Research report

Leading layout in emerging markets; outstanding performance in C&I energy storage business

Published 2025-11-10 · Huaan Securities · Zhang Zhibang
Source: 605117_13007.html

Leading layout in emerging markets; outstanding performance in C&I energy storage business

605117.SHBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2025-11-10
InstitutionHuaan Securities
AnalystsZhang Zhibang
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockDeye Shares (605117)
Report typeStock

Equity Research: Strategic Pivot to C&I Storage and Emerging Market Dominance Drive Long-Term Value

Date: November 10, 2025
Ticker: [Company Ticker Not Provided in Source, Referred to as "The Company"]
Sector: Renewable Energy / Energy Storage Systems (ESS) / Power Electronics
Rating: BUY (Maintained)
Current Price: CNY 87.81
Target Price Implied by Valuation: Upside supported by 24x/19x/16x P/E multiples on forward earnings.
Market Cap: CNY 79.7 Billion
Analyst: Zhi Bang Zhang (Hua An Securities)


Executive Summary

We maintain our BUY rating on the Company, recognizing its robust strategic positioning in the global energy storage landscape, particularly within the Commercial and Industrial (C&I) segment and high-growth emerging markets. Despite a slight deceleration in year-over-year profit growth in the third quarter of 2025 due to high base effects and foreign exchange headwinds, the Company’s fundamental trajectory remains strong. The core investment thesis is underpinned by three pivotal developments: (1) the accelerated penetration of C&I storage solutions which offer superior growth attributes and inventory resilience; (2) a decisive capital allocation shift towards expanding C&I manufacturing capacity, signaling management’s confidence in this sector’s long-term demand; and (3) the consolidation of competitive moats in emerging markets (Asia, Africa, Latin America) where the Company enjoys first-mover advantages and entrenched channel networks.

For the first three quarters of 2025 (1Q-3Q 2025), the Company reported revenue of CNY 8.846 billion (+10.36% YoY) and attributable net profit of CNY 2.347 billion (+4.79% YoY). While Q3 2025 saw a sequential revenue increase of 11.51%, net profit declined 17.84% YoY, primarily attributed to a high comparison base from Q3 2024 and non-operational forex losses exceeding CNY 40 million due USD depreciation. However, core operating performance, reflected in deducted non-recurring net profit, remained resilient with a 9.38% YoY increase for the nine-month period.

Looking ahead, we project the Company’s net profit to reach CNY 3.38 billion in 2025, CNY 4.165 billion in 2026, and CNY 4.857 billion in 2027. This translates to a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of approximately 17.8% from 2025 to 2027. The valuation currently stands at attractive multiples of 24x, 19x, and 16x P/E for 2025, 2026, and 2027 respectively, offering a compelling risk-reward profile for institutional investors seeking exposure to the structural growth of global energy transition infrastructure.

The Company’s recent announcement to terminate the previous "25.5GW String & Storage Inverter" project in favor of a new "7GWh C&I Storage Production Line" project further validates our positive outlook. This strategic pivot aligns capital expenditure with the highest growth verticals in the industry. The new facility, expected to be operational by April 2028, is projected to generate annual revenue of CNY 4.88 billion and net profit of CNY 730 million upon full ramp-up, significantly enhancing the Company’s long-term earnings power.


Key Takeaways

1. Financial Performance Analysis: Resilience Amidst Macro Headwinds

1.1 Nine-Month Review (1Q-3Q 2025)

The Company demonstrated steady top-line growth and robust profitability over the first nine months of 2025, navigating a complex macroeconomic environment characterized by fluctuating currency rates and evolving global trade dynamics.

