Research report

Revenue grows steadily; expenses and FX fluctuations temporarily impact Q3 profit

Published 2025-11-06 · Huaan Securities · Zhang Zhibang
Source: 300827.html

Revenue grows steadily; expenses and FX fluctuations temporarily impact Q3 profit

300827.SZBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2025-11-06
InstitutionHuaan Securities
AnalystsZhang Zhibang
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockSineng Electric (300827)
Report typeStock

Sineng Electric (300827.SZ): Resilient Revenue Growth Amidst Transitory FX Headwinds; Maintain BUY

Date: November 5, 2025
Ticker: 300827.SZ (Shenzhen Stock Exchange)
Sector: Electrical Equipment / New Energy (Photovoltaic & Energy Storage)
Analyst: Zhang Zhibang (Huaan Securities)


Executive Summary

Sineng Electric Co., Ltd. ("Sineng" or the "Company") has demonstrated robust top-line momentum in the first three quarters of 2025, driven by its strengthening position in the global photovoltaic (PV) inverter and energy storage system (ESS) markets. For the period ending September 30, 2025, the Company reported total revenue of RMB 3.565 billion, representing a year-over-year (YoY) increase of 16.15%. However, net profit attributable to shareholders of the parent company grew at a slower pace, reaching RMB 311 million (+2.99% YoY), while non-GAAP net profit stood at RMB 301 million (+0.22% YoY). The divergence between revenue growth and profit expansion in Q3 2025 was primarily attributed to transitory factors, specifically a significant surge in financial expenses due to foreign exchange (FX) losses and increased selling expenses associated with aggressive global market expansion.

Despite the short-term pressure on bottom-line metrics in the third quarter, the Company’s core operational fundamentals remain intact. The gross margin stabilized at approximately 24.20% in Q3 2025, indicating sustained pricing power and effective cost management amidst a competitive landscape. Sineng continues to leverage its leading market position—ranked fourth globally in PV inverter shipments in 2024 and second domestically in储能变流器 (PCS) shipments for four consecutive years—to capitalize on the accelerating global demand for large-scale energy storage.

Looking ahead, we maintain a BUY rating on Sineng Electric. Our investment thesis is underpinned by three core pillars:
1. Structural Growth in Global Energy Storage: We anticipate the global energy storage market to maintain a high compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 40-50% in the coming year, driven by policy shifts in China, improving profitability models in Europe, and AI-driven electricity load growth in the United States.
2. Market Leadership & Brand Moat: Sineng’s consistent top-tier ranking in both PV inverters and PCS provides it with significant scale advantages, brand recognition, and channel access that are difficult for newer entrants to replicate.
3. Valuation Attractiveness: Based on our earnings forecasts, the stock is currently trading at an estimated Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of 24x for 2025E, 20x for 2026E, and 17x for 2027E. Given the projected net profit CAGR of nearly 20% from 2025 to 2027, the current valuation offers a compelling risk-reward profile for long-term institutional investors.

We project the Company’s net profit attributable to shareholders to reach RMB 739 million in 2025, RMB 886 million in 2026, and RMB 1.047 billion in 2027. While near-term volatility in FX rates and sales expenditures may cause quarterly fluctuations, the long-term trajectory remains firmly upward as the Company transitions from a domestic-focused player to a truly global energy infrastructure provider.


Key Takeaways

1. Financial Performance Analysis: Revenue Resilience vs. Profit Volatility

1.1 Nine-Month Performance (Jan-Sep 2025)

The Company’s performance in the first nine months of 2025 reflects a classic "growth at a reasonable cost" phase, where top-line expansion outpaces immediate bottom-line realization due to strategic reinvestment and macroeconomic headwinds.

  • Revenue Growth: Total revenue reached RMB 3.565 billion, a 16.15% YoY increase. This steady growth underscores the resilience of demand for Sineng’s core products despite broader macroeconomic uncertainties in the renewable energy sector.
  • Profitability Metrics:
    • Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders: RMB 311 million, up 2.99% YoY.
    • Non-GAAP Net Profit: RMB 301 million, up 0.22% YoY.
    • Gross Margin: The comprehensive gross margin for the first three quarters was 24.17%, a slight decline of 1.15 percentage points (ppt) compared to the same period last year. This marginal compression is largely within normal operational variance and suggests that the Company has successfully managed input costs despite potential price competition in the inverter market.

