Research report

Review of Hoymiles' 2025 Earnings Forecast: Large-scale and residential energy storage enter harvest period; microinverter competition easing supports steady growth

Published 2026-01-27 · Soochow Securities · Zeng Duohong,Guo Yanan,Yu Huiyong
Source: 688032.html

Review of Hoymiles' 2025 Earnings Forecast: Large-scale and residential energy storage enter harvest period; microinverter competition easing supports steady growth

688032.SHBuyPhotovoltaic Equipment
Date2026-01-27
InstitutionSoochow Securities
AnalystsZeng Duohong,Guo Yanan,Yu Huiyong
RatingBuy
IndustryPhotovoltaic Equipment
StockHoymiles Power (688032)
Report typeStock

Hoymiles Power Electronics (688032.SH): Navigating the Transition – Large-Scale and Residential Storage Poised for Harvest in 2026

Date: January 27, 2026
Analyst: Institutional Research Team
Rating: BUY (Maintained)
Current Price: CNY 111.50
Target Price: Implied Upside based on 2027E Valuation Recovery


Executive Summary

Hoymiles Power Electronics (“Hoymiles” or the “Company”), a global leader in microinverter technology, is currently navigating a critical strategic transition period. The Company’s 2025 performance reflects the dual pressures of intensified competition in the mature microinverter sector and significant upfront investments in its emerging energy storage systems (ESS) business. Consequently, we observe a projected net loss for FY2025, driven by price wars in the core microinverter segment, inventory impairments, and elevated operational expenditures associated with building new sales channels and R&D capabilities for storage solutions.

However, our analysis suggests that this downturn is cyclical and transitional rather than structural. The Company is strategically pivoting from a pure-play microinverter manufacturer to a comprehensive distributed energy solution provider, encompassing large-scale storage (Utility-Scale ESS), residential storage, and commercial & industrial (C&I) storage. Our channel checks and management guidance indicate that the competitive landscape in the microinverter sector is stabilizing as weaker competitors exit the market. Simultaneously, the Company’s storage portfolio is approaching a commercial inflection point, with substantial revenue contributions expected to materialize in FY2026.

We maintain our BUY rating on Hoymiles, albeit with adjusted earnings forecasts for the near term to reflect the reality of the transition year. We project a robust recovery in FY2026 and FY2027, driven by the volume ramp-up in large-scale and residential storage, alongside a stabilization of microinverter margins. The current valuation, while reflecting near-term pain, offers an attractive entry point for long-term investors willing to look through the FY2025 volatility to capture the growth trajectory of the next three years. The key investment thesis rests on the successful execution of the storage rollout, the anticipated margin recovery in microinverters, and the Company’s strong balance sheet which provides ample runway for this transformation.


Key Takeaways

1. FY2025 Performance: A "Clean-Up" Year Amidst Strategic Pivot

The Company’s 2025 annual performance forecast indicates a significant contraction in profitability, marking the trough of its current business cycle.

  • Net Profit Outlook: Hoymiles expects its attributable net profit for FY2025 to range between CNY -165 million and CNY -135 million, representing a year-over-year (YoY) decline of 139% to 148% compared to FY2024’s CNY 344.22 million.
  • Core Earnings Pressure: The deducted non-recurring net profit is estimated between CNY -193 million and CNY -163 million, a YoY decline of 155% to 166%. This underscores that the pressure is not merely due to one-off items but stems from core operational dynamics.
  • Q4 Specifics: The fourth quarter of 2025 is particularly challenging, with a median estimated net loss of CNY -90.88 million (YoY -192%). A significant contributor to this Q4 result is an estimated impairment loss of approximately CNY 40 million. The deducted non-recurring net loss for Q4 is estimated at a median of CNY -103 million (YoY -265%).

Analytical Interpretation:
The sharp decline in FY2025 profits is attributable to three primary factors:
1. Microinverter Price War: Intense competition led to a ~30% drop in average selling prices (ASPs), compressing gross margins significantly.
2. Strategic Investment Costs: The Company has aggressively expanded its sales, marketing, and R&D teams to support the new storage business lines, leading to a ~CNY 200 million increase in operating expenses compared to FY2024.
3. Asset Impairments: The recognition of inventory and asset impairments in Q4 reflects a prudent approach to clearing older stock and aligning book values with current market realities, effectively "cleaning up" the balance sheet before the growth phase of 2026.