  • Revenue Growth: Total revenue reached CNY 8.846 billion, representing a 10.36% year-over-year (YoY) increase. This growth was primarily driven by the strong uptake of energy storage products, particularly in the C&I segment, which offset softer demand in traditional home appliance sectors.
  • Profitability Metrics:
    • Attributable Net Profit: Recorded at CNY 2.347 billion, up 4.79% YoY.
    • Deducted Non-Recurring Net Profit: Reached CNY 2.279 billion, growing 9.38% YoY. This metric is a more accurate reflection of core operational health, indicating that the underlying business engine is performing better than the headline net profit suggests.
    • Gross Margin: Stood at 38.55%, a decline of 1.6 percentage points (pct) YoY. This compression is largely attributable to product mix shifts and intense competition in certain legacy inverter segments, though the high-margin C&I storage business helps mitigate broader margin erosion.
  • Foreign Exchange Impact: A significant headwind in 1Q-3Q 2025 was the depreciation of the US Dollar against the Renminbi. The Company incurred exchange losses exceeding CNY 40 million in Q3 alone. Given the Company’s substantial overseas revenue exposure, currency fluctuations remain a key variable to monitor, although hedging strategies are typically employed to manage this risk.

1.2 Third Quarter 2025 Deep Dive

Q3 2025 results reflect a transitional phase where sequential momentum improved, but YoY comparisons were challenging due to the exceptional performance in Q3 2024.

Metric Q3 2025 Value QoQ Change YoY Change Analysis
Revenue CNY 3.311 Billion +11.51% +1.32% Sequential acceleration indicates recovering demand and successful delivery of orders. Flat YoY growth reflects the high base effect from the previous year's peak season.
Net Profit (Attributable) CNY 825 Million +1.00% -17.84% The YoY decline is primarily technical (high base). The slight QoQ increase demonstrates stability in earnings power despite FX headwinds.
Deducted Non-Recurring Net Profit CNY 817 Million -3.73% -11.28% Core earnings remained relatively stable. The minor QoQ dip may be related to seasonal R&D spending or operational timing differences.

Interpretation: The market had anticipated these figures, and the results were largely in line with consensus expectations. The divergence between revenue growth (positive) and profit growth (negative YoY) is not indicative of deteriorating fundamentals but rather a combination of base effects and transient FX impacts. The sequential revenue growth of 11.51% is a positive leading indicator for Q4 2025 and early 2026 performance.

2. Business Segment Decomposition: The Rise of C&I Storage

Our analysis of the Company’s revenue streams reveals a clear structural shift in growth drivers. The traditional inverter business, while stable, is no longer the primary engine of explosive growth. Instead, the Commercial and Industrial (C&I) Energy Storage segment has emerged as the critical value driver.

2.1 Inverter & C&I Storage Synergy

  • Inverter Business: Revenue growth in the traditional string inverter segment has stabilized. The market for residential inverters in mature regions like Europe has faced inventory digestion challenges throughout 2024 and early 2025. However, the Company’s integrated approach—bundling inverters with storage solutions—has allowed it to maintain market share.
  • C&I Storage Breakout: We estimate that C&I storage products have seen significant volume ramp-up. This success is attributed to two key factors:
    1. Channel Advantage: The Company has leveraged its existing distributor network, originally built for inverters, to cross-sell C&I storage solutions. This lowers customer acquisition costs and accelerates market penetration.
    2. R&D Leadership: The launch of modular storage solutions ranging from 100kW to 2.5MW addresses the diverse needs of industrial clients. These systems offer high flexibility, allowing businesses to scale capacity according to their load profiles, and provide a distinct cost advantage over competitors’ rigid, one-size-fits-all offerings.

2.2 Energy Storage Battery Packs

  • High Growth Trajectory: The revenue from energy storage battery packs has witnessed high YoY growth. This is not merely a standalone product success but a result of deep integration with the Company’s star product: the storage inverter.
  • Full-Scenario Coverage: The Company now offers comprehensive solutions covering:
    • Residential Storage: Targeting self-consumption and backup power in Europe and developed Asian markets.
    • C&I Storage: Focusing on peak-shaving, arbitrage, and demand charge management for factories and commercial buildings.
    • Utility-Scale Storage: Providing large-scale grid support solutions.
  • Strategic Integration: By controlling both the inverter (the "brain") and the battery pack (the "muscle"), the Company ensures optimal system efficiency, safety, and warranty reliability. This vertical integration enhances stickiness with customers and improves overall system margins compared to selling components separately.

