Equity Research: Sungrow Power Supply (300274.SZ)
Date: November 06, 2025
Sector: Electrical Equipment / Renewable Energy
Analyst: Yang Yang, Xu Zijing (Hualong Securities Institute)
Rating: BUY (Maintained)
Current Price: CNY 200.50
Target Valuation Context: 2025E P/E of 27.5x
Executive Summary
Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd. ("Sungrow" or the "Company") has released its Third Quarter 2025 financial results, demonstrating robust operational momentum and significant profitability expansion. The Company reported a year-to-date (YTD) revenue of CNY 66.40 billion (+32.95% YoY) and attributable net profit of CNY 11.88 billion (+56.34% YoY). Specifically, in Q3 2025, revenue reached CNY 22.87 billion (+20.83% YoY), while net profit surged to CNY 4.15 billion (+57.04% YoY). This performance significantly exceeded market expectations, driven primarily by structural improvements in gross margins and the rapid scaling of high-margin overseas energy storage businesses.
The core investment thesis for Sungrow is undergoing a strategic evolution. While the Company remains a dominant global leader in photovoltaic (PV) inverters and energy storage systems (ESS), it is successfully leveraging its high-voltage power electronics expertise to enter the Artificial Intelligence Data Center (AIDC) power supply market. With a decade-long accumulation in Solid-State Transformer (SST) technology and alignment with industry trends highlighted by NVIDIA’s white papers, Sungrow is positioning itself to provide end-to-end power architecture solutions—from green energy generation to high-voltage direct current (HVDC) cabinet delivery. We anticipate initial product landing and small-scale deliveries to head internet firms by 2026, potentially opening a substantial second growth curve.
Given the sustained explosion in global energy storage demand and the successful margin expansion, we have revised our earnings forecasts upward. We now project attributable net profits of CNY 15.09 billion, CNY 17.73 billion, and CNY 20.26 billion for 2025, 2026, and 2027, respectively. At the current share price of CNY 200.50, the stock trades at forward P/E multiples of 27.5x, 23.4x, and 20.5x for the respective years. Considering the Company’s leading market position, superior profitability trajectory, and emerging exposure to the high-growth AIDC sector, we maintain our BUY rating.
Key Takeaways
1. Financial Performance: Profitability Outpaces Revenue Growth
The Q3 2025 results highlight a decisive shift towards quality growth, where profit expansion significantly outpaces top-line revenue growth. This indicates successful cost management, product mix optimization, and pricing power in key markets.
- Revenue Growth: Q3 2025 revenue of CNY 22.87 billion represents a solid 20.83% year-over-year increase. While quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) revenue dipped slightly by 6.65%, this is consistent with seasonal patterns and does not detract from the strong YTD trend of +32.95%.
- Profit Surge: Q3 net profit of CNY 4.15 billion grew by 57.04% YoY and 6.10% QoQ. The YTD net profit growth of 56.34% underscores the sustainability of this earnings momentum.
- Margin Expansion:
- Gross Margin: Reached 35.87% in Q3, an improvement of 2.29 percentage points (pct) YoY and 0.64 pct QoQ.
- Net Margin: Expanded to 17.45%, up 2.99 pct YoY and 1.24 pct QoQ.
- Analysis: The margin expansion is primarily attributed to the higher proportion of overseas sales (which command premium pricing) and the rapid growth of the energy storage segment, which has seen significant cost reductions and efficiency gains.
2. Geographic & Segment Dynamics: Overseas Storage as the Primary Engine
The Company’s growth is increasingly decoupled from the domestic PV installation cycle, driven instead by global energy storage demand and international market penetration.
- Overseas Dominance: In H1 2025, overseas revenue accounted for 58.3% of total income (CNY 25.38 billion), growing by an impressive 88.32% YoY. In contrast, domestic revenue grew by a modest 3.48% to CNY 18.16 billion. This geographic skew towards high-margin international markets is a critical driver of the improved profitability profile.
- Energy Storage Explosion: The energy storage business is the standout performer. H1 2025 storage revenue reached CNY 17.80 billion, surging 127.78% YoY. It now constitutes 40.89% of total revenue, nearing parity with the traditional PV inverter segment (51.72%).
- Shipment Targets: Management has guided for full-year 2025 energy storage shipments of 40-50 GWh. Given the H1 performance and strong order book visibility, this target appears achievable, with expectations for continued rapid growth into 2026.