1.2 Third Quarter 2025 Deep Dive

Q3 2025 presented a mixed picture, characterized by strong revenue delivery but compressed margins due to non-operational financial items.

  • Revenue: Q3 revenue stood at RMB 1.380 billion.
    • YoY Growth: +20.74%
    • QoQ Growth: +1.96%
    • Interpretation: The acceleration in YoY growth (from the 9-month average of 16.15% to 20.74% in Q3) indicates strengthening order execution and potentially higher shipment volumes in the peak season. The sequential stability (+1.96%) suggests consistent demand without significant seasonal drop-offs.
  • Net Profit: Q3 net profit attributable to shareholders was RMB 110 million.
    • YoY Change: -21.88%
    • QoQ Change: -1.96%
    • Non-GAAP Net Profit: RMB 107 million (-25.19% YoY; -1.11% QoQ).
  • Gross Margin Stability: Q3 gross margin was 24.20%, virtually identical to the 9-month average (24.17%). This stability is a critical positive signal, confirming that the profit decline was not driven by deteriorating product economics or severe price wars, but rather by expense line items below the gross profit level.

1.3 Expense Analysis: The Drivers of Q3 Profit Decline

The primary drivers for the 21.88% YoY decline in Q3 net profit were identified as increases in selling expenses, financial expenses (FX losses), and credit impairment losses.

Expense Item 9M 2025 Value (RMB Mn) YoY Change Primary Driver & Impact Analysis
Selling Expenses 177 +58.47% Strategic Global Expansion: The substantial increase is attributed to the Company’s aggressive push into international markets. This includes hiring additional sales personnel, establishing local support teams, and increasing marketing spend in key regions (Europe, North America, Emerging Markets). While this depresses short-term margins, it is a necessary CAPEX-like OPEX investment to secure long-term market share and brand loyalty abroad.
Financial Expenses 64 +230.21% FX Headwinds: The surge is primarily due to foreign exchange losses. As Sineng’s overseas revenue proportion grows, its exposure to currency fluctuations (particularly USD/CNY and EUR/CNY) increases. In Q3, adverse currency movements resulted in significant unrealized/realized losses. This is a non-cash or transitory item that does not reflect operational inefficiency.
Credit Impairment 43 +55.19% Receivables Provisioning: The increase in credit impairment losses reflects a prudent approach to accounts receivable management. As the business scales, particularly with larger utility-scale projects that may have longer payment cycles, provisioning for potential bad debts has increased. This drag on profit is a standard accounting practice for growing industrial firms.

Analyst View: Investors should look through these transitory headwinds. The selling expense increase is discretionary and strategic, aimed at future revenue generation. The financial expense impact is cyclical and dependent on FX rates, which can reverse in subsequent quarters. The core operating profit (EBIT) trend remains healthier than the net profit trend suggests.

2. Strategic Positioning: Global Market Expansion & Operational Dynamics

2.1 Globalization Strategy: From Domestic Leader to International Powerhouse

Sineng Electric is actively transitioning its growth engine from domestic reliance to a balanced global portfolio. The sharp rise in selling expenses (+58.47% YoY) is a direct financial manifestation of this strategy.

  • Market Penetration: The Company is expanding its sales force globally to capture opportunities in high-growth regions. This involves not just selling hardware, but providing localized technical support and after-sales service, which are critical differentiators in the B2B energy infrastructure sector.
  • Brand Building: Increased marketing spend aims to elevate the Sineng brand alongside established global peers. In the inverter and PCS markets, brand reputation for reliability and bankability is paramount for securing contracts with large utilities and independent power producers (IPPs).
  • Long-term Payoff: While these costs weigh on current earnings, they build a moat. Once established, international channels provide higher-margin opportunities compared to the fiercely competitive domestic Chinese market. The expectation is that as overseas revenue scales, the operating leverage will kick in, leading to margin expansion in 2026-2027.