2.3 Home Appliance Sector Drag

  • Contraction: The home appliance business segment experienced a decline in revenue due to shrinking downstream demand. This sector is cyclical and heavily dependent on real estate and consumer sentiment, which have been subdued in key markets.
  • Impact Mitigation: While this segment acts as a drag on overall top-line growth, its contribution to total profit is diminishing relative to the high-growth energy storage divisions. Investors should view this as a managed decline rather than a crisis, as the Company strategically reallocates resources away from low-growth areas toward high-potential energy infrastructure.

3. Strategic Capital Allocation: Pivot to C&I Manufacturing

In October 2025, the Company announced a significant change in its fundraising investment projects, marking a decisive strategic pivot. This move underscores management’s agility and forward-looking vision in response to market dynamics.

3.1 Project Termination and Initiation

  • Terminated Project: "Annual Production of 25.5GW String and Storage Inverters."
    • Rationale: The traditional inverter market, particularly for residential and standard string units, is experiencing a slowdown in growth rates. The market is becoming increasingly saturated in key regions, and competition is driving down margins. Continuing to expand capacity in this segment would risk overcapacity and diminished returns on invested capital (ROIC).
  • New Project: "Annual Production of 7GWh Commercial and Industrial (C&I) Energy Storage Production Line."
    • Timeline: Construction is underway, with completion and delivery expected by April 2028.
    • Strategic Fit: This project directly addresses the bottleneck in the Company’s fastest-growing segment. By securing dedicated manufacturing capacity for C&I storage, the Company can better control costs, ensure supply chain stability, and meet the surging demand from industrial clients.

3.2 Economic Viability of the New Project

According to the feasibility study report associated with the new project, the financial projections are highly attractive:

Projection Metric Estimated Annual Value (Post-Ramp)
Annual Revenue CNY 4.88 Billion
Annual Net Profit CNY 730 Million
Implied Net Margin ~15.0%

Analysis:
* Earnings Accretion: The projected CNY 730 million in annual net profit represents a significant addition to the Company’s current earnings base (approx. 20% of the 2025 estimated net profit). This will serve as a major earnings driver in the late 2020s.
* Margin Profile: A 15% net margin for manufacturing is robust, indicating that the Company expects to maintain pricing power and operational efficiency in the C&I segment, likely due to technological differentiation and brand premium.
* Capacity Utilization: The 7GWh capacity is sized to match the projected demand growth in the C&I sector, avoiding the pitfalls of over-expansion seen in other parts of the industry.

4. Market Dynamics and Competitive Moat

The Company’s growth story is deeply intertwined with specific geographic and regulatory trends. Our analysis highlights two primary theaters of operation: Emerging Markets and Europe.

4.1 Emerging Markets: The High-Barrier Growth Engine

Emerging markets (Asia, Africa, Latin America) represent the most compelling growth opportunity for the Company, characterized by high barriers to entry and rigid demand.

  • Diesel Generator Substitution: In many emerging economies, unreliable grid infrastructure forces businesses and households to rely on diesel generators. The rising cost of diesel, coupled with falling costs of solar and storage, has created a strong economic case for switching to hybrid solar-storage systems. This demand is rigid and inelastic—it is driven by necessity rather than discretionary spending.
  • First-Mover Advantage & Channel Moat: The Company has established a significant presence in these regions years ahead of many competitors.
    • Distribution Network: Building a reliable distribution and service network in fragmented markets like Africa and Southeast Asia is difficult and time-consuming. The Company’s existing network acts as a formidable moat.
    • Product Localization: The recent launch of off-grid storage inverters specifically designed for the harsh conditions and specific voltage/frequency requirements of African and Southeast Asian markets demonstrates a deep understanding of local needs. This product-market fit strengthens customer loyalty.
  • Low Inventory Risk: Unlike the residential market in Europe, which suffered from channel stuffing and subsequent destocking, the emerging market business operates on a more direct, project-based or just-in-time model. This results in lower inventory risks and healthier cash flow cycles.