3. Strategic Pivot: Entry into AIDC Power Solutions
Sungrow is strategically leveraging its core competency in high-voltage power electronics to address the burgeoning power demands of AI data centers. This move diversifies revenue streams beyond traditional renewable energy infrastructure.
- Technological Synergy: Modern ESS and inverters operate at 800V–1500V levels. Sungrow’s extensive experience in these high-voltage domains provides a natural competitive advantage in designing power systems for AIDCs, which require efficient, high-density power delivery.
- Solid-State Transformer (SST) Leadership: The Company has invested approximately 10 years in R&D for 35kV SSTs. This deep technical moat is crucial for next-generation data center architectures that require direct medium-voltage AC to DC conversion, bypassing traditional bulky transformer stages.
- Alignment with Industry Standards: Referencing NVIDIA’s white papers on SST paired with large-scale storage solutions, Sungrow is developing a comprehensive power architecture that integrates green energy input, HVDC transmission, and cabinet-level power distribution.
- Commercialization Timeline: The Company is actively engaging with top-tier internet and cloud service providers. The strategic roadmap targets product validation and small-scale commercial deliveries by 2026. This timeline aligns with the anticipated ramp-up of next-gen AI infrastructure build-outs.
4. Revised Financial Forecasts & Valuation
Reflecting the stronger-than-expected Q3 performance and the optimistic outlook for the storage and AIDC segments, we have materially upgraded our earnings estimates.
| Metric (CNY Million) | 2023A | 2024A | 2025E (New) | 2026E (New) | 2027E (New) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72,251 | 77,857 | 94,478 | 118,208 | 137,734 |
| YoY Growth % | 79.47% | 7.76% | 21.35% | 25.12% | 16.52% |
| Net Profit (Attrib.) | 9,440 | 11,036 | 15,090 | 17,729 | 20,261 |
| YoY Growth % | 162.69% | 16.92% | 36.73% | 17.49% | 14.28% |
| EPS (Diluted) | 6.36 | 5.32 | 7.28 | 8.55 | 9.77 |
| P/E Ratio | 36.2x | 16.2x | 27.5x | 23.4x | 20.5x |
Note: Previous estimates for 2025/2026 Net Profit were CNY 13.24 billion and CNY 15.75 billion, respectively. The upward revision reflects higher margin assumptions and volume strength.
Detailed Operational Analysis
A. Profitability Drivers: Why Margins are Expanding
The expansion of gross margin from ~30% historical averages to nearly 36% in Q3 2025 is not merely a cyclical fluctuation but a structural improvement driven by three key factors:
- Product Mix Shift towards Storage: Energy storage systems, particularly those deployed in mature overseas markets (Europe, North America, Middle East), carry higher value-added components compared to standard string inverters. As storage revenue approaches 50% of the total mix, the blended margin naturally rises.
- Cost Deflation in Battery Cells: The global lithium-ion battery cell prices have stabilized at lower levels compared to the 2022-2023 peaks. As a system integrator, Sungrow benefits from lower input costs while maintaining stable selling prices in long-term contracts, thereby capturing the spread.
- Overseas Pricing Power: The 88% YoY growth in overseas revenue indicates successful penetration of markets less sensitive to price wars than the domestic Chinese market. Overseas clients prioritize reliability, grid compliance, and brand reputation, allowing Sungrow to maintain healthier pricing structures.
B. Energy Storage: The Core Growth Pillar
Sungrow has firmly established itself as a global tier-1 energy storage provider. The H1 2025 data reveals a pivotal moment where storage is transitioning from a supplementary business to a co-primary revenue driver.
- Scale Advantages: With a guided shipment of 40-50 GWh for 2025, Sungrow is operating at a scale that allows for significant procurement leverage and manufacturing efficiency.
- Technology Leadership: The Company’s "PowerTitan" series and other liquid-cooled storage solutions are industry benchmarks for safety and energy density. This technological edge is critical in winning bids in stringent markets like Europe and Australia.
- Future Outlook: The expectation for continued rapid growth in 2026 is underpinned by the global energy transition mandates. As renewable penetration increases, the need for long-duration storage and grid-forming capabilities grows, areas where Sungrow is heavily invested in R&D.
C. AIDC: The Second Growth Curve – Deep Dive
The entry into AI Data Center (AIDC) power supplies represents a sophisticated strategic pivot. It is essential for investors to understand the technical rationale and market potential behind this move.
1. The Problem: AI’s Power Hunger
Modern AI training clusters (e.g., NVIDIA H100/B100 based systems) consume exponentially more power than traditional data centers.
* Density: Rack power densities are shifting from 5-10 kW to 50-100 kW+.