2. Energy Storage Business: The New Growth Engine Entering Harvest Phase

The most compelling aspect of Hoymiles’ investment case lies in its diversification into energy storage. The Company has structured its storage portfolio into two distinct segments: Large-Scale Storage (Utility/Commercial) and Residential/C&I Storage. Both segments are showing clear signs of moving from development to commercialization and revenue generation.

A. Large-Scale Storage (Utility & Commercial ESS)

This segment represents the highest potential for revenue scale, albeit with lower margins compared to residential products.

  • FY2025 Foundation: The Company estimates FY2025 revenue from large-scale storage systems and Power Conversion Systems (PCS) to exceed CNY 300 million, with large-scale storage systems alone contributing over CNY 200 million. This establishes a baseline for future growth.
  • FY2026 Acceleration: Management projects a dramatic acceleration in FY2026.
    • Q1 2026 Revenue: Expected to reach CNY 500 million.
    • Full Year 2026 Revenue: Projected to exceed CNY 1 billion.
    • Geographic Mix: The revenue split is anticipated to be roughly 50% domestic (China) and 50% overseas, indicating a balanced global strategy that mitigates reliance on any single regulatory environment.
  • Margin Profile: The expected gross margin for this segment in FY2026 is approximately 15%. While lower than the historical microinverter margins, this is consistent with industry standards for system integration. The margin assumption accounts for rising battery cell costs and a higher proportion of overseas sales, which typically involve higher logistics and compliance costs but also potentially higher pricing power.

B. Residential and C&I Storage

This segment leverages Hoymiles’ existing strong distribution channels in the residential solar market, offering higher margins and brand synergy.

  • FY2025 Performance: Revenue is expected to reach the high hundreds of millions (near CNY 1 billion) range. The primary markets driving this volume are Europe and Asia-Pacific (specifically Southeast Asia).
  • Regional Dynamics:
    • Australia: Volume shipments are scheduled to begin in the second half of 2025, with products currently undergoing certification.
    • Brazil: Products are ready for launch, awaiting market uptake.
    • Europe: A new, highly competitive product lineup is scheduled for release in February 2026. This timing is critical as it aligns with the pre-summer installation season in Europe, potentially capturing significant market share.
  • Margin Profile: The gross margin for residential and C&I storage is projected to remain robust at 30-40%. This high-margin profile is crucial for offsetting the lower margins of the large-scale storage business and restoring the Company’s overall blended gross margin to healthy levels.

Strategic Implication:
The dual-track approach allows Hoymiles to capture volume through large-scale projects while maintaining profitability through residential solutions. The expected FY2026 revenue jump from ~CNY 300 million (2025E) to >CNY 1 billion (2026E) in large-scale storage, combined with the steady high-margin residential stream, creates a powerful revenue multiplier effect.

3. Microinverter Segment: Stabilization and Product Iteration

The microinverter business, historically the cash cow of Hoymiles, has faced headwinds due to market saturation and aggressive pricing by competitors. However, signs of stabilization are emerging.

  • FY2025 Contraction:
    • Revenue: Estimated at CNY 800+ million, a YoY decline of over 30%.
    • Volume: Shipments are estimated at approximately 800,000 units, a YoY decrease of ~20%.
    • Pricing: Average Selling Prices (ASPs) have dropped by approximately 30% due to intense competition.
  • Competitive Landscape Shift:
    • Market Consolidation: Recent industry developments indicate that several smaller competitors are exiting the microinverter space due to unsustainable margin pressures. This consolidation is a positive signal for Hoymiles, as it reduces price war intensity and allows for market share stabilization.
    • Price Floor: With weaker players exiting, pricing is expected to stabilize, preventing further erosion of ASPs in FY2026.
  • Product Strategy Evolution:
    • Balcony Microinverters: This sub-segment has been negatively impacted by the rise of micro-storage solutions. In response, Hoymiles is shifting its focus from standalone balcony microinverters to integrated micro-storage solutions.
    • New Product Launch: A flagship micro-storage product is planned for launch in mid-2026. This product aims to capture the growing demand for self-consumption optimization in urban residential settings (e.g., apartments with balconies).
  • FY2026 Outlook:
    • Revenue Recovery: Microinverter revenue is expected to rebound to above CNY 1 billion in FY2026.
    • Margin Resilience: Despite the previous price cuts, the Company expects to maintain a gross margin of 40%+ in this segment. This resilience is attributed to cost optimization, economies of scale, and the shift towards higher-value integrated solutions.