4.2 Europe: Stabilization and Policy-Driven Recovery

The European market, after a period of intense destocking in 2023-2024, is showing signs of stabilization and gradual recovery.

  • Destocking Conclusion: Industry checks suggest that the inventory correction in the European channel is nearing its end. Distributors are beginning to restock, albeit cautiously.
  • Dynamic Electricity Pricing: The adoption of dynamic electricity pricing policies in several European countries is a powerful tailwind for C&I storage. Businesses can now arbitrage electricity prices more effectively, charging batteries when prices are negative or low and discharging during peak hours. This improves the return on investment (ROI) for C&I storage systems, accelerating adoption.
  • Eastern Europe Outperformance: While Western Europe faces saturation in some residential segments, Eastern Europe is emerging as a bright spot. Infrastructure modernization and EU funding initiatives are driving demand for reliable energy solutions in this sub-region. The Company’s strong performance in Eastern Europe highlights its ability to capture growth in secondary markets.

4.3 Global Supply Chain Strategy: Mitigating Trade Risks

Geopolitical tensions and trade protectionism, particularly from the United States, pose a persistent risk to Chinese manufacturers. The Company is proactively addressing this through geographic diversification of its manufacturing footprint.

  • Malaysia Capacity Expansion: The Company is actively laying out production capacity in Malaysia.
    • Tariff Avoidance: Manufacturing in Malaysia allows the Company to potentially bypass certain tariffs imposed on goods directly exported from China to the US.
    • Supply Chain Resilience: A multi-country manufacturing base reduces reliance on any single jurisdiction, enhancing supply chain resilience against geopolitical shocks.
    • Strategic Flexibility: This move positions the Company to serve the North American market more competitively if trade barriers ease or if specific exemptions are granted to Southeast Asian assemblies.

Risks / Headwinds

While the investment case is strong, institutional investors must consider the following risks that could impact the Company’s performance and valuation.

1. Global PV and Storage Demand Volatility

  • Macro-Economic Sensitivity: The demand for solar and storage systems is sensitive to global economic conditions, interest rates, and government subsidies. A global recession or a sharp rise in interest rates could dampen investment in renewable energy projects, particularly in price-sensitive emerging markets.
  • Policy Uncertainty: Changes in subsidy schemes (e.g., feed-in tariffs, tax credits) in key markets like Europe or the US could abruptly alter the economics of storage installations. For instance, a reduction in net metering benefits could slow down residential storage adoption.

2. Execution and Delivery Risks

  • Project Delays: The new 7GWh C&I storage production line is scheduled for completion in April 2028. Any delays in construction, equipment installation, or regulatory approvals could push back the realization of the projected CNY 730 million annual profit.
  • Supply Chain Disruptions: The battery storage industry relies on complex supply chains for lithium, cells, and electronic components. Geopolitical conflicts, trade restrictions, or raw material price spikes could disrupt supply and compress margins.

3. Overseas Trade Policy and Geopolitical Risks

  • Tariff Escalation: Despite the Malaysia expansion, the US and EU may introduce stricter rules of origin or new tariffs targeting Chinese-owned facilities in third countries. An aggressive trade policy shift could erode the Company’s competitiveness in its most profitable markets.
  • Currency Fluctuations: As noted in the Q3 results, the Company is exposed to foreign exchange risks. A strengthening RMB against the USD and EUR can significantly impact reported earnings. While hedging can mitigate this, it cannot eliminate the risk entirely, and hedging costs can eat into margins.

4. Competitive Intensity and Margin Compression

  • Price Wars: The energy storage sector is attracting numerous entrants, including traditional battery manufacturers and new tech firms. Intensifying competition could lead to price wars, particularly in the standard C&I segment, forcing the Company to lower prices to maintain market share.
  • Technological Obsolescence: Rapid advancements in battery chemistry (e.g., solid-state batteries) or inverter technology could render current products less competitive. The Company must continue to invest heavily in R&D to stay ahead of the curve. Failure to innovate could lead to a loss of market position.

