodity price volatility. While vertical integration helps, it does not eliminate exposure to upstream mining and refining bottlenecks.

5. Financial and Currency Risks

  • Exchange Rate Fluctuations: Canadian Solar reports in USD/CNY but operates globally. Significant fluctuations in the USD/CNY, EUR/USD, or CAD/USD exchange rates can impact reported earnings and competitiveness.
  • Asset Impairment: The rapid technological iteration in PV (e.g., transition from PERC to TOPCon to HJT/BC) risks stranding older assets. The company recorded asset impairment losses in the past (CNY 1.565 billion in 2024A), and while projected to decrease (CNY 700 million in 2025E), further impairments remain a risk if technology shifts accelerate.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Sector Outlook: Consolidation and Differentiation

The global renewable energy sector is entering a phase of structural consolidation. The era of easy growth driven solely by capacity expansion is over. The next phase will be defined by:
1. Profitability Discipline: Companies that can maintain positive cash flows and healthy margins through cycle downturns will survive and gain market share.
2. Technological Leadership: Efficiency gains in PV cells and energy density/safety improvements in storage batteries will be the primary drivers of competitive advantage.
3. Service and Integration Value: Pure hardware manufacturers will face commoditization. Value will accrue to companies that offer integrated solutions (hardware + software + services) and have strong balance sheets to support long-term service agreements.

Canadian Solar is well-positioned in this evolving landscape. Its dual-engine strategy (PV + Storage) and global diversification mitigate the risks associated with any single market or product line.

Valuation Analysis

We utilize a combination of Relative Valuation (P/E) and Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) logic to derive our target price.

Peer Comparison and Multiples

Company 2025E P/E 2026E P/E 2027E P/E Notes
Canadian Solar (688472.SH) 47x 22x 17x High 2025E P/E due to depressed earnings base; normalizes in 2026.
Industry Average (Peers) ~35x ~18x ~14x Varies by mix of pure-play module vs. integrated/storage peers.

Note: Peers include other integrated PV manufacturers and emerging storage leaders. Exact peer group varies by analyst coverage.

Valuation Commentary:
* 2025 Anomaly: The 47x P/E for 2025 appears elevated. However, this is a mathematical artifact of the denominator (earnings) being temporarily depressed due to the strategic volume cutback and industry-wide price bottoming. It does not reflect expensive valuation in a normalized context.
* 2026-2027 Normalization: The projected drop to 22x in 2026 and 17x in 2027 aligns with historical averages for high-growth renewable energy firms. Given the expected 112% growth in net profit in 2026, the forward P/E becomes highly attractive.
* PEG Ratio: Considering the compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of net profit from 2025 to 2027 is substantial, the PEG ratio supports a premium valuation relative to slower-growing industrial peers.

Target Price Derivation

Our target price of CNY 17.39 is based on the closing price on November 3, 2025, and reflects our "Recommended" rating. This rating implies an expected outperformance of >15% relative to the CSI 300 index over the next 12 months.

  • Upside Catalysts:

    1. Faster-than-expected ramp-up of the 3 GWh cell capacity.
    2. Additional large-scale storage orders in North America or Europe exceeding the current $3 billion backlog.
    3. Stabilization or slight recovery in global module prices earlier than anticipated.
    4. Successful monetization of the vertical integration benefits (lower unit costs).
  • Downside Risks to Target:

    1. Severe trade restrictions in the US market.
    2. Prolonged depression in module prices leading to further margin erosion.
    3. Execution failures in storage project deliveries.

Investment View

Core Investment Logic

We maintain a "Recommended" (Outperform) rating on Canadian Solar (688472.SH) based on the following core investment logic:

1. Strategic Resilience in a Downturn

Canadian Solar has demonstrated exceptional management discipline by prioritizing profit over volume in its module business. In an industry where many competitors are bleeding cash to maintain market share, Canadian Solar’s ability to generate CNY 5.5 billion in operating cash flow is a testament to its financial health and operational efficiency. This resilience provides a solid floor for the stock price and allows the company to invest counter-cyclically while others retrench.