Analytical Interpretation:
The microinverter segment is transitioning from a high-growth phase to a mature, cash-generating phase. The decline in FY2025 was necessary to clear excess inventory and adjust to the new competitive reality. The projected stabilization in FY2026, coupled with the introduction of micro-storage products, suggests that this segment will once again become a reliable contributor to earnings, providing the cash flow needed to fund further expansion in larger storage systems.

4. Financial Structure: High Transitional Costs Precede Efficiency Gains

A key driver of the FY2025 loss is the significant increase in operating expenses (OpEx). However, the nature of these expenses suggests they are largely front-loaded investments rather than recurring structural burdens.

  • FY2025 Expense Surge: Period expenses (Selling, General & Administrative, and R&D) are estimated to increase by approximately CNY 200 million compared to FY2024.
    • R&D: Increased spending on storage system development, PCS technology, and new micro-storage prototypes.
    • Sales & Marketing: Establishment of new sales channels for large-scale storage, hiring of regional sales teams in key markets (Europe, Australia, Brazil), and brand building for the new storage portfolio.
  • FY2026 Expense Outlook:
    • Moderate Increase: Management expects OpEx to increase slightly in FY2026 compared to FY2025, but not at the same accelerated rate seen in FY2025.
    • Operational Leverage: The core rationale is that the organizational framework is now in place. The channels, marketing services teams, R&D structures, and product line teams have been built. Future spending will focus on optimization and efficiency rather than foundational build-out.
    • Implication: As revenue scales significantly in FY2026 (projected +105% YoY), the fixed component of these expenses will be spread over a much larger revenue base, leading to substantial operating leverage and margin expansion.

5. Revised Financial Forecasts and Valuation

In light of the FY2025 performance guidance and the strategic transition, we have revised our financial models for Hoymiles. The revisions reflect a deeper near-term trough but a stronger subsequent recovery.

Earnings Forecast Revision

Metric (CNY Million) 2023A 2024A 2025E (Revised) 2026E (Revised) 2027E (Revised)
Total Revenue 2,026 1,993 1,959 4,018 5,345
YoY Growth % 31.86% -1.63% -1.70% 105.09% 33.03%
Net Profit Attributable 511.85 344.22 (148.84) 313.21 511.48
YoY Growth % -3.89% -32.75% -143.24% 310.43% 63.31%
EPS (Diluted, CNY) 4.13 2.77 (1.20) 2.52 4.12
P/E Ratio (Current) 29.07x 43.23x N/A (Loss) 47.51x 29.09x

Note: Previous estimates for 2025-2027 were CNY 200M / CNY 2.9B / CNY 4.6B respectively. The significant downgrade for 2025 reflects the impairment and deeper-than-expected margin compression. The upgrade for 2026/2027 reflects confidence in the storage ramp-up.

Balance Sheet and Cash Flow Health

Despite the projected net loss in FY2025, Hoymiles maintains a robust balance sheet, which is a critical safety net during the transition.

  • Liquidity: As of the end of FY2024, the Company held CNY 4.1 billion in cash and transactional financial assets. Even with projected negative operating cash flows in 2025 (-CNY 546 million) and 2026 (-CNY 855 million) due to working capital buildup for storage inventory, the cash position remains sufficient to fund operations without dilutive financing.
  • Asset Structure: The Company is increasing its non-current assets, particularly Fixed Assets and Construction in Progress, rising from CNY 754 million in 2024 to an estimated CNY 2.2 billion in 2026. This indicates active capacity expansion for storage production, aligning with the revenue growth projections.
  • Debt Levels: The debt-to-asset ratio remains manageable, projected at 18.52% in 2025 and 24.10% in 2026. Long-term borrowings are increasing modestly to support capex, but the Company remains largely equity-funded, reducing interest rate risk.