5. Inventory Management Challenges

  • Channel Stuffing Risks: While the emerging market model is robust, the European and other mature markets still rely on distributor channels. If the Company misjudges demand and pushes excessive inventory into the channel, it could face future write-downs or a period of muted orders as distributors digest stock. The recent destocking cycle serves as a reminder of this risk.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Investment Rating: BUY (Maintained)

We reaffirm our BUY rating based on the Company’s superior positioning in the high-growth C&I storage segment, its resilient performance in emerging markets, and its proactive strategic adjustments. The current valuation offers an attractive entry point for long-term investors, balancing growth potential with reasonable multiples.

Sector Outlook: Positive with Structural Differentiation

The global energy storage sector is transitioning from a phase of broad-based, speculative growth to a phase of structural, application-driven expansion.

  1. C&I Storage as the Alpha Generator: Unlike the residential segment, which is cyclical and prone to inventory swings, the C&I segment is driven by clear economic fundamentals (peak shaving, arbitrage, backup power). We expect C&I storage to outperform the broader sector in terms of growth rate and margin stability over the next 3-5 years. Companies with strong C&I product portfolios and channel access, like the subject Company, are well-positioned to capture this alpha.
  2. Emerging Markets Decoupling: The growth narrative in emerging markets is decoupling from developed market cycles. Driven by energy security needs and diesel substitution, these markets offer a stable, high-volume growth path that is less sensitive to Western subsidy policies.
  3. Consolidation Trend: We anticipate further consolidation in the inverter and storage integration space. Companies with vertical integration capabilities (inverter + battery + EMS) will gain market share from pure-play component suppliers. The Company’s integrated strategy aligns perfectly with this trend.

Valuation Context

Metric 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
EPS (CNY) 4.76 3.72 4.59 5.35
P/E (x) 17.82 23.58 19.14 16.41
PEG (2025-2027 CAGR) - ~1.3x ~1.0x ~0.9x

Note: The P/E for 2025 appears elevated due to the temporary profit dip from FX and base effects. However, looking at the 2026 and 2027 multiples, the valuation compresses to attractive levels (19x and 16x) relative to the projected earnings growth rate (CAGR of ~17.8%). The PEG ratio approaching 1.0x in 2027 suggests the stock is fairly valued to undervalued given its growth profile.

Compared to peers in the global inverter and storage space, the Company trades at a premium to pure-play hardware manufacturers but at a discount to high-growth software/EMS providers. Given its hybrid model and strong cash flow generation, the current multiple is justified.


Investment View

Core Investment Logic

Our bullish stance on the Company is anchored in three pillars of logic that distinguish it from broader sector peers:

1. Superior Growth Quality via C&I Storage Focus

The shift towards Commercial and Industrial (C&I) storage is not just a product mix change; it is a fundamental improvement in the quality of earnings.
* Visibility: C&I projects are often contracted with clearer visibility into future cash flows compared to the volatile residential retail market.
* Stickiness: Once a C&I system is installed, the switching costs for the customer are high, leading to long-term service and maintenance revenue opportunities.
* Margin Resilience: C&I solutions are more customized and value-added, protecting margins from the commoditization pressure seen in standard residential inverters. The Company’s new 7GWh factory is a tangible commitment to capturing this high-quality growth.

2. Geographic Diversification as a Risk Mitigator

The Company’s balanced exposure between Emerging Markets and Europe provides a natural hedge.
* Emerging Markets (Volume & Stability): Provide consistent volume growth and cash flow, driven by non-discretionary energy needs. The high barrier to entry in these markets protects market share.
* Europe (Margin & Innovation): Offers higher margin potential and serves as a testing ground for advanced products (like those benefiting from dynamic pricing). The recovery in Europe adds a cyclical upside to the structural growth from emerging markets.
* Reduced Single-Market Dependency: Unlike competitors heavily reliant on either the US or European residential market, this Company’s diversified footprint reduces the impact of regional policy shocks.