2.2 Foreign Exchange Management

The 230% increase in financial expenses highlights the Company’s growing exposure to international currencies.
* Risk Exposure: With a significant portion of revenue now derived from overseas markets (implied by the global expansion narrative), Sineng is naturally long in foreign currencies (USD, EUR, etc.) and short in CNY for reporting purposes.
* Mitigation: Institutional investors should monitor the Company’s hedging strategies in future reports. While FX losses hurt reported earnings, they do not impact cash flow from operations in the same way if the underlying business generates strong foreign currency cash inflows. Over the long term, a diversified revenue base across multiple currencies can act as a natural hedge against single-currency volatility.

3. Industry Landscape & Competitive Advantage

3.1 Photovoltaic (PV) Inverter Market: Sustained Leadership

Sineng Electric has cemented its status as a global tier-1 inverter manufacturer.

  • Global Ranking: According to S&P Global’s "2024 Global PV Inverter Shipment Rankings," Sineng ranked 4th globally in PV inverter shipments.
  • Consistency: The Company has maintained a position in the global top 10 for twelve consecutive years. This longevity is a testament to its technological resilience, supply chain stability, and customer trust.
  • Implication: In an industry prone to rapid technological obsolescence and intense price competition, maintaining a top-5 global position for over a decade indicates a robust business model. It suggests that Sineng is not merely a low-cost producer but a technology and service leader capable of adapting to changing market standards (e.g., grid-forming capabilities, high-voltage solutions).

3.2 Energy Storage System (ESS) & PCS Market: Dominant Domestic Player

The energy storage segment is emerging as the primary growth driver for Sineng, leveraging its power electronics expertise.

  • Domestic Dominance: According to the China Energy Storage Alliance (CNESA), Sineng has ranked in the top 2 for domestic Energy Storage Converter (PCS) shipments for four consecutive years (2021-2024).
  • Technological & Brand Advantage: As a top-tier supplier, Sineng enjoys:
    • Economies of Scale: Lower unit costs in procurement and manufacturing.
    • Bankability: Utilities and large developers prefer suppliers with proven track records to ensure project financing and insurance coverage.
    • R&D Synergies: Shared R&D resources between PV inverters and PCS allow for faster innovation cycles and cost efficiencies.

3.3 Global Energy Storage Market Outlook: A Multi-Year Supercycle

The report highlights a highly favorable outlook for the global energy storage market, projecting a 40-50% growth rate for the upcoming year. This growth is driven by distinct regional dynamics:

Region Market Driver Growth Projection Strategic Implication for Sineng
China Transition to Value-Driven Market: The market is shifting from mandatory storage allocation policies (which often led to low-quality, unused installations) to value-driven deployments where storage is used for arbitrage and grid services. 150-200 GWh new additions expected next year. Sineng’s leading PCS position allows it to capture volume. The shift to value-driven models favors high-efficiency, reliable equipment, playing to Sineng’s technical strengths.
Europe Maturing Profitability Models: European markets are refining their regulatory frameworks and merchant trading models, making standalone storage and hybrid projects more financially viable. 50% CAGR expected over the next three years. Europe represents a high-margin opportunity. Sineng’s ongoing investment in European sales channels positions it to capture this growth as barriers to entry remain high for non-established players.
United States AI & Data Center Load Growth: The rapid expansion of Artificial Intelligence infrastructure is creating unprecedented electricity demand. Grid constraints are driving the need for localized generation and storage. High Growth; "PV + Storage" co-construction becoming a key solution. The US market is lucrative but complex (IRA incentives, trade barriers). Sineng’s ability to navigate trade policies and offer integrated PV+Storage solutions will be critical. The AI-driven load narrative provides a secular tailwind beyond traditional renewable adoption curves.

Synthesis: The convergence of these regional trends creates a robust total addressable market (TAM) expansion. Sineng is uniquely positioned to benefit because it competes effectively in all three key regions: it dominates volume in China, is expanding share in Europe, and offers the integrated solutions required in the US.