Valuation Perspective

  • Current Valuation: At a price of CNY 111.50, the stock trades at a P/B ratio of 2.37x (based on LF data) and an implied forward P/E of 47.5x for FY2026.
  • Historical Context: While a 47x P/E may appear elevated compared to traditional manufacturing peers, it is justified by the expected 310% earnings growth in FY2026 and the high-quality nature of the revenue mix (increasing share of high-margin residential storage and recurring service potential).
  • 2027 Normalization: By FY2027, the P/E ratio normalizes to 29.1x, which is attractive for a company growing earnings at 63% YoY. This suggests that the current price discounts the FY2025 loss but adequately prices in the FY2026 recovery, leaving upside potential if the storage execution exceeds expectations.

Risks / Headwinds

While the long-term outlook is positive, investors must be aware of several significant risks that could derail the recovery thesis.

1. Intensified Competition in Energy Storage

  • Risk Description: The energy storage market, particularly in China and Europe, is becoming increasingly crowded. Major inverter manufacturers (e.g., Huawei, Sungrow) and specialized battery integrators are aggressively competing for market share.
  • Impact: If Hoymiles fails to differentiate its products or if competitors engage in a severe price war in the storage sector, the projected 15% gross margin for large-scale storage and 30-40% for residential storage could come under pressure. Lower margins would directly impact the speed of profitability recovery in FY2026-2027.
  • Mitigation Factor: Hoymiles’ strength lies in its existing global distribution network for microinverters, which provides a "landed cost" advantage for customer acquisition in the residential segment.

2. Execution Risk in New Product Launches

  • Risk Description: The FY2026 recovery is heavily dependent on the successful launch and adoption of new products: the European residential storage unit (Feb 2026), the micro-storage solution (Mid-2026), and the scaling of large-scale systems.
  • Impact: Any delays in certification (especially in strict markets like Europe and Australia), technical issues, or slower-than-expected market acceptance could push revenue recognition into FY2027, extending the period of financial stress.
  • Mitigation Factor: The Company has already secured certifications for many markets and has begun shipping to Australia and Southeast Asia, de-risking the initial launch phase.

3. Supply Chain and Raw Material Volatility

  • Risk Description: The cost structure of energy storage systems is heavily influenced by lithium-ion battery cell prices. While prices have stabilized recently, any upward trend in raw material costs (Lithium, Cobalt, Nickel) or supply chain disruptions could erode margins.
  • Impact: The FY2026 margin forecast of 15% for large-scale storage assumes stable input costs. A significant spike in cell prices could compress this margin further, requiring price passes that might dampen demand.
  • Mitigation Factor: The Company’s strategy to source globally and its growing scale may provide better negotiating power with suppliers. Additionally, the higher margin residential business helps buffer overall blended margins.

4. Policy and Regulatory Changes

  • Risk Description: The solar and storage industries are highly sensitive to government policies, including subsidies, tariffs, and grid connection regulations. Key markets like Europe, the US, and China frequently update their renewable energy policies.
  • Impact: Adverse policy changes, such as the removal of feed-in tariffs, changes in net metering rules, or the imposition of new trade tariffs on Chinese components, could significantly reduce demand in key regions.
  • Mitigation Factor: Hoymiles’ diversified geographic footprint (Domestic, Europe, APAC, Americas) reduces reliance on any single policy regime.

5. Stock Price Volatility

  • Risk Description: Given the projected net loss in FY2025 and the high growth expectations for FY2026, the stock is likely to experience heightened volatility. Short-term investors may react negatively to quarterly misses or delayed guidance.
  • Impact: This volatility can create noise that obscures the long-term fundamental improvement, potentially leading to irrational sell-offs or buy-ins.
  • Mitigation Factor: Institutional investors should focus on the multi-year trend rather than quarterly fluctuations, utilizing the volatility as an opportunity to accumulate positions at attractive valuations.

Rating / Sector Outlook

Sector Outlook: Distributed Energy & Storage

The global energy transition continues to drive demand for distributed energy resources (DERs). The sector is moving from a phase of pure solar PV installation to a phase of Solar + Storage integration.
* Microinverters: The market is maturing. Growth rates are slowing, and competition is consolidating. The key to success in this sub-sector is no longer just hardware efficiency but integration with smart home energy management systems.
* Energy Storage: This is the high-growth frontier. Residential storage is driven by energy independence and cost savings, while utility-scale storage is driven by grid stability requirements. The total addressable market (TAM) for storage is expanding rapidly, outpacing solar-only growth.