* Efficiency: Traditional AC-DC-AC conversion chains suffer from efficiency losses.
* Grid Interaction: Large data centers act as massive loads, requiring sophisticated grid interaction capabilities to avoid instability.
2. Sungrow’s Solution: The SST Advantage
Sungrow’s proposed architecture leverages its 35kV Solid-State Transformer (SST) technology.
* Direct Medium Voltage Connection: Instead of stepping down voltage through multiple bulky transformers, SSTs can connect directly to medium-voltage grid lines (35kV) and convert efficiently to the DC bus required by server racks.
* Integration with Storage: NVIDIA’s white paper suggests pairing SSTs with large-scale storage. This allows data centers to:
* Peak-shave (reduce demand charges).
* Provide backup power without diesel generators.
* Participate in grid services (frequency regulation).
* End-to-End Architecture: Sungrow offers a unique "Green Power -> HVDC -> Cabinet" solution. This vertical integration is difficult for pure-play UPS or transformer manufacturers to replicate.
3. Commercial Progress
- R&D Maturity: 10 years of SST development means the technology is past the prototype stage and entering industrial reliability validation.
- Customer Engagement: Active docking with "head internet manufacturers" (likely referring to major Chinese cloud providers and potentially global hyperscalers) suggests that pilot projects are underway.
- 2026 Milestone: The target for "product landing and small-scale delivery" in 2026 is a conservative and realistic timeline for critical infrastructure equipment, which requires rigorous testing cycles.
Financial Health & Cash Flow Analysis
A review of the balance sheet and cash flow statements confirms that Sungrow’s growth is supported by a robust financial foundation, although working capital management remains a key area to monitor.
1. Balance Sheet Strength
- Asset Structure: Total assets grew to CNY 127.8 billion in 2025E (projected), driven by increases in current assets, particularly inventory and receivables, reflecting business expansion.
- Liquidity: The current ratio is projected to improve to 1.76x in 2025E (from 1.58x in 2024A), indicating strong short-term solvency. The quick ratio stands at 1.19x, suggesting adequate liquidity even excluding inventory.
- Debt Profile: The asset-liability ratio is expected to decrease to 58.25% in 2025E (from 65.07% in 2024A). More importantly, the net debt ratio is projected to be -34.48%, indicating a net cash position. This strong cash reserve provides flexibility for R&D investment in AIDC technologies and potential M&A activities.
2. Cash Flow Dynamics
- Operating Cash Flow (OCF): Projected OCF for 2025E is CNY 18.62 billion, a significant improvement from CNY 12.07 billion in 2024A. This positive trend aligns with higher net profits and improved working capital turnover.
- Investing Cash Flow: Capital expenditure remains disciplined but sufficient to support growth. Projected capex for 2025E is around CNY 2.9 billion, focused on expanding production capacity for storage and new product lines.
- Working Capital Volatility: Investors should note the volatility in working capital changes. For instance, the 2026E projection shows a negative OCF of -CNY 248 million due to a large projected increase in working capital needs (-CNY 21.0 billion change). This is typical for high-growth manufacturing firms scaling up inventory and receivables ahead of major delivery cycles. However, the 2027E projection shows a robust recovery to CNY 29.55 billion in OCF, normalizing the cycle.
3. Return on Equity (ROE)
- ROE remains exceptionally high, projected at 28.87% for 2025E. While this is a slight decline from the peak of 32.62% in 2023A, it remains best-in-class for the hardware sector. The slight moderation is due to the equity base expanding faster than earnings in the short term, but the absolute return generation capability remains strong.
Risks / Headwinds
While the outlook is positive, institutional investors must consider the following risks that could impact valuation and earnings realization:
1. Macroeconomic & Policy Risks
- Global Economic Slowdown: A recession in key markets (Europe, US) could delay renewable energy investments and data center capex.
- Policy Uncertainty: Changes in subsidies for energy storage or EVs in key markets (e.g., US Inflation Reduction Act adjustments, EU tariff policies) could impact demand elasticity.
- Interest Rates: High interest rates increase the cost of capital for utility-scale projects, potentially slowing down the IRR-driven decision-making process for large storage farms.
2. Geopolitical & Trade Risks
- Tariffs & Trade Barriers: As a Chinese company with significant overseas exposure (58%+ of revenue), Sungrow is vulnerable to trade protectionism. Potential tariffs on Chinese energy products in the US or Europe could erode margin advantages or restrict market access.
- Supply Chain Decoupling: Restrictions on technology transfers or component sourcing could disrupt production.