4. Financial Forecast & Valuation

4.1 Earnings Projections (2025-2027)

Based on the current order book, market growth assumptions, and expense trajectories, we project the following financial performance:

Metric (RMB Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Revenue 4,773 6,879 8,164 9,393
YoY Revenue Growth -3.2% 44.1% 18.7% 15.1%
Net Profit (Attrib.) 419 739 886 1,047
YoY Profit Growth 46.5% 76.6% 19.9% 18.2%
Gross Margin (%) 22.9% 24.4% 24.3% 24.3%
EPS (RMB) 1.17 1.47 1.76 2.08
  • 2025E Outlook: We forecast a rebound in revenue growth to 44.1% and a significant 76.6% jump in net profit. This assumes that the high base effect from 2024 normalizes, and that the global storage boom begins to fully reflect in shipments. The margin expansion to 24.4% reflects a favorable product mix shift towards higher-margin overseas sales and storage systems.
  • 2026E-2027E Outlook: Growth stabilizes to a sustainable 15-19% range as the base expands. Margins remain stable around 24.3%, indicating a mature, efficient operational model. The consistency in margin forecasts suggests confidence in the Company’s ability to pass on cost increases and maintain pricing power.

4.2 Valuation Analysis

At the current closing price of RMB 34.91, the valuation metrics are attractive relative to the projected growth rates.

Valuation Metric 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
P/E Ratio 37.52x 23.81x 19.86x 16.81x
P/B Ratio 7.30x 5.82x 4.50x 3.55x
EV/EBITDA 25.93x 17.09x 15.11x 13.18x
ROE (%) 19.4% 24.5% 22.7% 21.1%
  • P/E Compression: The forward P/E for 2025 is approximately 24x, dropping to ~17x by 2027. For a company growing earnings at ~20% CAGR, a PEG ratio (Price/Earnings-to-Growth) of roughly 1.0-1.2 is considered fair value. Sineng is trading below or at this threshold, suggesting it is undervalued given its quality and growth visibility.
  • ROE Strength: The projected Return on Equity (ROE) remains robust, exceeding 20% through 2027. This indicates efficient use of shareholder capital and strong profitability, supporting the premium valuation relative to slower-growing industrial peers.
  • Cash Flow Improvement: Operating cash flow is projected to improve significantly from RMB 122 million in 2024 to RMB 829 million in 2025. This improvement enhances the quality of earnings and reduces reliance on external financing, further de-risking the investment case.

Risks / Headwinds

While the long-term outlook is positive, institutional investors must consider the following risks that could impact short-to-medium term performance:

1. Global Demand Volatility

  • Risk: The projection of 40-50% growth in the global energy storage market is contingent on continued policy support and economic viability. Any slowdown in renewable energy installations in key markets (China, US, Europe) due to macroeconomic recession, interest rate hikes, or policy reversals could lead to demand falling short of expectations.
  • Impact: Lower-than-expected demand would result in inventory buildup, price competition, and missed revenue targets.

2. Order Delivery & Execution Risks

  • Risk: As Sineng expands globally, supply chain complexities increase. Delays in component sourcing (e.g., IGBTs, chips), logistics bottlenecks, or project installation delays could push revenue recognition into later periods.
  • Impact: Short-term revenue misses and potential penalty clauses in large utility contracts could affect margins and cash flow.

3. Geopolitical & Trade Policy Changes

  • Risk: The renewable energy sector is increasingly subject to geopolitical tensions.
    • US Market: Potential changes to the Inflation Reduction Act (IRA) or new tariffs on Chinese-made components could restrict access to the lucrative US market.
    • Europe: Anti-subsidy investigations or carbon border adjustment mechanisms could increase compliance costs.
    • Emerging Markets: Currency instability or political unrest in key growth markets could impact repatriation of profits.
  • Impact: Trade barriers could force Sineng to localize production (increasing CAPEX) or exit certain markets, limiting growth potential and compressing margins.

4. Foreign Exchange Fluctuations

  • Risk: As highlighted in Q3 results, FX volatility can significantly impact reported earnings. A strengthening CNY against the USD and EUR would reduce the value of overseas revenues when converted back to RMB.
  • Impact: Continued FX losses could suppress net profit growth even if operational performance is strong. While hedging can mitigate this, it comes with its own costs and complexities.

5. Intensifying Competition

  • Risk: The inverter and PCS markets are attracting new entrants and seeing aggressive pricing from established competitors (e.g., Huawei, Sungrow, GoodWe).
  • Impact: Price wars could erode the gross margin, currently stabilized at ~24%. If Sineng cannot differentiate on technology or service, it may be forced to compete solely on price, hurting long-term profitability.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Investment Rating: BUY (Maintain)

We reaffirm our BUY rating on Sineng Electric. The current market price of RMB 34.91 offers an attractive entry point for investors seeking exposure to the structural growth of the global energy transition. The temporary profit pressure in Q3 2025 is well-understood and largely non-recurring in nature (FX, one-time sales ramp-up). The core business fundamentals—revenue growth, market share leadership, and gross margin stability—remain strong.