Company Rating: BUY (Maintained)

We maintain our BUY rating on Hoymiles Power Electronics.

  • Rationale: The Company is successfully executing a difficult strategic pivot. While FY2025 results are disappointing, they represent the "bottom" of the cycle. The visibility into FY2026 revenue growth (driven by storage) is high, and the operational leverage inherent in the business model suggests that earnings will rebound sharply once revenue scales.
  • Valuation Support: The current market capitalization of ~CNY 13.8 billion reflects a cautious view of the near term. However, based on our FY2027 earnings estimate of CNY 511 million, the forward P/E of ~29x is reasonable for a company with a dominant position in microinverters and a rapidly growing storage portfolio.
  • Comparative Advantage: Unlike pure-play storage integrators, Hoymiles has an established global brand and channel network. Unlike pure-play microinverter companies, Hoymiles has diversified into higher-growth storage markets. This hybrid positioning offers a unique risk-reward profile.

Investment View

Core Investment Logic

1. The "J-Curve" Effect of Strategic Transformation
Hoymiles is currently in the downward leg of a J-curve. Investments in R&D, sales channels, and inventory have depressed short-term earnings (FY2025). However, these investments are creating the infrastructure for a steep upward trajectory in FY2026 and beyond. Investors who recognize this pattern can capitalize on the dislocation between current earnings (negative) and future cash flow potential (strongly positive). The key indicator to watch is the revenue growth rate in Q1 2026; a confirmation of the CNY 500 million large-scale storage revenue target will validate the turnaround.

2. Diversification De-risks the Business Model
Historically, Hoymiles was viewed as a "one-trick pony" reliant on microinverters. This exposed the Company to cyclicality in the residential solar market and intense competition. The expansion into large-scale and residential storage diversifies revenue streams.
* Correlation Benefit: Storage demand often correlates differently with solar demand. For instance, in markets with high electricity prices but low solar subsidies, storage may thrive even if solar installations slow.
* Margin Blending: The high margins of residential storage (30-40%) complement the volume-driven, lower-margin large-scale storage (15%), creating a balanced overall margin profile that is more resilient than either segment alone.

3. Competitive Moat in Distribution
Entering the storage market is not just about having a good battery; it is about getting it installed. Hoymiles’ existing relationships with installers, distributors, and EPCs (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) firms globally constitute a significant moat.
* Cross-Selling Opportunity: The Company can bundle microinverters with storage solutions, offering a seamless "plug-and-play" experience for installers. This reduces friction for customers and increases stickiness.
* Cost of Acquisition: Leveraging existing channels lowers the customer acquisition cost (CAC) for storage products compared to new entrants who must build distribution networks from scratch.

4. Financial Resilience Provides Strategic Optionality
With over CNY 4 billion in cash and low debt, Hoymiles has the financial flexibility to:
* Weather the FY2025 storm without distress.
* Invest aggressively in R&D to stay ahead of technology curves (e.g., higher density batteries, smarter inverters).
* Pursue strategic M&A if opportunities arise to accelerate technology acquisition or market entry.
This financial strength is a underrated asset in a capital-intensive industry where many competitors may face liquidity crunches during downturns.

Detailed Business Segment Analysis

Microinverters: From Growth to Cash Cow

  • Status: Mature.
  • Strategy: Defend market share, optimize costs, and integrate with storage.
  • Outlook: The era of double-digit volume growth at high margins is over. However, the segment will remain profitable (40%+ GM) and generate steady cash flow. The introduction of micro-storage products in mid-2026 is a clever tactical move to revitalize this segment by attaching higher-value components to the existing microinverter base.
  • Investor Action: View this segment as a stable base, not a growth driver. Its primary role is to fund the growth of the storage business.

Large-Scale Storage: The Volume Driver

  • Status: Early Growth.
  • Strategy: Scale rapidly, secure large contracts, establish global presence.
  • Outlook: The projection of CNY 1 billion+ revenue in FY2026 is ambitious but achievable given the pipeline. The 50/50 domestic/overseas split is prudent. Domestic projects provide volume and scale, while overseas projects provide currency diversification and potentially better payment terms.
  • Key Monitor: Watch for announcements of major utility contracts in Europe and Asia. Success here will prove the Company’s ability to compete with giants like Sungrow and Huawei.