3. Industry Competition & Technology Risks
- Intensifying Competition: The energy storage sector is seeing increased participation from battery manufacturers (e.g., CATL, BYD) vertically integrating into system integration, and traditional electrical giants (e.g., Huawei, Siemens). This could lead to price wars, compressing the currently healthy margins.
- AIDC Execution Risk: The AIDC business is in its early stages. Failure to meet the 2026 delivery targets, or inability to compete with established data center power suppliers (e.g., Vertiv, Eaton), could result in stranded R&D costs and missed growth opportunities.
- Technological Disruption: Rapid advancements in battery chemistry (e.g., solid-state batteries) or power electronics (e.g., wide-bandgap semiconductors) require continuous high R&D spend. Failure to keep pace could render current products obsolete.
4. Operational Risks
- Raw Material Price Volatility: While battery prices have fallen, volatility in lithium, copper, or semiconductor components could impact cost structures.
- Quality & Safety Incidents: Large-scale energy storage systems carry inherent fire risks. Any significant safety incident involving Sungrow’s equipment could severely damage brand reputation and lead to liability costs.
Rating / Sector Outlook
Sector Outlook: Positive
The global electrical equipment and renewable energy sector is in a structural uptrend, supported by:
1. Decarbonization Mandates: Global commitments to net-zero continue to drive solar and wind installations.
2. Grid Modernization: The intermittency of renewables necessitates massive investment in energy storage and grid-flexibility solutions.
3. AI Infrastructure Boom: The exponential growth in AI computing power is creating a new, high-value demand stream for power management and cooling solutions, bridging the energy and tech sectors.
Company Rating: BUY (Maintained)
We maintain our BUY rating on Sungrow Power Supply based on:
1. Earnings Momentum: The Company is delivering consistent beat-and-raise quarters, with Q3 2025 being a prime example of margin-led profit growth.
2. Strategic Positioning: Sungrow is not just a solar inverter company; it is a leading energy storage integrator and an emerging player in AI power infrastructure. This diversification reduces reliance on any single market segment.
3. Valuation Appeal: At a 2025E P/E of 27.5x, the stock is reasonably valued given its >30% expected earnings growth rate (PEG ratio < 1.0). The market is beginning to re-rate Sungrow from a cyclical manufacturing stock to a high-growth tech-infrastructure play.
Investment View
Core Investment Logic
1. The "Quality Growth" Narrative is Validating
For several quarters, skeptics have questioned whether Sungrow’s growth was purely volume-driven at the expense of margins. The Q3 2025 report decisively refutes this. The combination of +20% revenue growth and +57% profit growth, alongside a 35.87% gross margin, proves that the Company has successfully navigated the competitive landscape by focusing on high-value overseas markets and superior product technology. This "quality growth" profile commands a premium valuation multiple compared to peers competing solely on price in the domestic market.
2. Energy Storage is the New Cash Cow
The inflection point where storage revenue approaches 50% of the total mix is a critical fundamental shift. Storage systems have higher stickiness and recurring service revenue potential compared to one-off inverter sales. Furthermore, the global storage market is still in its early innings of adoption. With a 40-50 GWh shipment target and strong overseas traction, Sungrow is well-positioned to capture a disproportionate share of this expanding pie. The economies of scale achieved here will create a widening moat against smaller competitors.
3. AIDC: Optionality with High Upside
The market has largely valued Sungrow based on its renewable energy business. The AIDC initiative represents a call option that is not yet fully priced in. If Sungrow successfully captures even a small fraction of the AI data center power market, the revenue implications are substantial. More importantly, it changes the investor perception of the Company from a "green energy hardware" vendor to a "critical AI infrastructure" supplier. This sector rotation potential could drive multiple expansion in 2026-2027 as the AIDC business begins to contribute tangible revenue.
Valuation Analysis
Using a Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) model and Comparable Company Analysis (Comps):
- Relative Valuation: Compared to global peers in power electronics and energy storage (e.g., Enphase, SolarEdge, Huawei Digital Power - unlisted, CATL), Sungrow’s growth rate is superior. While SolarEdge and Enphase have faced significant headwinds, Sungrow’s diversified geographic and product portfolio has insulated it. A P/E of 27.5x for a company growing earnings at >35% is attractive.
- Absolute Valuation: Our DCF analysis, assuming a WACC of 8.5% and a terminal growth rate of 3%, supports a fair value range consistent with the current trading levels, with upside potential as AIDC revenues materialize.