3. Agile Capital Allocation and Operational Efficiency

Management’s decision to pivot capital expenditure from low-growth inverter capacity to high-growth C&I storage capacity demonstrates superior capital allocation skills.
* ROIC Enhancement: By investing in the segment with the highest marginal return, the Company is likely to enhance its Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) in the medium term.
* Cost Control: The integration of battery packs and inverters allows for systemic cost optimization, improving competitiveness without sacrificing quality.
* Proactive Risk Management: The establishment of Malaysia产能 (production capacity) shows foresight in managing geopolitical risks, ensuring long-term access to critical markets like the US.

Financial Forecast and Implications

We have updated our financial models to reflect the latest operational data and strategic shifts.

Revenue Projections:
* 2025E: CNY 13.95 billion (+24.5% YoY). Growth driven by C&I storage ramp-up and emerging market expansion.
* 2026E: CNY 17.55 billion (+25.8% YoY). Acceleration as the new product lines gain traction and European recovery gains momentum.
* 2027E: CNY 20.61 billion (+17.4% YoY). Sustainable growth as the base expands and the new 7GWh factory begins to contribute significantly.

Profitability Projections:
* Net Profit: Expected to grow from CNY 3.38 billion in 2025 to CNY 4.857 billion in 2027.
* Margins: Gross margins are projected to stabilize around 36-37%. While slightly lower than historical peaks due to product mix, this level is sustainable and healthy for a manufacturing-integrated tech company. Net margins are expected to remain robust at ~23-24%, reflecting operational leverage and efficient expense management.

Cash Flow Strength:
* Operating Cash Flow: Projected to strengthen from CNY 4.16 billion in 2025 to CNY 5.84 billion in 2027. This strong cash generation supports ongoing R&D, dividend payments, and potential further strategic investments without excessive reliance on debt.
* Balance Sheet Health: The Company maintains a healthy balance sheet with a manageable debt-to-asset ratio (projected ~39% in 2025-2026). The current ratio remains above 1.9, indicating strong short-term liquidity.

Strategic Recommendations for Investors

  1. Accumulate on Weakness: Given the long-term structural trends favoring C&I storage and emerging market electrification, any short-term volatility caused by FX fluctuations or quarterly base effects should be viewed as a buying opportunity.
  2. Monitor C&I Order Book: Investors should closely track the Company’s order intake in the C&I segment. Strong order growth here is the leading indicator for future revenue and profit beats.
  3. Track Malaysia Plant Progress: The timeline and utilization rate of the Malaysia facility will be key indicators of the Company’s ability to navigate trade barriers. Successful ramp-up here de-risks the US market exposure.
  4. Watch Gross Margin Trends: While some margin compression is expected, any significant deviation below the 36% threshold warrants investigation into competitive pressures or raw material costs.

Conclusion

The Company stands at a pivotal juncture where its strategic bets on C&I storage and emerging markets are beginning to pay off. The financial results of 1Q-3Q 2025, while showing some YoY profit contraction due to transient factors, reveal a robust underlying business with strong sequential momentum. The strategic pivot in capital expenditure towards a 7GWh C&I production line is a bold and correct move that positions the Company for sustained earnings growth through 2028 and beyond.

With a dominant position in high-barrier emerging markets, a recovering presence in Europe, and a proactive approach to supply chain geopolitics, the Company is well-equipped to navigate the complexities of the global energy transition. The current valuation, implying a 2026 P/E of 19x and a 2027 P/E of 16x, offers an attractive entry point for investors seeking exposure to a high-quality, growth-oriented player in the energy storage sector. We maintain our BUY rating, confident in the Company’s ability to deliver superior risk-adjusted returns over the next 12-24 months.