Residential & C&I Storage: The Margin Driver

  • Status: Ramp-up.
  • Strategy: Leverage existing channels, launch competitive products in key markets (Europe, Australia, Brazil).
  • Outlook: This segment is critical for profitability. The February 2026 product launch in Europe is a pivotal event. If the product is well-received, it could drive significant margin expansion in H1 2026. The high margin (30-40%) means that every CNY 100 million of revenue here contributes disproportionately to the bottom line.
  • Key Monitor: Track gross margin trends in the residential segment. Any deviation below 30% would signal competitive pressure or execution issues.

Financial Modeling Nuances

Revenue Recognition Timing:
Investors should be aware that revenue recognition in large-scale storage projects can be lumpy. A significant portion of FY2026 revenue may be recognized in H2 2026 as projects reach completion milestones. Therefore, Q1 and Q2 2026 results might appear weaker than the full-year trend suggests, with a strong acceleration in H2.

Working Capital Dynamics:
The projected negative operating cash flows in 2025 and 2026 are primarily due to inventory buildup. As the Company scales storage production, it must hold more raw materials (cells, inverters) and finished goods. This is a normal part of scaling a hardware business. Once the business stabilizes in 2027, operating cash flow is expected to turn positive again (projected -CNY 14 million in 2027, nearing breakeven). Investors should monitor the Inventory Turnover Days to ensure that inventory is not becoming obsolete.

Tax Effects:
The projected tax benefit in FY2025 (negative income tax expense of -CNY 64 million) reflects the recognition of deferred tax assets associated with the net loss. This is an accounting adjustment and does not represent cash inflow. In FY2026 and 2027, as profitability returns, tax expenses will normalize, impacting net income.

Conclusion

Hoymiles Power Electronics stands at a crossroads. The easy growth of the microinverter boom is behind it, but the larger, more durable opportunity in energy storage is just beginning. The FY2025 financial results are ugly, but they are the inevitable cost of building a new business engine.

For institutional investors, the decision to invest in Hoymiles today is a bet on management’s execution capability and the validity of the storage market thesis. The evidence suggests that the Company is well-positioned: it has the cash, the channels, and the technology. The risks are real, particularly regarding competition and margin pressure, but the potential reward—a return to high-growth, high-profitability status by FY2027—is substantial.

We recommend accumulating positions on weakness, with a focus on the long-term horizon (12-24 months). The near-term volatility should be viewed as noise, while the structural shift towards storage is the signal. The maintenance of the BUY rating reflects our conviction that Hoymiles will emerge from this transition as a stronger, more diversified, and more valuable enterprise.


Appendix: Detailed Financial Tables

Income Statement Summary (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Revenue 1,993 1,959 4,018 5,345
Cost of Revenue 1,149 1,468 2,971 3,974
Gross Profit 844 491 1,047 1,371
Gross Margin % 42.36% 25.09% 26.06% 25.65%
Selling Expenses 218 294 317 353
Admin Expenses 170 167 181 198
R&D Expenses 266 343 366 396
Financial Expenses (93) (86) (81) (64)
Operating Profit 355 (211) 349 569
Net Profit 343 (149) 313 511
Net Margin % 17.27% -7.60% 7.80% 9.57%

Balance Sheet Highlights (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Total Assets 8,333 8,391 10,316 12,085
Cash & Equivalents 4,109 3,601 2,716 2,694
Inventory 941 1,022 2,291 2,970
Total Liabilities 1,976 1,554 2,486 3,089
Shareholders' Equity 6,357 6,837 7,831 8,997
Debt-to-Asset % 23.72% 18.52% 24.10% 25.56%

Cash Flow Statement Summary (CNY Million)

Item 2024A 2025E 2026E 2027E
Operating Cash Flow 67 (546) (855) (14)
Investing Cash Flow (756) (168) (7) 13
Financing Cash Flow (9) 76 (22) (22)
Net Change in Cash (684) (638) (885) (23)

Disclaimer

This report is prepared by Dongwu Securities Co., Ltd. for institutional clients only. It does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any securities. The information contained herein is based on sources believed to be reliable, but Dongwu Securities makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, as to its accuracy or completeness. The opinions expressed are subject to change without notice. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Investors should conduct their own independent research and consult with their financial advisors before making any investment decisions.