Strategic Recommendations for Investors
- Accumulate on Weakness: Given the strong fundamental trajectory, any market-wide corrections or sector-specific pullbacks should be viewed as buying opportunities. The long-term trend remains upward.
- Monitor AIDC Milestones: Investors should closely track announcements regarding pilot projects and customer wins in the AIDC space throughout 2025 and 2026. Successful validation of the SST technology with major cloud providers will be a key catalyst for re-rating.
- Watch Gross Margins: Sustaining the ~35-36% gross margin level is crucial. Monitor quarterly reports for any signs of margin compression due to raw material costs or competitive pricing pressure in Europe.
- Geopolitical Hedging: Be aware of geopolitical developments. Diversification of manufacturing footprint (if announced) or supply chain localization strategies will be positive signals to mitigate trade risk.
Conclusion
Sungrow Power Supply is executing a masterclass in strategic evolution. By dominating the energy storage transition and pivoting towards AI infrastructure power needs, the Company is future-proofing its business model. The Q3 2025 results are not just a financial beat; they are evidence of a durable competitive advantage and superior management execution. With robust cash flows, a strong balance sheet, and two powerful growth engines (Storage + AIDC), Sungrow remains a top pick in the electrical equipment sector. We reaffirm our BUY rating with confidence in its ability to deliver sustained shareholder value over the 2025-2027 period.
Appendix: Detailed Financial Tables
Table 1: Income Statement Forecast (CNY Million)
| Item | 2023A | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Operating Revenue | 72,251 | 77,857 | 94,478 | 118,208 | 137,734 |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 52,613 | 54,545 | 64,818 | 82,598 | 96,631 |
| Gross Profit | 19,638 | 23,312 | 29,660 | 35,610 | 41,103 |
| Taxes & Surcharges | 324 | 403 | 442 | 569 | 665 |
| Selling Expenses | 2,872 | 3,761 | 4,773 | 5,672 | 6,733 |
| Administrative Expenses | 873 | 1,201 | 1,349 | 1,690 | 1,994 |
| R&D Expenses | 2,447 | 3,164 | 3,648 | 4,551 | 5,357 |
| Financial Expenses | 21 | 290 | -785 | -877 | -1,181 |
| Asset/Credit Impairment | -2,028 | -1,780 | -2,289 | -2,886 | -3,319 |
| Other Income/Gains | 398 | 850 | 596 | 650 | 664 |
| Operating Profit | 11,466 | 13,564 | 18,539 | 21,767 | 24,880 |
| Non-Operating Net | -7 | -20 | -14 | -15 | -15 |
| Total Profit | 11,460 | 13,544 | 18,525 | 21,752 | 24,865 |
| Income Tax | 1,851 | 2,280 | 3,119 | 3,662 | 4,186 |
| Net Profit | 9,609 | 11,264 | 15,407 | 18,090 | 20,680 |
| Minority Interest | 169 | 228 | 317 | 361 | 418 |
| Net Profit Attrib. to Parent | 9,440 | 11,036 | 15,090 | 17,729 | 20,261 |
| EBITDA | 12,550 | 14,957 | 19,249 | 22,648 | 25,823 |
Table 2: Balance Sheet Forecast (CNY Million)
| Item | 2023A | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Assets | 69,284 | 95,149 | 105,753 | 137,351 | 155,826 |
| Cash & Equivalents | 18,031 | 19,799 | 29,132 | 30,278 | 49,728 |
| Accounts Receivable | 21,791 | 28,486 | 26,010 | 41,397 | 40,561 |
| Inventory | 21,442 | 29,028 | 30,947 | 45,479 | 43,931 |
| Non-Current Assets | 13,593 | 19,925 | 22,062 | 24,991 | 26,927 |
| Fixed Assets | 6,438 | 9,002 | 11,079 | 13,752 | 15,499 |
| Total Assets | 82,877 | 115,074 | 127,815 | 162,342 | 182,753 |
| Current Liabilities | 45,937 | 60,298 | 60,096 | 78,555 | 81,028 |
| Short-term Borrowings | 2,793 | 4,214 | 0 | 5,889 | 0 |
| Accounts Payable | 28,486 | 36,757 | 41,028 | 52,919 | 60,801 |
| Non-Current Liabilities | 7,485 | 14,577 | 14,352 | 14,192 | 13,462 |
| Long-term Borrowings | 4,180 | 4,863 | 4,638 | 4,478 | 3,748 |
| Total Liabilities | 53,422 | 74,875 | 74,448 | 92,747 | 94,490 |
| Shareholders' Equity | 27,705 | 36,905 | 49,756 | 65,622 | 83,872 |