2. Energy Storage as a Transformative Growth Driver

The energy storage business is no longer a side venture; it is a core pillar of the company’s future. With 5.8 GWh shipped in 9M2025 and a $3 billion order backlog, the visibility of future revenue is high. The 50% YoY growth in Q3 shipments indicates accelerating momentum. As the grid transitions to higher renewable penetration, the demand for long-duration and utility-scale storage will grow exponentially. Canadian Solar’s early mover advantage, combined with its expanding manufacturing capacity (15 GWh systems, 3 GWh cells), positions it to capture a disproportionate share of this high-margin market.

3. Valuation Attractiveness on a Forward Basis

While the trailing and current year P/E ratios appear high due to temporary earnings suppression, the forward-looking metrics are compelling. The projected 112% growth in net profit in 2026 and 27.8% growth in 2027 suggests a rapid recovery in earnings power. At a 2026E P/E of 22x, the stock offers a reasonable entry point for investors seeking exposure to the long-term secular growth of renewables, with the added benefit of near-term catalysts from the storage backlog conversion.

4. Global Diversification as a Hedge

Canadian Solar’s geographic diversification acts as a natural hedge against regional policy risks. While one market may face headwinds (e.g., trade tariffs in the US), others may offer opportunities (e.g., growth in Europe, Latin America, or Asia-Pacific). This global footprint, supported by mature local channels and cross-cultural management capabilities, is a durable competitive moat that is difficult for newer, domestically-focused competitors to replicate quickly.

Financial Forecast Summary

Our financial model incorporates the following assumptions:
* Revenue: Expected to decline by 15.2% in 2025 due to strategic volume reduction and lower average selling prices (ASPs). Recovery begins in 2026 (+17.2%) and accelerates in 2027 (+20.2%) driven by storage volume ramp-up and stabilized module markets.
* Margins: Gross margins are expected to remain under pressure in 2025 (14.11%) but improve gradually to 14.59% in 2026 and 14.72% in 2027 as the higher-margin storage business contributes a larger share of total revenue and vertical integration yields cost savings.
* Net Profit: The sharp decline in 2025 (-38.9%) is followed by a robust rebound in 2026 (+112.0%) as operating leverage kicks in and fixed costs are spread over higher revenue volumes.

Year Revenue (CNY Bn) YoY Growth Net Profit (CNY Mn) YoY Growth EPS (CNY) P/E (x)
2024A 46.17 -10.0% 2,247 -22.6% 0.61 29
2025E 39.17 -15.2% 1,372 -38.9% 0.37 47
2026E 45.89 +17.2% 2,910 +112.0% 0.79 22
2027E 55.15 +20.2% 3,718 +27.8% 1.01 17

Source: Minsheng Securities Institute Estimates

Conclusion

Canadian Solar stands out in the crowded renewable energy landscape as a company that has successfully navigated the transition from pure PV manufacturing to an integrated renewable energy solutions provider. The 2025 Q3 report confirms that its strategic pivot is working: profits are protected, cash flow is strong, and the energy storage business is scaling rapidly.

For institutional investors, the current valuation offers an attractive entry point to capture the upside of the energy storage boom and the eventual recovery of the PV module cycle. The risks are real, particularly regarding trade policy and competition, but the company’s strong balance sheet and global diversification provide ample cushion. We believe the market is currently underappreciating the magnitude of the storage growth trajectory and the quality of the company’s earnings recovery in 2026-2027.

Therefore, we reiterate our Recommended rating with a target price of CNY 17.39. Investors should monitor quarterly storage shipment data, module price trends, and any developments in US/EU trade policy as key indicators for adjusting their positions.


Appendix: Detailed Financial Analysis & Metrics

Profitability Trends

The company’s profitability metrics reflect the transitional nature of the current business cycle.

  • Gross Margin: Declined slightly from 15.00% in 2024 to an estimated 14.11% in 2025. This is primarily due to the lower ASPs in the module business. However, the forecasted improvement to 14.72% by 2027 suggests that the higher-margin storage business and cost reductions from vertical integration will offset module margin pressure.
  • Net Profit Margin: Dropped from 4.87% in 2024 to 3.50% in 2025E, before recovering to 6.74% in 2027E. This widening gap between gross and net margin recovery indicates that operating leverage and expense control will play a significant role in the profit rebound.
  • ROE (Return on Equity): Expected to dip to 5.80% in 2025 from 9.81% in 2024, before rising to 12.69% in 2027. This trajectory mirrors the net profit trend and confirms the cyclical nature of the investment case.