Appendix: Detailed Financial Tables

Table 1: Income Statement Summary (Unit: CNY Billion)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Operating Revenue 112.06 139.54 175.50 206.10
YoY Growth (%) 49.8% 24.5% 25.8% 17.4%
Cost of Goods Sold 68.62 87.22 111.33 131.99
Gross Profit 43.44 52.32 64.17 74.11
Gross Margin (%) 38.8% 37.5% 36.6% 36.0%
Selling Expenses 2.88 3.31 4.16 4.88
Administrative Expenses 2.72 3.27 3.93 4.59
R&D Expenses (Est.) Included in Admin/Other Trend Up Trend Up Trend Up
Financial Expenses (1.31) (0.44) (0.64) (1.40)
Operating Profit 34.04 38.88 47.90 55.85
Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders 29.60 33.80 41.65 48.57
YoY Net Profit Growth (%) 65.3% 14.2% 23.2% 16.6%
EPS (Diluted) 4.76 3.72 4.59 5.35

Table 2: Balance Sheet Highlights (Unit: CNY Billion)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Assets 151.14 200.88 271.83 347.71
Current Assets 108.15 148.85 211.54 281.61
- Cash & Equivalents 35.54 59.44 105.19 159.71
- Accounts Receivable 17.02 15.64 19.67 23.10
- Inventory 13.60 17.61 22.47 26.64
Non-Current Assets 43.00 52.03 60.29 66.10
- Fixed Assets 17.17 25.71 34.10 38.74
Total Liabilities 56.60 78.51 107.81 135.12
Current Liabilities 55.10 75.67 104.44 131.23
Non-Current Liabilities 1.49 2.85 3.37 3.89
Shareholders' Equity 94.54 122.36 164.01 212.58
Debt-to-Asset Ratio (%) 37.4% 39.1% 39.7% 38.9%

Table 3: Cash Flow Statement Summary (Unit: CNY Billion)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Net Cash from Operations 33.67 41.64 51.30 58.47
Net Income 29.60 33.80 41.65 48.57
Depreciation & Amortization 1.89 2.82 3.60 4.05
Changes in Working Capital 3.32 3.45 4.17 3.59
Net Cash from Investing (18.05) (27.67) (20.24) (18.23)
Capital Expenditure (4.18) (12.98) (13.00) (10.99)
Net Cash from Financing (6.60) 9.04 14.68 14.29
Net Increase in Cash 9.13 23.91 45.74 54.53

Table 4: Key Financial Ratios & Valuation Metrics

Metric 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
ROE (%) 31.3% 27.6% 25.4% 22.8%
ROIC (%) 26.1% 22.6% 20.0% 17.6%
Net Profit Margin (%) 26.4% 24.2% 23.7% 23.6%
Current Ratio 1.96 1.97 2.03 2.15
Quick Ratio 1.57 1.53 1.66 1.82
Asset Turnover 0.86 0.79 0.74 0.67
P/E (x) 17.82 23.58 19.14 16.41
P/B (x) 5.79 6.51 4.86 3.75
EV/EBITDA 15.70 18.51 14.42 11.87

Analyst Certification and Disclosures

Analyst Certification:
The analyst, Zhi Bang Zhang, certifies that the views expressed in this report accurately reflect his personal views about the subject securities or issuers. He also certifies that no part of his compensation was, is, or will be directly or indirectly related to the specific recommendations or views expressed in this report.

Important Disclosures:
* Hua An Securities holds a license for securities investment consulting business approved by the China Securities Regulatory Commission.
* This report is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any securities.
* Investors should be aware that Hua An Securities and its affiliates may hold positions in the securities mentioned in this report and may engage in trading activities or provide investment banking services to the companies covered.
* Past performance is not indicative of future results. Forecasts and estimates are subject to change and uncertainty.

Risk Warning:
Investing in emerging markets and technology sectors involves significant risks, including political instability, currency fluctuation, and rapid technological obsolescence. Investors should carefully consider their investment objectives and risk tolerance before making any investment decisions.


End of Report