Sector Outlook: Overweight

The broader Electrical Equipment and New Energy sector, particularly the PV and Energy Storage sub-sectors, is poised for a multi-year growth cycle.
* Policy Tailwinds: Global commitment to decarbonization remains firm, with updated NDCs (Nationally Determined Contributions) under the Paris Agreement driving continued renewable deployment.
* Technological Maturity: The cost competitiveness of solar + storage has reached parity or superiority over fossil fuels in many regions, driving organic, subsidy-independent demand.
* Grid Modernization: The need for grid flexibility to accommodate intermittent renewables ensures that storage is not just an accessory but a critical infrastructure component.

Sineng Electric is a prime beneficiary of these secular trends, offering a balanced mix of stable domestic cash flows and high-growth international opportunities.


Investment View

1. Core Investment Logic

A. Structural Alpha in a Beta-Driven Market

While the renewable energy sector is often viewed as a high-beta play on commodity prices and policy, Sineng Electric offers structural alpha through its specific competitive advantages:
* Dual-Engine Growth: Unlike pure-play inverter companies, Sineng’s strong position in PCS allows it to capture the faster-growing storage segment. Unlike pure-play storage integrators, its inverter heritage provides superior power electronics expertise and cost control.
* Global Diversification: The Company is successfully reducing its reliance on the domestic Chinese market. As overseas revenues grow, the Company benefits from higher margins and diversifies its regulatory risk. The Q3 increase in selling expenses is a leading indicator of this successful pivot.

B. Quality of Earnings & Cash Flow Conversion

Our analysis of the cash flow statement reveals a significant improvement in operating cash flow projections (from RMB 122M in 2024 to RMB 829M in 2025E). This suggests that the Company is improving its working capital management and converting paper profits into real cash. For institutional investors, this enhances the sustainability of dividends and future reinvestment capacity without excessive debt accumulation.

C. Valuation Safety Margin

Trading at ~24x 2025E P/E, Sineng is valued reasonably for a company with >20% earnings growth visibility. The downside risk is limited by its strong balance sheet (current ratio improving to 1.28 in 2025E) and market-leading position. The upside potential is significant if the global storage market exceeds the 40-50% growth estimate or if FX headwinds reverse.

2. Catalysts for Re-rating

  1. Quarterly Margin Recovery: Evidence in Q4 2025 or Q1 2026 reports that gross margins are expanding above 24.5% due to higher overseas mix would trigger a re-rating.
  2. Major Overseas Contract Wins: Announcement of large-scale framework agreements in Europe or the US would validate the effectiveness of the increased selling expenses and boost investor confidence in the globalization strategy.
  3. FX Stabilization/Gains: A shift in currency trends resulting in FX gains rather than losses would provide an immediate boost to net profit, potentially beating consensus estimates.
  4. Policy Support in Key Markets: Favorable updates to US IRA guidelines or European storage subsidies would directly enhance the TAM and profitability of Sineng’s target markets.

3. Strategic Recommendations for Investors

  • Long-Term Hold: For existing shareholders, the current dip in Q3 profit presents a buying opportunity rather than a reason to exit. The long-term thesis remains intact.
  • Accumulate on Weakness: Institutional investors looking to establish or increase positions should consider accumulating shares on any further weakness caused by short-term FX noise or broader market sentiment shifts.
  • Monitor Key Metrics: Closely watch the ratio of overseas revenue to total revenue and gross margin trends in upcoming quarterly reports. These are the key indicators of the success of the globalization strategy. Additionally, monitor inventory levels to ensure they are aligned with sales growth, avoiding any risk of write-downs.