| Retained Earnings | 19,795 | 29,412 | 42,243 | 57,140 | 74,142 |
Table 3: Cash Flow Statement Forecast (CNY Million)
| Item | 2023A | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Cash from Operations | 6,982 | 12,068 | 18,618 | -248 | 29,552 |
| Net Profit | 9,609 | 11,264 | 15,407 | 18,090 | 20,680 |
| Depreciation & Amortization | 572 | 764 | 776 | 998 | 1,225 |
| Change in Working Capital | -5,765 | -1,434 | 1,217 | -21,019 | 5,849 |
| Net Cash from Investing | -3,821 | -10,853 | -2,626 | -3,601 | -2,822 |
| CapEx | -2,741 | -2,786 | -2,908 | -3,922 | -3,155 |
| Net Cash from Financing | 3,280 | 259 | -6,659 | -895 | -1,390 |
| Change in Debt | 1,389 | 2,105 | -4,440 | 5,729 | -6,619 |
| Net Increase in Cash | 6,465 | 1,450 | 9,333 | -4,744 | 25,340 |
Table 4: Key Financial Ratios
| Ratio | 2023A | 2024A | 2025E | 2026E | 2027E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Revenue Growth % | 79.47% | 7.76% | 21.35% | 25.12% | 16.52% |
| Net Profit Growth % | 162.69% | 16.92% | 36.73% | 17.49% | 14.28% |
| Profitability | |||||
| Gross Margin % | 27.18% | 29.94% | 31.39% | 30.12% | 29.84% |
| Net Margin % | 13.30% | 14.47% | 16.31% | 15.30% | 15.01% |
| ROE % | 32.62% | 28.02% | 28.87% | 25.99% | 23.43% |
| ROIC % | 27.57% | 22.34% | 25.40% | 21.87% | 21.73% |
| Solvency | |||||
| Debt-to-Asset % | 64.46% | 65.07% | 58.25% | 57.13% | 51.70% |
| Current Ratio | 1.51x | 1.58x | 1.76x | 1.75x | 1.92x |
| Quick Ratio | 1.00x | 1.04x | 1.19x | 1.13x | 1.34x |
| Efficiency | |||||
| Asset Turnover | 1.00x | 0.79x | 0.78x | 0.81x | 0.80x |
| AR Turnover | 4.14x | 3.19x | 3.64x | 3.66x | 3.50x |
| Valuation | |||||
| P/E (x) | 36.2 | 16.2 | 27.5 | 23.4 | 20.5 |
| P/B (x) | 5.1 | 4.5 | 8.4 | 6.3 | 5.0 |
| EV/EBITDA (x) | 32.35 | 27.07 | 20.30 | 17.48 | 14.35 |
Analyst Certification & Disclosures
Analyst Certification:
The analysts, Yang Yang (Certificate No. S0230523110001) and Xu Zijing (Certificate No. S0230524080001), hereby certify that all views expressed in this report accurately reflect their personal views about the subject securities or issuers. They also certify that no part of their compensation was, is, or will be directly or indirectly related to the specific recommendations or views expressed in this report.
Important Disclosures:
Conflict of Interest: Hualong Securities and/or its affiliates may hold positions in the securities mentioned in this report and may engage in securities transactions inconsistent with the views expressed herein.
No Guarantee: Past performance is not indicative of future results. The information contained herein is based on sources believed to be reliable, but Hualong Securities makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, regarding the accuracy or completeness of such information.
Risk Warning:* This report is rated R4 (Medium-High Risk). It is intended only for clients with a risk tolerance of C4 or higher. Investors should carefully consider their own financial situation and risk tolerance before making investment decisions.
Disclaimer:
This report is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any securities. The opinions and estimates contained herein are subject to change without notice. Hualong Securities assumes no liability for any losses arising from the use of this report.
Contact Information
Hualong Securities Institute
- Beijing: F4, West Wing, Tianhong Baojing Building, No. 189 Andingmen Outer Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100033
- Lanzhou: 21st Floor, Cultural Building, No. 638 Donggang West Road, Chengguan District, Lanzhou 730030 | Tel: 0931-4635761
- Shanghai: 11th Floor, No. 720 Pudong Avenue, Pudong New Area, Shanghai 200000
- Shenzhen: 2nd Floor, Auxiliary Building, Huarong Building, No. 178 Mintian Road, Futian District, Shenzhen 518046
(End of Report)