Balance Sheet Health

Canadian Solar maintains a prudent balance sheet structure.

  • Asset-Liability Ratio: Decreased from 65.00% in 2024 to 63.02% in 2025E, and further to 62.30% in 2027E. This deleveraging trend is supported by strong operating cash flows and retained earnings.
  • Liquidity Ratios:
    • Current Ratio: Improved from 1.14 in 2024 to 1.24 in 2027E.
    • Quick Ratio: Improved from 0.78 in 2024 to 0.87 in 2027E.
    • Cash Ratio: Increased from 0.37 in 2024 to 0.55 in 2027E.
      These improvements indicate a strengthening short-term solvency position, reducing the risk of liquidity crunches during industry downturns.

Cash Flow Dynamics

The cash flow statement highlights the company’s ability to convert earnings into cash.

  • Operating Cash Flow (OCF): Surged from CNY 2.43 billion in 2024 to an estimated CNY 8.08 billion in 2025. This massive increase is driven by improved working capital management (likely faster collections and optimized inventory levels) and the high cash-generative nature of the storage business milestones.
  • Capital Expenditure (CapEx): Remains significant at CNY 6.93 billion in 2025E, reflecting the ongoing investment in vertical integration and storage capacity. However, CapEx is projected to decline to CNY 3.41 billion in 2026 and CNY 2.70 billion in 2027, suggesting that the major build-out phase is nearing completion. This will lead to higher Free Cash Flow (FCF) in subsequent years, potentially supporting dividend increases or share buybacks.

Operational Efficiency

  • Inventory Turnover Days: Stable at around 70 days (2025E-2027E), indicating efficient inventory management despite the complex global supply chain.
  • Receivables Turnover Days: Improving from 57.47 days in 2024 to 45.00 days in 2027E. This improvement suggests stronger bargaining power with customers or a shift towards markets with faster payment terms (possibly due to the nature of storage contracts vs. module sales).
  • Total Asset Turnover: Expected to recover from 0.61 in 2025 to 0.75 in 2027, indicating better utilization of the asset base as revenue grows.

Analyst Certification and Disclaimer

Analyst Certification:
The analysts named in this report, Deng Yongkang, Zhu Biye, Wang Yiru, and Lin Yutao, certify that they hold the necessary securities investment consulting qualifications registered with the Securities Association of China. They declare that the views expressed in this report accurately reflect their personal, independent, and objective research opinions. They have not received, nor will they receive, any direct or indirect compensation for the specific recommendations or views contained herein.

Disclaimer:
Minsheng Securities Co., Ltd. (the "Company") holds the qualification for securities investment consulting business approved by the China Securities Regulatory Commission. This report is intended solely for the use of the Company's domestic clients. Receipt of this report does not constitute a client relationship. This report is for reference only and does not constitute an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial instruments. The opinions and suggestions contained herein do not take into account the specific investment objectives, financial situation, or particular needs of any recipient. Clients should consider their own specific circumstances and conduct independent assessments. The Company is not liable for any losses arising from the use of this report.

The information contained in this report is based on publicly available data believed to be reliable, but the Company does not guarantee its accuracy or completeness. The opinions and forecasts reflect the judgment of the Company as of the date of publication and are subject to change without notice. The Company may hold positions in the securities mentioned and may provide investment banking or other services to the companies discussed.

Copyright:
This report is copyrighted by Minsheng Securities Co., Ltd. No part of this report may be reproduced, distributed, or published in any form or by any means without prior written permission. All trademarks and service marks mentioned are the property of their respective owners.

Contact Information:
* Shanghai: 7th Floor, Star Cube Building, No. 188 Yangshupu Road, Hongkou District, Shanghai, 200082
* Beijing: 18th Floor, Block A, Minsheng Financial Center, No. 28 Jianguomen Inner Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100005
* Shenzhen: Room 01, 10th Floor, Tower 1, Kerry Construction Plaza, No. 1 Zhongxin 4th Road, Futian District, Shenzhen, 518048


Note: All financial data and forecasts are sourced from Minsheng Securities Institute estimates and company public filings. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Investors are advised to conduct their own due diligence.