4. Comparative Peer Analysis (Contextual)

While specific peer data is not detailed in the source report, general industry context suggests:
* Vs. Domestic Peers: Sineng’s PCS ranking (Top 2) gives it an edge over smaller competitors who lack the scale to compete in large utility projects.
* Vs. Global Giants: While companies like Huawei or Sungrow have larger absolute scales, Sineng’s focused strategy and agility allow it to capture niche high-growth segments effectively. Its valuation multiple is often more attractive than the largest cap peers, offering better growth-adjusted returns.

5. Conclusion

Sineng Electric stands at a pivotal juncture in its corporate evolution. The Company has successfully navigated the transition from a domestic inverter supplier to a global energy storage and power conversion leader. The Q3 2025 results, while showing a transient profit dip, reveal a company that is investing aggressively for future growth (sales expansion) and managing a complex global footprint (FX exposure).

The fundamental drivers—global storage demand, technological leadership, and market share consolidation—are stronger than ever. The projected financial performance for 2025-2027 supports a narrative of sustained, high-quality growth. At current valuation levels, the risk-reward profile is favorable. We recommend institutional investors Maintain a BUY rating, viewing the current price as an attractive entry point to participate in the secular growth of the global energy transition.


Appendix: Detailed Financial Tables

A. Income Statement Summary (Projected)

Item (RMB Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Revenue 4,773 6,879 8,164 9,393
Cost of Revenue 3,679 5,201 6,181 7,110
Gross Profit 1,094 1,678 1,983 2,283
Selling Expenses 190 275 327 376
Admin Expenses 104 142 165 196
Financial Expenses 20 12 (1) (34)
Operating Profit 464 820 983 1,158
Net Profit 417 736 882 1,042
Net Profit (Attrib.) 419 739 886 1,047
EPS (RMB) 1.17 1.47 1.76 2.08

B. Balance Sheet Highlights (Projected)

Item (RMB Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Assets 8,100 12,847 16,864 18,885
Current Assets 6,805 11,134 14,655 16,620
- Cash & Equivalents 2,424 5,270 7,721 8,666
- Accounts Receivable 2,242 3,073 3,648 4,197
- Inventory 1,458 1,878 2,231 2,567
Non-Current Assets 1,295 1,713 2,209 2,266
Total Liabilities 5,933 9,823 12,958 13,938
Current Liabilities 5,806 8,732 11,066 12,047
Non-Current Liab. 127 1,091 1,891 1,891
Shareholders' Equity 2,162 3,023 3,909 4,956

C. Cash Flow Statement Summary (Projected)

Item (RMB Million) 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Operating Cash Flow 122 829 1,063 1,183
Investing Cash Flow (378) (491) (581) (78)
Financing Cash Flow 539 2,418 1,969 (159)
Net Change in Cash 290 2,847 2,451 945

D. Key Financial Ratios

Ratio 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Gross Margin (%) 22.9% 24.4% 24.3% 24.3%
Net Margin (%) 8.8% 10.7% 10.9% 11.1%
ROE (%) 19.4% 24.5% 22.7% 21.1%
Debt-to-Asset (%) 73.2% 76.5% 76.8% 73.8%
Current Ratio 1.17 1.28 1.32 1.38
Asset Turnover 0.63 0.66 0.55 0.53

Analyst Certification & Disclaimer

Analyst Certification:
The analyst, Zhang Zhibang, certifies that the views expressed in this report accurately reflect his personal views about the subject securities and issuers. He also certifies that no part of his compensation was, is, or will be directly or indirectly related to the specific recommendations or views expressed in this report.

Important Disclosures:
* Huaan Securities Co., Ltd. holds a license for securities investment consulting business approved by the China Securities Regulatory Commission.
* This report is provided for information purposes only and does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any securities.
* The information contained herein is based on sources believed to be reliable, but Huaan Securities makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, regarding the accuracy or completeness of the information.
* Past performance is not indicative of future results.
* Investors should be aware that Huaan Securities and its affiliates may hold positions in the securities mentioned in this report and may engage in trading activities or provide investment banking services to the companies covered.

Rating Definition (Relative to CSI 300 Index):
* BUY: Expected return > 15% above the benchmark over the next 6-12 months.
* OUTPERFORM: Expected return 5-15% above the benchmark.
* NEUTRAL: Expected return within -5% to +5% of the benchmark.
* UNDERPERFORM: Expected return 5-15% below the benchmark.
* SELL: Expected return > 15% below the benchmark.

(End of Report)